Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
BBD-728x90.png Ad

North Bend Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeff Buskerud
Asst. Coach
Michael Walter
Program Information
Classification
4A (2022-23)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Southwest Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/3 Sat TBD Battle at the Border (Del Norte, CA)
North Bend, Del Norte (undefined)
Del Norte (CA)
DONE 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Gold Beach, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Del Norte (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD Nort Bend Classic (North Bend High School)
North Bend
North Bend
DONE 12/13 Tue 4:30 pm North Bend Duels (North Bend High School)
Douglas, Marshfield, Newport, North Bend, Siuslaw
North Bend
DONE 12/16 - 12/17 F/S 11:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff Wrestling Tournament (Grants Pass High School)
Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, Illinois Valley, Mazama, North Bend, North Medford, North Valley, Philomath, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Grants Pass
DONE 1/4 Wed 5:00 pm Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cascade, Gold Beach, Marshfield, North Bend, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/14 Sat 9:30 am Nick Lutz Memorial (Siuslaw High School, Florence)
Amity, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira, Glendale, Gold Beach, Junction City, Lakeview, Newport, North Bend, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Eugene, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Riddle, Santiam Christian, Siletz Valley, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Waldport, Willamette
Siuslaw
DONE 1/18 Wed 6:00 pm North Bend vs. Hidden Valley Dual WRE Match (Hidden Valley High School)
Hidden Valley
DONE 1/20 - 1/21 F/S TBD Bay City Duals (Marshfield)
Cascade, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Elmira, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, La Pine, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Yamhill-Carlton, del norte (CA)
Marshfield
DONE 1/28 Sat 12:00 pm Cottage Grove Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Churchill, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Gold Beach, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Madras, Marshfield, North Bend, North Eugene, Oakridge, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/1 Wed 6:00 pm Coquille / Bandon vs. North Bend Dual WRE Match (North Bend High School)
North Bend
SCHD 2/18 Sat TBD Special District 3 - District Meet (Phoenix High School)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, Phoenix
Phoenix
SCHD 2/23 - 2/25 R - S TBD 2023 OSAA Wrestling State Championships (Veterans Memorial Coliseum)
OSAA
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Antony Harris 11
Baylee Adams 9
Cameron Metzgus 9
Conner Perez 10
Eddie Perry 11
Eirik Vickoren 9
Gabriel Hendricks 11
Gavin Walter 10
Haley Buskerud 11
Hunter Reeves 11
Ilana Maguire 10
Jackson Swanson 9
John Willett 9
Kayla Hayes 11
Kaylianna Mazzucchi 10
Keanon McKenna 10
Kevin Garcia 12
Micah Hebert 9
Molly Sario 11
Neal Walter 12
Nick Campbell 9
Preston Giles 12
Skyler Ham 12
Wyatt Smith 11