Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

Stayton Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Stuart Peterson
Asst. Coaches
Kindra Gross, Tanner Goodman
Program Information
Classification
4A (2022-23)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 11/30 Wed 1:00 pm Weisbrodt Invitational (Lebanon High School)
Cascade, Corvallis, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, Silverton, South Albany, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany, Woodburn
Lebanon
DONE 12/3 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison Tournament (Cascade High School)
Cascade, Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, McNary, Philomath, Siuslaw, South Salem, Stayton, Thurston, Tigard
Cascade
SCHD 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Gold Beach, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Del Norte (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/29 Thu 12:00 pm Duals (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Elmira, Marshfield, Siuslaw, Stayton
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/7 Sat 9:00 am Your Space Storage Invitational (McMinnville)
Barlow, Beaverton, Canby, Ida B. Wells, Lakeridge, McMinnville, Mountainside, Nelson, North Salem, Sandy, Sheldon, South Salem, Stayton, Tillamook, West Salem, Westview
McMinnville
SCHD 1/13 Fri 9:30 am Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational (Lebanon High School)
Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountainside, Neah-Kah-Nie, North Salem, Regis, South Salem, St. Helens, Stayton, Sunset, Taft, Tigard, West Albany
Lebanon
SCHD 1/19 Thu 5:00 pm Special District 2 Double Duals (North Marion)
North Marion, Philomath, Stayton, Sweet Home
North Marion
SCHD 1/26 Thu 5:00 pm Junction City Invite (Junction City High School)
Junction City, Newport, Stayton, Sweet Home
Junction City
SCHD 1/28 Sat TBD Paul/Larson Invitational (Sandy)
Bend, McKay, Mountain View, North Salem, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Rogue River, Roosevelt, Sandy, Stayton
Sandy
SCHD 2/3 Fri 6:00 pm Junction City vs. Stayton Dual WRE Meet (Stayton HS)
Stayton
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adams, Jazmyne 11
Adams-Galligher, Joseph 11
Aerni, Robby 11
Anderson, Everett 9
Arceneaux,Oskar 9
Baxter, Conrad 10
Burns, Riley 10
Burroughs, Lyric 10
Burroughs, Stryker 10
Ellingsworth, Chance 12
Gallion, Jerry 9
Grimes, Mackenzie 10
Johnson, Jayden 9
Keam, Osman 9
King, Blayke 12
Lackner, Dakota 10
Leeth, Samantha 10
Mccalmant, Riley 11
McClellan, Wyatt 9
Michel, Leo 9
Morgan, Isabel (Ash) 10
Nelson, Landon 9
Perez, Benny 11
Platt, Owen 10
Rathbun, Trenton 11
Reynolds, Bryan 9
Ritchie, Audrey 10
Ritchie, Liam 10
Rodriguez, Alijah 9
Sorenson, Carter 9
Ventura, Natalia 11
Werkner, Jonas 9
Wilson, Hayden 11
Wilson. Noah 9
Winters, Ashton 11
Worcester, Ally 11




No Team Photo Found