Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1715210810 Ad
ODOT WEB AD728x90 Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad

Lakeridge Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Alan Cox
Asst. Coaches
Baldo Andrade , Pete Roberts
JV Head Coach
Andres Caicedo
JV2 Head Coach
Tyler Street
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
18-1
League Record
5-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
13-1
RPI Rating
678.576
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
13-1
Colley Rating
940.639
Colley Rank
#1

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Pacers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-2 Non-League T 9/5/23 7:30pm @ Sunset
W 2-1 Non-League W 9/6/23 7pm vs. Liberty
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 7pm vs. Crescent Valley
W 1-0 Non-League R 9/14/23 7pm @ Mountainside
W 2-1 Non-League M 9/18/23 7pm @ Cleveland
W 1-0 Non-League W 9/20/23 7pm vs. Ida B. Wells
W 3-2 Non-League T 9/26/23 7pm vs. Grant
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/28/23 7pm @ Glencoe (Hare Field - Turf)
L 1-2 Non-League M 10/2/23 6pm @ Hood River Valley
W 2-0 League W 10/4/23 7pm vs. West Linn
W 8-0 League R 10/12/23 7:30pm @ Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
W 8-0 League T 10/17/23 7pm vs. Tualatin
W 8-0 League R 10/19/23 7pm @ Tigard
W 5-1 League T 10/24/23 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 6-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 6pm vs. North Salem
W 5-2 Playoff (2) W 11/1/23 7pm vs. Ida B. Wells
W 2-0 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 6pm vs. Franklin
W 3-0 Playoff (SF) T 11/7/23 7pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 3-2 Playoff (F) S 11/11/23 3:30pm vs. Jesuit (Sherwood HS)
OSAA 6A Rank
#1
Overall Record
18-1
League Record
5-0
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
13-1
RPI Rating
678.576
WWP
0.943
OWP
0.536
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
13-1
Colley Rating
940.639
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 Sunset WA 1.2 1.2 0.077 1-12 Yes
9/6 Liberty WH 0.8 0.8 0.577 5-3-5 Yes
9/12 Crescent Valley (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.923 11-0-2 Yes
9/14 Mountainside WA 1.2 1.2 0.692 7-2-4 Yes
9/18 Cleveland WA 1.2 1.2 0.679 7-2-5 Yes
9/20 Ida B. Wells WH 0.8 0.8 0.679 9-4-1 Yes
9/26 Grant WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
9/28 Glencoe WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
10/2 Hood River Valley (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
10/4 West Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 8-1-4 Yes
10/12 Oregon City WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 4-7-1 Yes
10/17 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
10/19 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.115 1-11-1 Yes
10/24 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
14 contests 13-1
(WP)
13.2 ÷ 14.0 = 0.943
(WWP)
7.540 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.539
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Dane Whipple 12
1 Collin Cernitz 9
2 Lucas Waarvick 11
3 Dominic Lemuz 10
4 Karson Kosik [ ko-sick ] 12
5 Owen Frazier 12
6 Axel Eriksson 11
7 Niko Lampros 12
8 Rollo Van Driesche [ van dree-shuh ] 12
9 Spencer Lovell [ love-ell ] 12
10 Rafa Loyo 12
11 Mauricio Loyo 12
12 Matthew Maldonado 12
13 Jacob Real [ ree-all ] 12
14 Elliot Schwartz 10
17 Jackson Hartley 11
18 Enzo Morse 11
20 Liam Kutella 9
21 Parker Karns 11
25 Westley Watts 11
28 Andrew Albers 12
47 Matthew Bedolla [ buh-doy-uh ] 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 4:30pm vs. Liberty [JV]
T 3-3 Non-League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/14/23 TBD @ Mountainside [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV] (Buckman Park)
Done Non-League W 9/20/23 4:30pm vs. Ida B. Wells [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4:30pm vs. Grant [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
Done Non-League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV] (Hood River - Westside Elementary)
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done League R 10/19/23 4:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
T 3-3 League T 10/24/23 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Oliver Cockrell 10
6 Pablo Spilk 9
14 Daylon Wood 9
15 Jake Olson 9
16 Callum Morrison 9
19 Pablo Loyo Sanches 10
19 Harry Smallbone 10
22 Logan Serochi 10
24 Zavier Lara 9
30 Xavi Sandino-Taylor 10
37 Benjamin Farrell 11
41 Roan Detweiler-Bedell 11
43 Jairus Barnes 10
51 Michael Gomez 11
53 Rylan Smalley 11
55 Silas Lacey 10
57 St. John Anderson 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 6:30pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] (Hood River - Westside Elementary)
Done League M 9/11/23 6:30pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2]
Done League T 9/19/23 6:30pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
L 1-7 Non-League R 9/21/23 5pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done League M 9/25/23 6:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/27/23 4:15pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Delta Park 9)
L 0-3 Non-League T 10/3/23 6:30pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/4/23 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV2] (Delta Park #2)
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 4pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/10/23 6:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2]
W 5-0 Non-League M 10/16/23 6:30pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/18/23 4:30pm @ Glencoe [FR] (Hare Field - Grass)
Done Non-League F 10/20/23 5:15pm vs. Cleveland [JV2] (Woodstock Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Hans Vogel 9
29 Wyatt Murchison 9
31 Joshua Miller 9
33 Nolan Bachman 9
34 Kyle Frank 9
35 Euan Sinclair 10
38 Torsten Wilhelmsen 9
39 Evan Morris 10
40 Oscar Lavoie 9
42 Jaden Nguyen 10
44 Ryan Onescu 10
45 Wyatt Flood 11
46 Eli Chin 10
48 Camden Egge 10
48 Eliot Bennon 9
49 Heath Outcalt 9
49 Samuel Schecter 10
50 Nicolas Merlo Flores 10
56 Demetrius Chalpoutis 9
57 Callum Sawicki 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found