Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_160x600.png Ad

Centennial Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Todd Saks
Asst. Coaches
Antonio Martinez , Brandon Nava, Julio Loza, Mike Miller, Rex Moffitt, Tony Koetje
JV Head Coach
Julio Loza
JV2 Head Coach
Antonio Martinez
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-7-4
League Record
5-2-1
OSAA Rank
#18
RPI Record
5-6-4
RPI Rating
454.875
RPI Rank
#19
Colley Record
5-6-4
Colley Rating
433.563
Colley Rank
#18

Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Eagles!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
T 2-2 Non-League
Endowment
F 8/25/23 5pm @ Nelson
L Forfeit Non-League W 9/6/23 7:30pm @ Oregon City
T 2-2 Non-League F 9/8/23 4:30pm vs. Sandy
T 4-4 Non-League M 9/11/23 7pm @ Westview
L 0-4 Non-League W 9/13/23 7:30pm vs. McDaniel
L 1-5 Non-League M 9/18/23 7pm @ Aloha
L 4-6 Non-League R 9/21/23 7:30pm vs. Roosevelt
W 3-1 League T 9/26/23 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 3-1 League R 9/28/23 7:30pm vs. Hood River Valley
T 3-3 League M 10/2/23 7pm @ Parkrose
W 4-0 League W 10/4/23 7pm @ Hillsboro
W 5-0 League W 10/11/23 6pm vs. Canby
L 1-2 League R 10/19/23 7:30pm vs. Wilsonville
W 6-0 League T 10/24/23 7:30pm vs. Putnam
L 0-3 League R 10/26/23 7pm @ La Salle Prep
L 1-9 Playoff (1) W 11/1/23 3pm @ Summit
OSAA 5A Rank
#18
Overall Record
5-7-4
League Record
5-2-1
Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#19
RPI Record
5-6-4
RPI Rating
454.875
WWP
0.461
OWP
0.452
Colley Rank
#18
Colley Record
5-6-4
Colley Rating
433.563
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/25 Nelson (6A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.357 3-7-4 Yes
9/6 Oregon City (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.346 4-8-1 Yes
9/8 Sandy (6A) TH 0.4 0.8 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
9/11 Westview (6A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
9/13 McDaniel (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.393 5-8-1 Yes
9/18 Aloha (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.808 10-2-1 Yes
9/21 Roosevelt (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.536 7-6-1 Yes
9/26 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.464 6-7-1 Yes
9/28 Hood River Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
10/2 Parkrose TA 0.6 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
10/4 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-10-1 Yes
10/11 Canby WH 0.8 0.8 0.107 1-12-1 Yes
10/19 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
10/24 Putnam WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
10/26 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
15 contests 5-6-4
(WP)
7.0 ÷ 15.2 = 0.461
(WWP)
6.777 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.452
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/26 Diego Calderon GK/F 11
3/3 Gilberto Gutierrez D/M 11
4/4 David Palacios D 12
5/5 Edgar Garcia D/M 11
6/6 Jose Donis D 11
7/7 Benito Uziel Lopez F/D 12
8/24 Elias Licona M 11
9/9 Javier Martinez F 11
10/10 C Anthony Brambila M 12
11/11 Mario Jauregui M 12
12/12 Bashar Mnsoor F 11
13/13 Micah Landolt F 11
14/14 C Fabian Gonzalez D 11
15/15 Mykol Jimenez F 12
16/16 Alejandro Fulgencio F 9
17/17 Isaac Gonzalez M 10
18/18 Alonzo Gonzalez D 12
19/19 Luis Fulgencio D/M 12
20/20 Sura Poe M 10
24/21 Jose Lora D 12
72/22 Alejandro Farfan Rivera GK/F 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League F 9/8/23 6:30pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/11/23 5pm @ Westview [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 5:30pm vs. McDaniel [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 5pm @ Aloha [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 5:30pm vs. Roosevelt [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done League R 9/28/23 5:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 4pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
W 2-0 League W 10/11/23 4pm vs. Canby [JV]
W 3-1 League R 10/19/23 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League T 10/24/23 5pm vs. Putnam [JV]
L 0-1 League R 10/26/23 4pm @ La Salle Prep [JV] (Milwaukie HS-Lake Rd. Fields)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Lucas Young 10
2/2 Ellijah Lazarus 9
4/4 Khen San 11
5/5 Juan Sanchez 11
6/6 Gadi Cyubahiro 11
7/7 Kay Myo 10
8/8 Josue Evangelista 10
9/9 Jonny Marcial 11
10/10 Gilberto Gutierrez 11
11/11 Sura Poe 10
12/12 Giovanni Calderon 10
13/13 Thang (Shawn) Muan 9
14/14 Jonathan Perez 11
15/15 Esrom Emnetu 11
16/16 Lang Tuang 11
17/17 Yovani Luna 11
19/19 Elias Licona 11
20/20 Phillip Bessarab 11
21/21 Kevin Gatica 10
24/24 David Banut 9
25/25 Raymundo Quintero 11
33/33 Erick Rivera 9
36/36 Jose Donis 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 4:15pm @ Benson [JV2] (Lents Park)
L 2-3 Non-League W 9/6/23 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2]
Done Non-League F 9/8/23 4:30pm vs. Roosevelt [JV2]
W 2-1 League M 9/11/23 4:30pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV2] (Glenhaven Park)
Done League R 9/28/23 4:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done League M 10/2/23 4pm @ Parkrose [JV2]
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV2]
W 2-1 League W 10/11/23 4pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League R 10/12/23 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
W 1-0 League R 10/19/23 4pm vs. Wilsonville [FR]
Done League T 10/24/23 4pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Done League R 10/26/23 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2] (Milwaukie HS-Lake Rd. Fields)
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Jaxon Saniti GK 9
24/24 David Banut M 9
25/25 Daniel DeLeon Gonzalez D 10
26/26 Vincent Xiong M 10
27/27 Aidan Payne D 10
28/28 Azahel Vargas Aguilera M 10
29/29 Aiden Welsick D 9
31/31 Nicholas Anguiano F 10
32/32 Brian Barahona M 9
35/35 Omar Perez F 9
37/37 Sayku Htoo D 11
39/39 Emigdio Molina D 10
40/40 Yader Jacinto D 9
45/45 Erick Moreno M 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found