Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
NFHS Fall 2021 - 728x90.png Ad
ODNC_160x600 web V2 Ad

Lake Oswego Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Fraser Morrison
Asst. Coaches
Mark Olen, Paul Slover
JV Head Coach
Dave Mack
JV2 Head Coach
Mason Ko
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-4-2
League Record
3-1-1
OSAA Rank
#12
RPI Record
9-3-2
RPI Rating
590.838
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
9-3-2
Colley Rating
739.114
Colley Rank
#11

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Lakers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-0 Non-League W 8/30/23 7:30pm vs. Hillsboro
W 4-2 Non-League
Endowment
T 9/5/23 7pm @ West Salem
W 2-1 Non-League R 9/7/23 7:30pm vs. Westview
L 1-3 Non-League M 9/11/23 7:30pm vs. Sherwood
W 2-1 Non-League W 9/13/23 7pm @ Southridge
L 0-6 Non-League M 9/18/23 7pm @ Ida B. Wells
T 1-1 Non-League W 9/20/23 7:30pm vs. Lincoln
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/26/23 7:30pm vs. Franklin
W 5-0 Non-League R 9/28/23 7pm @ Barlow
W 5-2 League W 10/4/23 7:30pm @ Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
W 5-2 League T 10/10/23 7:30pm vs. Tualatin
W 2-1 League R 10/12/23 7pm @ Tigard
T 2-2 League T 10/17/23 7pm @ West Linn
L 1-5 League T 10/24/23 7:30pm vs. Lakeridge
W 2-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 7:30pm vs. Westview
W 1-0 Playoff (2) W 11/1/23 6pm @ Willamette
W 4-2 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 6pm vs. McDaniel
L 0-3 Playoff (SF) T 11/7/23 7pm @ Lakeridge
OSAA 6A Rank
#12
Overall Record
12-4-2
League Record
3-1-1
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
9-3-2
RPI Rating
590.838
WWP
0.708
OWP
0.528
Colley Rank
#11
Colley Record
9-3-2
Colley Rating
739.114
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Hillsboro (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 3-10-1 Yes
9/5 West Salem WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-10-1 Yes
9/7 Westview WH 0.8 0.8 0.654 7-3-3 Yes
9/11 Sherwood LH 0.0 1.2 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
9/13 Southridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
9/18 Ida B. Wells LA 0.0 0.8 0.607 8-5-1 Yes
9/20 Lincoln TH 0.4 0.8 0.750 10-3-1 Yes
9/26 Franklin WH 0.8 0.8 0.786 10-2-2 Yes
9/28 Barlow WA 1.2 1.2 0.464 6-7-1 Yes
10/4 Oregon City WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 4-7-1 Yes
10/10 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
10/12 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.115 1-11-1 Yes
10/17 West Linn TA 0.6 1.2 0.731 8-2-3 Yes
10/24 Lakeridge LH 0.0 1.2 0.923 12-1 Yes
14 contests 9-3-2
(WP)
10.2 ÷ 14.4 = 0.708
(WWP)
7.405 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.529
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Matthew Sievert 11
1/1 Jude Brandt 10
2/2 Evan Huber 12
3/3 Jack Isackson 12
4/4 Conor Lyons 10
5/5 C Luca Ridgewell 12
6/6 Friedrich Thaele 11
7/7 C Max Reckerman 12
8/8 Bryson Quintero 11
9/9 Eli Beauchamp 12
10/10 Jack Berner 11
11/11 Jeb Scipio del Campo 12
12/12 Jayden Wilkinson 10
14/14 Brody Smith 9
17/17 Bryce Stewart 12
22/22 Kasen Shi 11
30/30 Evan Lincoln 9
37/37 Nash Cain 11
38/38 Lukas Robles 12
45/45 Kooper Vice 12
64/64 Luke Lidington 11
88/88 Sam Lines 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-2 Non-League W 8/30/23 4:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
W 6-1 Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm @ West Salem [JV]
L 0-1 Non-League R 9/7/23 6:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
W 3-0 Non-League M 9/11/23 4:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV]
W 2-0 Non-League W 9/13/23 4:15pm @ Southridge [JV] (Conestoga Middle School)
L 1-4 Non-League M 9/18/23 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV] (Rieke Field)
T 1-1 Non-League W 9/20/23 4:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV] (West Lake Park (14165 Bunick Drive, Lake Oswego, OR 97035))
T 1-1 Non-League T 9/26/23 4:30pm vs. Franklin [JV]
W 2-1 Non-League R 9/28/23 4pm @ Barlow [JV]
W 2-1 League W 10/4/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
W 2-0 League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
W 1-0 League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
L 1-4 League T 10/17/23 4:45pm @ West Linn [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
T 3-3 League T 10/24/23 4:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
13/13 Calvin Beauchamp 9
23/23 Dongli Dai 11
24/24 Cayden Xavier 11
25/25 Owen Hamilton 9
26/26 Caleb Dempsey 9
27/27 Preston Reid 9
28/28 Mason Klein 11
29/29 Pete Dolloff 10
31/31 JJ Komitor 10
42/42 Jack Weber 9
44/44 Noah Ha 11
50/50 Broden Loprinzi 10
55/55 Jotaro Osada 9
70/70 Ben Jackson 11
71/71 Riley Kilian 9
77/77 Devin Wu 9
97/97 Evan Buytenhuys 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-4 Non-League W 9/6/23 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV2] (Glenhaven Park)
W 8-0 Non-League F 9/8/23 TBD vs. Benson [JV2]
W 7-1 Non-League M 9/11/23 4:30pm @ Newberg [JV2]
W 7-0 Non-League W 9/13/23 4:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2] (West Lake Park)
L 0-2 League F 9/15/23 4pm @ West Linn [JV2]
T 2-2 League T 9/19/23 4:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV2] (Westlake Park, Lake Oswego)
L 1-9 Non-League F 9/22/23 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park Field 2)
Done Non-League M 9/25/23 4:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV2] (Westlake Park, Lake Oswego)
L 1-3 Non-League W 9/27/23 TBD @ Liberty [JV2]
L 0-8 Non-League T 10/3/23 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Westlake Park, Lake Oswego)
L 1-2 League F 10/6/23 4:30pm @ Tigard [JV2] (THS Turf)
L 1-2 Non-League F 10/13/23 4:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
W 2-0 Non-League W 10/18/23 7pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
21/21 Victor Thornagle 11
32/32 Lucas Cherian 10
33/33 Alex Trojan 10
34/34 Kai Friedman 9
35/35 Casey Martin 10
36/36 Bora Mamakli 9
39/39 Jack Jernestaal 9
40/40 Luis Zamora 11
42/42 Jack Weber 9
43/43 Gabriel Boyd 10
47/47 Will Radziwon 10
48/48 Jaxson Scarborough 9
52/52 Nate Niccum 10
53/53 Sawyer Sampson 9
59/59 Ranger Grubb 9
63/63 Ryan Alavi 11
66/66 Jack Kochavatr 9
67/67 Ben Taussig 10
72/72 Ben Convers 9
78/78 Kiran Cosgrove 11
85/85 Logan Nelson 9
86/86 Miles Liu 9
91/91 Kaden Cook 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found