Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_160x600 Ad

Tigard Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
David Bello
Asst. Coach
John Hohm
JV Head Coach
Miguel Polanco
JV2 Head Coach
Aidan Paul
JV2 Asst. Coach
Abraham Diaz
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
1-12-1
League Record
0-4-1
OSAA Rank
#45
RPI Record
1-12-1
RPI Rating
412.870
RPI Rank
#44
Colley Record
1-12-1
Colley Rating
271.034
Colley Rank
#45

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Tigers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 2:10pm @ Westside Christian
L 0-5 Non-League W 8/30/23 7pm vs. Westview
W 4-2 Non-League T 9/5/23 4:30pm vs. Century 3:15pm
L 1-4 Non-League R 9/7/23 7pm @ Mountainside 5:30pm 5:45pm 9pm
L 0-8 Non-League T 9/12/23 7pm @ Lincoln 5:15pm 5:30pm 9:30pm
L 1-5 Non-League R 9/14/23 7pm vs. Reynolds 5:45pm
L 0-4 Non-League M 9/18/23 7pm vs. Clackamas 5:45pm
L 1-4 Non-League W 9/20/23 7pm @ McMinnville 4:45pm 5pm 9:35pm
L 0-1 Non-League T 9/26/23 6:30pm @ Gresham 3:30pm 4pm 8:35pm
L 1-5 Non-League R 9/28/23 7pm vs. Central Catholic 5:45pm
T 0-0 League M 10/2/23 7pm @ Tualatin 5:15pm 5:30pm 9pm
L 1-6 League T 10/10/23 7pm @ West Linn 5:15pm 5:30pm 9:05pm
L 1-2 League R 10/12/23 7pm vs. Lake Oswego 5:45pm
L 1-3 League T 10/17/23 7:30pm @ Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium) 5:30pm 5:45pm 9:45pm
L 0-8 League R 10/19/23 7pm vs. Lakeridge 5:30pm
OSAA 6A Rank
#45
Overall Record
1-12-1
League Record
0-4-1
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#44
RPI Record
1-12-1
RPI Rating
412.870
WWP
0.100
OWP
0.581
Colley Rank
#45
Colley Record
1-12-1
Colley Rating
271.034
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Westview LH 0.0 1.2 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
9/5 Century WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
9/7 Mountainside LA 0.0 0.8 0.615 6-3-4 Yes
9/12 Lincoln LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 9-3-2 Yes
9/14 Reynolds LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 6-4-2 Yes
9/18 Clackamas LH 0.0 1.2 0.462 4-5-4 Yes
9/20 McMinnville LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 6-1-6 Yes
9/26 Gresham LA 0.0 0.8 0.346 4-8-1 Yes
9/28 Central Catholic LH 0.0 1.2 0.857 12-2 Yes
10/2 Tualatin TA 0.6 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
10/10 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 7-2-4 Yes
10/12 Lake Oswego LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
10/17 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.292 3-8-1 Yes
10/19 Lakeridge LH 0.0 1.2 0.923 12-1 Yes
14 contests 1-12-1
(WP)
1.4 ÷ 14.0 = 0.100
(WWP)
8.139 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.581
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Cole Romanelli 12
1/1 Johnathan Pistacchio 12
2/2 Evan Garcia 11
3/3 Kelvin Dwyer 10
4/4 Zane Naser 12
5/5 Abraham Serrano Barrera 11
6/6 Zander Martin 10
7/7 Elijah McMahan 12
8/8 Junior Vargas 11
9/9 Pedro Perez 12
10/10 Brian Martinez Merino 12
11/11 Alex Mendoza Juarez 11
12/12 Porter Sarmento 10
13/13 C Sebastian Morado 11
14/14 Cristian Vargas-Chan 12
15/15 Ian Phillips 10
16/16 Axel Perez 11
17/17 James Cure 10
18/18 Ulises Trujillo Lopez 9
19/19 Daniel Oller 10
20/20 Adan Ordonez 11
21/21 Julian Ochoa 11
22/22 Gavin Goodrich 9
23/23 Cesar Peña Chavez 12
29/29 Kellen Hughes 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 4:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 6pm vs. Century [JV] (Tigard High Grass)
T 1-1 Non-League R 9/7/23 5pm @ Mountainside [JV] 3:25pm 3:45pm 9pm
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV] (Delta Park #2) 2:10pm 2:30pm 6:40pm
L 0-1 Non-League R 9/14/23 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 4:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/20/23 5pm @ McMinnville [JV] (Baker Field off 17th and Evans) 3pm 3:20pm 9:35pm
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4pm @ Gresham [JV] 2:10pm 2:30pm 8:35pm
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 4:30pm @ Tualatin [JV] 3pm 3:20pm 9pm
Done League T 10/10/23 4:45pm @ West Linn [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School) 3:10pm 3:30pm 9:05pm
L 0-1 League R 10/12/23 4:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV] (Gardiner Middle School) 3:25pm 3:45pm 9:45pm
Done League R 10/19/23 4:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Teagen Hess 11
2/2 Bennett Chalmers 9
3/3 Farag Abdelkadir 11
4/4 Micah Gateley 10
5/5 Walter Mendenhall 9
6/6 Gavin Conant 11
7/7 Olin Bishop 10
8/8 Jack Holcombe 11
9/9 Cuauhtemoc Newburg (Temoc) 10
11/11 Najimuldin Saeid (Najmi) 10
12/12 Deacon Fogerson 10
13/13 Faris Alzgal 11
14/14 Kai Takeda 11
15/15 Cayson Banks 9
16/16 Christopher Krieger 11
17/17 Irving Rebolledo Escobar 11
18/18 Adan Orozco 9
19/19 Gavin Goodrich 9
20/20 Ryley Urwyler 10
21/21 Cody Conant 9
22/22 Kellen Hughes 9
23/23 Adan Ordones 11
26/26 Cameron Goodell 11
30/30 Brad Deller 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 4:30pm vs. Grant [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 4:15pm @ Lincoln [FR] (Delta Park Field 1) 2:10pm 2:30pm 7pm
Done League F 9/8/23 5:45pm @ West Linn [JV2] 4:30pm 8pm
Done League M 9/11/23 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] 5:10pm 8:30pm
W 4-1 Non-League W 9/13/23 4:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2] (Grass Field)
Done Non-League W 9/20/23 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Grass Field)
Done League F 9/22/23 5:45pm @ West Linn [JV2] 4:20pm 7:50pm
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV2] (Grass Field)
Done Non-League W 10/4/23 4:15pm @ Benson [JV2] (Lents Park) 2:25pm 2:45pm 6:30pm
W 2-1 League F 10/6/23 4:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2] (THS Turf)
Done Non-League W 10/11/23 4:15pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Delta Park 2) 2:25pm 2:45pm 6:30pm
Done Non-League F 10/13/23 4:30pm vs. Century [JV2] (Grass Field)
Done Non-League M 10/16/23 4:30pm @ Jesuit [FR] (Grass Field) 2:55pm 3:15pm
Done Non-League W 10/18/23 4:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2] (Grass Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Gavin Elizardo 10
2/2 Nik Flores 11
3/3 Max Burk 9
4/4 Craig Goforth 10
5/5 Mattie James 9
6/6 Kaleb Bambusch 9
7/7 Jason Batres 9
8/8 Brad Deller 10
9/9 Parker Hopewell 11
10/10 Antony Diaz 10
11/11 Jasper Chapman 10
13/13 Jacob Erdmann 9
14/14 Xantiago Orozco 9
15/15 Jonah Flint 10
16/16 Luke Sadler 10
17/17 Sayward Hall 10
18/18 Noah Keymolen 9
20/20 Marco Rivero 9
21/21 Carson Huang 11
22/22 Nathan White 9
24/24 Jonah Adamson 11
31/23 Malik Arheim 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found