Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad

Oregon City Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Myque Obiero
Asst. Coaches
Edgar Mora, Nathan Aronson, Tim Kunene
JV Head Coach
Nathan Aronson
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-8-1
League Record
1-4
OSAA Rank
#34
RPI Record
5-8-1
RPI Rating
474.130
RPI Rank
#32
Colley Record
5-8-1
Colley Rating
444.914
Colley Rank
#34

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Pioneers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-4 Non-League T 9/5/23 7:30pm vs. Glencoe (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
W Forfeit Non-League W 9/6/23 7:30pm vs. Centennial
L 1-2 Non-League T 9/12/23 7pm @ Liberty
W 2-1 Non-League R 9/14/23 7:30pm vs. West Salem (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
T 1-1 Non-League M 9/18/23 7:30pm vs. David Douglas (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
L 0-4 Non-League R 9/21/23 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 2-1 Non-League T 9/26/23 7pm @ Roosevelt
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/28/23 7:30pm vs. Newberg (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
L 1-6 League M 10/2/23 7pm @ West Linn
L 2-5 League W 10/4/23 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
W 3-2 Non-League M 10/9/23 7:30pm @ Canby
L 0-8 League R 10/12/23 7:30pm vs. Lakeridge (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
W 3-1 League T 10/17/23 7:30pm vs. Tigard (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
L 3-4 League T 10/24/23 7pm @ Tualatin
OSAA 6A Rank
#34
Overall Record
5-8-1
League Record
1-4
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#32
RPI Record
5-8-1
RPI Rating
474.130
WWP
0.382
OWP
0.524
Colley Rank
#34
Colley Record
5-8-1
Colley Rating
444.914
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 Glencoe LH 0.0 1.2 0.385 4-7-2 Yes
9/6 Centennial (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 5-5-4 Yes
9/12 Liberty LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 4-4-5 Yes
9/14 West Salem WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 3-10-1 Yes
9/18 David Douglas TH 0.4 0.8 1.000 13-0 Yes
9/21 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 12-2 Yes
9/26 Roosevelt WA 1.2 1.2 0.607 8-5-1 Yes
9/28 Newberg LH 0.0 1.2 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
10/2 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 7-2-4 Yes
10/4 Lake Oswego LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
10/9 Canby (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.107 1-12-1 Yes
10/12 Lakeridge LH 0.0 1.2 0.923 12-1 Yes
10/17 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.115 1-11-1 Yes
10/24 Tualatin LA 0.0 0.8 0.346 4-8-1 Yes
14 contests 5-8-1
(WP)
5.2 ÷ 13.6 = 0.382
(WWP)
7.283 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.520
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jesus Aguilar-Curiel GK 11
2 Owen Smith D 11
3 Sam Thayer D 12
4 Lucas Iaboni D 11
5 Mauro Arteago D 12
6 Pablo Aguilar-Curiel M/D 11
7 Joaquin Gonzalez Castro M/F 12
10 Daniel Flores-Vasquez M 11
11 Cristofer Rosas-Benitez M/D 10
13 Dominic Ayala D 12
14 Khoa Dinh M/D 12
15 Lawrence Batchelor (LJ) M 9
16 Kayden Earls M 10
17 Brady Michel D 11
18 Gerardo Hernandez M 10
20 Oliver Hamilton M 11
22 Grant Deuel F 11
23 Christopher Castillejo Mijangos M 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm vs. Glencoe [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 4:30pm @ Liberty [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. West Salem [JV] (Oregon City High School Field #8)
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 4:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park 7)
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4:15pm @ Roosevelt [JV] (Columbia Park)
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 5pm vs. Newberg [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League M 10/2/23 4:45pm @ West Linn [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
L 1-2 League W 10/4/23 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
L 1-8 Non-League M 10/9/23 6pm @ Canby [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Tigard [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League T 10/24/23 4:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Logan Berreth 9
2 Cruz Frankovich 10
3 Joseph Hatt 9
4 Calysto Kelly 9
5 Ian Flores O'hara 9
6 Karson Chamberlin 10
7 Luke Avery 10
8 Logan Hammock 10
9 Grey Lane 10
10 Lucas Chirgwin 11
11 Ben Blanchfill 10
12 Charles Turner 9
13 Elliott Brunold 10
14 Zachary Baker 10
15 Angel Orozco 9
16 Liam Gregor 9
17 Bevan Blanchfill 11
18 Evan Miller 11
19 Parker Abbott 10
20 Luka Bartko-Wilson 10