Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad

West Linn Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ryan Gates
Asst. Coach
Nate Kensinger
JV Asst. Coach
Erke Cheung
JV2 Asst. Coach
Darren Thomas
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-3-4
League Record
3-1-1
OSAA Rank
#10
RPI Record
8-2-4
RPI Rating
610.247
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
8-2-4
Colley Rating
762.468
Colley Rank
#10

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Lions!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 9:30am vs. Grant (Barlow Jamboree - Sam Barlow High School)
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 11:15am @ Barlow
W 3-1 Non-League R 8/31/23 7:30pm @ South Salem
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 7pm vs. Jesuit
T 1-1 Non-League R 9/7/23 4:15pm @ Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 4-1 Non-League M 9/11/23 7pm @ Wilsonville
W 2-1 Non-League W 9/13/23 7pm vs. La Salle Prep
L 1-2 Non-League M 9/18/23 7pm vs. Woodburn
W 4-0 Non-League W 9/20/23 7pm @ Century
T 0-0 Non-League T 9/26/23 7pm @ Cleveland
T 0-0 Non-League R 9/28/23 7pm vs. Clackamas
W 6-1 League M 10/2/23 7pm vs. Oregon City
L 0-2 League W 10/4/23 7pm @ Lakeridge
W 6-1 League T 10/10/23 7pm vs. Tigard
T 2-2 League T 10/17/23 7pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 2-0 League R 10/19/23 7pm @ Tualatin
W 2-1 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 7pm vs. Liberty
W 7-1 Playoff (2) W 11/1/23 7pm vs. Roosevelt
L 0-1 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 6pm @ Jesuit
OSAA 6A Rank
#10
Overall Record
10-3-4
League Record
3-1-1
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
8-2-4
RPI Rating
610.247
WWP
0.714
OWP
0.554
Colley Rank
#10
Colley Record
8-2-4
Colley Rating
762.468
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 South Salem WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 7-5-2 Yes
9/5 Jesuit WH 0.8 0.8 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
9/7 Grant TA 0.6 1.2 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
9/11 Wilsonville (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 6-6-1 Yes
9/13 La Salle Prep (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.857 12-2 Yes
9/18 Woodburn (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
9/20 Century WA 1.2 1.2 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
9/26 Cleveland TA 0.6 1.2 0.643 7-3-4 Yes
9/28 Clackamas TH 0.4 0.8 0.500 5-5-3 Yes
10/2 Oregon City WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 4-7-1 Yes
10/4 Lakeridge LA 0.0 0.8 0.923 12-1 Yes
10/10 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.115 1-11-1 Yes
10/17 Lake Oswego TH 0.4 0.8 0.731 9-3-1 Yes
10/19 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
14 contests 8-2-4
(WP)
10.0 ÷ 14.0 = 0.714
(WWP)
7.754 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.554
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Stephen Keresztes F 11
Jack Jacobs M 10
Cooper Gilbo 10
Lincoln Kensinger M 9
Aidan Ferreiro-Bartko GK 12
Cooper Roms D 9
0 Finn Ryan GK 10
5 Christian Inzunza D 10
6 Haaken Retzlaff [ Hawken ] M 11
7 C Tristan Peia M 10
9 Isaac Babalai F 10
10 C Gabe Valdes M 12
11 Zander Morris D/M 10
13 Colson Rumrey D 12
14 Sohaib Bouika El-Haddad Kaddour [ So-Hi ] D 12
16 Lewis Rumrey M/F 10
17 Maxwell Krider M/F 12
18 Matthew Hioe D 12
19 Quinn Gates D 10
20 Isaac Kensinger F 12
21 Miles Miller M 11
22 Sam Leedy M 9
23 Ethan Caba M 11
25 C Mason Bradley D/M 11
30 Mikey Sorenson D 10
32 Neil Sehgal M 11
39 Theodore Marshall-Hilliker F 11
99 Russell Dennis GK 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 11:15am @ Barlow [JV]
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm @ South Salem [JV] (1098 Hoyt St. SE Salem)
T 1-1 League T 9/5/23 4:45pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:15pm @ Grant [JV] (Delta Park #2)
W 3-0 Non-League M 9/11/23 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
W 4-0 Non-League W 9/13/23 4:45pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 4:45pm vs. Woodburn [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League W 9/20/23 4pm @ Century [JV] (53rd Avenue Community Park (West) 300 NE 53rd Ave Hillsboro, OR 97124)
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV] (Buckman Park)
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 4:45pm vs. Clackamas [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done League M 10/2/23 4:45pm vs. Oregon City [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:45pm vs. Tigard [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
W 4-1 League T 10/17/23 4:45pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done League R 10/19/23 4:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jackson Macnamee M 11
0 Finnegan Ryan GK 10
4 Derek Carter D 9
6 Cooper Roms D 9
7 Lincoln Kensinger M 9
13 Jonas Taylor D 9
15 Isaac Contreras M 11
17 Michael Sorenson D 10
18 Julian Corona F 9
20/19 Wyatt Dowd D 10
21 Marlon Yohman F 11
22 Thomas Carroll M 9
23 Neil Sehgal M 11
24 Brayden Lardner M 11
25 Roman Cheung D 11
27/3 Thomas Flath M 10
28 Cooper Williams M 10
29 Eliah Abel GK 9
30 Bruno Baru M 9
31 Evan Cox M 11
34 Sam Matthews D 11
36 Kellen Reinhold M 11
38 Emmitt Wells M 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 9/1/23 4pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 4:15pm @ Roosevelt [JV2] (Delta Park 4)
Done League F 9/8/23 5:45pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
T 0-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 6:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Varsity Baseball Field)
W 2-0 League F 9/15/23 4pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League T 9/19/23 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League F 9/22/23 5:45pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Done Non-League M 9/25/23 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park Field 9)
W 3-2 Non-League W 9/27/23 4pm @ Reynolds [JV2]
Done Non-League F 9/29/23 4pm vs. Grant [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/3/23 4pm @ Century [JV2] (Hidden Creek Park East (Formerly 53rd Community Park))
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 5:45pm vs. Newberg [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/11/23 6:15pm @ Liberty [JV2]
Done Non-League F 10/13/23 7:15pm @ McMinnville [JV2] (Baker Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Theo Marshall 11
Bruno Baru 9
2 Cameron Bottcher 10
3 Luke Adams 10
7 Alexander Clark 9
8/10 Yush Sehgal 9
14 Declan Giardina 9
15 Cale Abel 9
21 Nolan Ellis 10
22 Thomas Carroll 9
23/20 Griffin Carstairs 10
24 Ian Anderson 10
27 Nicholas Seibel 10
28 Sullivan Baus 9
29 Elijah Abel 10
29 Kaden Goldberg 10
30 Enzo O'Doud-Vega 10
31/37 Henry Kruger 9
32 Jace Hald 10
34 Gabriel Horey 9
36/35 Henry Curdy 10
41/18 Joseph Laidlaw 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found