Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 AOTW Web Ad 234x60 Ad
202172-728x90.jpg Ad
ODOT WEB AD160x600 Ad

2023 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Ida B. Wells 7-0 8-2 398 304 8
| 2 | Roosevelt 6-1 7-3 273 182 15
| 3 | Lincoln 4-3 4-6 174 229 27
| 4 | Grant 4-3 5-5 218 217 23
| 5 | Franklin 3-4 5-5 379 337 30
| 5 | Jefferson, Portland 3-4 3-7 222 301 31
| 7 | McDaniel 1-6 2-7 121 253 38
| 8 | Cleveland 0-7 2-7 103 298 39
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Jesuit 5-0 6-5 308 270 10
| 2 | Mountainside 4-1 7-4 315 191 20
| 3 | Sunset 3-2 9-4 453 232 21
| 4 | Westview 2-3 2-7 125 263 33
| 5 | Beaverton 1-4 2-7 128 327 40
| 6 | Aloha 0-5 0-9 7 394 44
6A-3 Pacific Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sherwood 5-0 11-1 508 78 3
| 2 | Liberty 4-1 7-4 333 291 17
| 3 | Newberg 3-2 7-4 336 287 19
| 4 | Glencoe 2-3 3-7 174 263 25
| 5 | McMinnville 1-4 4-6 247 315 29
| 6 | Century 0-5 1-8 157 318 37
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Central Catholic 7-0 13-0 636 115 4
| 2 | Nelson 6-1 8-3 345 186 9
| 3 | Clackamas 4-3 7-5 276 261 22
| 4 | Barlow 4-3 6-6 303 317 24
| 5 | Sandy 4-3 4-6 243 245 28
| 6 | Reynolds 2-5 3-6 144 259 35
| 7 | Gresham 1-6 1-8 143 273 41
| 8 | David Douglas 0-7 1-8 51 458 43
6A-5 Three Rivers League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | West Linn 5-0 11-1 521 131 1
| 2 | Tualatin 4-1 11-2 400 241 2
| 3 | Lakeridge 3-2 8-3 255 208 5
| 4 | Lake Oswego 2-3 6-4 237 212 6
| 5 | Oregon City 1-4 5-5 237 222 14
| 6 | Tigard 0-5 5-6 171 245 11
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | South Salem 7-0 9-1 456 151 7
| 2 | Sheldon 6-1 6-4 286 167 12
| 3 | North Medford 6-1 7-3 266 149 13
| 4 | West Salem 5-2 5-5 309 261 16
| 5 | South Medford 4-3 9-4 359 216 18
| 6 | North Salem 3-4 6-5 294 283 26
| 7 | Sprague 2-5 2-7 245 360 34
| 8 | Roseburg 1-6 2-7 141 320 36
| 9 | Grants Pass 1-6 2-8 117 302 32
| 10 | McNary 0-7 0-9 86 403 42
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Silverton 9-0 11-1 515 190 2
| 2 | West Albany 7-2 8-3 384 242 7
| 3 | Dallas 6-3 6-4 320 212 9
| 4 | McKay 6-3 6-4 270 256 11
| 5 | Lebanon 5-4 6-5 296 261 13
| 6 | South Albany 5-4 5-4 226 174 14
| 7 | Corvallis 2-7 2-7 171 297 25
| 8 | Central 2-7 2-7 131 333 24
| 9 | Crescent Valley 2-7 2-7 213 350 26
| 10 | Woodburn 1-8 1-8 80 321 28
5A-4 Intermountain Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Mountain View 5-0 12-1 510 123 3
| 2 | Summit 4-1 7-5 296 254 5
| 3 | Caldera 3-2 6-4 178 154 10
| 4 | Bend 2-3 4-5 148 183 17
| 5 | Redmond 1-4 4-5 123 147 16
| 6 | Ridgeview 0-5 1-8 152 308 27
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Wilsonville 3-0 12-1 566 194 1
| 2 | Canby 3-0 6-4 278 159 12
| 3 | Hillsboro 2-1 7-3 335 207 6
| 4 | Hood River Valley 2-1 4-6 176 273 19
| 5 | Forest Grove (6A) 2-2 4-5 220 348 20
| 6 | Centennial 1-3 1-8 169 359 30
| 7 | Southridge (6A) 0-3 2-7 118 356 23
| 8 | Putnam 0-3 0-8 22 272 32
5A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Thurston 7-0 8-3 444 251 8
| 2 | Springfield 6-1 8-2 329 149 4
| 3 | Eagle Point 5-2 5-5 301 310 15
| 4 | Crater 4-3 4-6 246 360 18
| 5 | Churchill 3-4 3-6 238 217 21
| 6 | North Eugene 2-5 3-6 216 369 22
| 7 | South Eugene (6A) 1-6 2-7 156 293 29
| 8 | Willamette (6A) 0-7 0-9 115 381 31
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Tillamook 4-1 7-3 403 233 5
| 2 | Scappoose 4-1 10-2 432 221 4
| 3 | Seaside 4-1 8-4 325 256 3
| 4 | St. Helens 2-3 5-4 219 206 15
| 5 | Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 1-4 3-6 220 282 23
| 6 | Astoria 0-5 1-8 103 308 26
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | La Salle Prep (5A) 5-0 8-2 272 75 6
| 2 | Estacada 3-2 4-6 171 223 16
| 3 | Gladstone / Riverdale 2-3 3-7 76 250 24
| 4 | The Dalles 2-3 4-5 114 185 21
| 5 | Molalla 2-3 5-4 154 104 22
| 6 | Parkrose (5A) 1-4 2-7 172 224 29
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Marist Catholic 6-0 11-2 477 240 2
| 2 | Junction City 5-1 8-3 319 182 8
| 3 | Cascade 4-2 7-4 366 192 12
| 4 | Philomath 3-3 5-4 238 193 18
| 5 | Stayton 2-4 4-5 158 216 20
| 6 | Cottage Grove 1-5 1-8 124 373 28
| 7 | Sweet Home 0-6 0-9 53 323 32
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Henley 6-0 13-0 566 187 1
| 2 | Marshfield 4-2 6-5 217 261 11
| 3 | Mazama 4-2 7-4 405 293 7
| 4 | Ashland (5A) 3-3 6-4 309 233 14
| 5 | North Bend 3-3 7-3 263 265 13
| 6 | Hidden Valley 1-5 2-7 174 269 25
| 7 | Klamath Union 0-6 1-8 88 286 30
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Baker 5-0 5-5 327 281 9
| 2 | Pendleton / Nixyaawii 4-1 7-3 277 182 10
| 3 | Crook County 3-2 4-6 204 229 19
| 4 | Ontario 2-3 6-3 329 187 17
| 5 | La Grande 1-4 2-7 111 191 27
| 6 | Madras 0-5 1-8 95 364 31
3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Banks 6-0 12-1 474 127 1
| 2 | Kennedy (2A) 5-1 8-2 332 90 4
| 3 | Yamhill-Carlton 4-2 7-4 331 253 11
Warrenton 3-3 5-5 161 191 15
North Marion (4A) 2-4 2-7 190 323 25
Valley Catholic 1-5 3-6 126 226 24
Rainier 0-6 1-8 119 303 31
3A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Dayton 7-0 11-1 486 246 3
| 2 | Santiam Christian 6-1 7-4 224 176 10
| 3 | Scio 5-2 7-3 356 189 13
Salem Academy (2A) 4-3 5-4 226 214 16
Taft 3-4 4-5 244 208 23
Amity 2-5 2-7 168 241 28
Newport (4A) 1-6 1-8 44 331 32
Jefferson 0-7 0-8 38 311 36
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Cascade Christian 9-0 13-0 573 125 2
| 2 | Lakeview 8-1 9-2 335 108 5
| 3 | North Valley 7-2 8-3 340 198 8
| 4 | South Umpqua 6-3 8-4 366 215 12
Coquille 5-4 5-4 246 193 17
St. Mary's, Medford 4-5 4-5 126 319 18
Sutherlin 3-6 3-6 171 299 21
Douglas 2-7 2-7 167 302 26
Brookings-Harbor 1-8 1-8 85 350 30
Phoenix (4A) 0-9 0-9 97 338 35
3A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Vale 4-0 9-1 383 70 7
| 2 | Burns 3-1 4-5 241 168 19
Nyssa 2-2 2-7 192 348 33
Umatilla 1-3 1-8 144 347 34
McLoughlin 0-4 0-7 34 368 37
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sisters 6-0 8-2 300 154 6
| 2 | Elmira 5-1 7-3 345 227 9
| 3 | Siuslaw 4-2 5-5 299 253 14
Pleasant Hill 2-4 4-5 200 251 20
Creswell 2-4 3-6 113 209 22
La Pine 2-4 2-7 123 340 27
Harrisburg 0-6 2-7 162 218 29
2A-2 Tri-River Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Regis 6-0 11-1 555 190 4
| 2 | Gervais 5-1 9-2 475 222 7
| 3 | Blanchet Catholic 4-2 6-4 234 232 11
Willamina 3-3 6-3 364 214 14
Culver 2-4 3-6 362 334 20
Colton 1-5 2-7 189 382 22
Santiam 0-6 0-8 124 343 30
Chemawa - - - - -
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Gaston 7-0 7-3 378 209 12
| 2 | Clatskanie 6-1 6-4 306 287 16
| 3 | Knappa 5-2 5-4 254 170 18
Nestucca 4-3 4-5 206 185 24
Corbett (3A) 2-5 2-7 108 278 32
Neah-Kah-Nie (3A) 2-5 2-7 170 299 33
Vernonia / Jewell 2-5 2-7 71 320 34
Sheridan (3A) 0-7 0-9 61 357 35
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lowell 5-0 12-1 695 241 3
| 2 | Toledo 4-1 6-3 297 174 9
| 3 | Central Linn 3-2 6-3 306 252 15
Monroe 2-3 4-4 271 317 19
Waldport 1-4 2-5 133 246 28
Oakridge 0-5 0-9 73 447 27
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Oakland 7-0 10-2 442 152 2
| 2 | Gold Beach 6-1 8-3 378 234 6
| 3 | Illinois Valley 5-2 7-4 336 303 8
Bandon / Pacific 4-3 6-4 280 142 10
North Douglas / Yoncalla (1A) 2-5 4-5 320 369 17
Glide (3A) 2-5 3-5 160 230 21
Reedsport 2-5 3-6 124 291 25
Rogue River (3A) 0-7 1-8 132 395 31
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Weston-McEwen / Griswold 5-0 11-1 456 243 1
| 2 | Heppner 4-1 8-3 372 166 5
| 3 | Stanfield 3-2 4-5 220 322 13
Irrigon 2-3 4-5 310 324 23
Riverside / Ione (3A) 1-4 3-6 202 348 26
Grant Union 0-5 2-7 174 352 29
1A[8]-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lost River (1A) 5-0 11-0 506 188 1
| 2 | Myrtle Point (1A) 4-1 8-2 526 276 3
| 3 | Bonanza (1A) 2-3 4-6 293 361 9
Camas Valley (1A) 2-3 4-4 326 270 11
Crosspoint Christian (1A) 2-3 3-5 256 398 12
Chiloquin (1A) 0-5 0-8 81 526 18
1A[8]-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Crane (1A) 6-0 10-1 485 182 2
| 2 | Imbler (1A) 5-1 8-2 432 182 4
| 3 | Adrian (1A) 4-2 7-4 540 396 6
Cove (1A) 3-3 5-5 326 306 10
Elgin (1A) 1-5 3-5 238 296 14
Union (1A) 1-5 2-6 244 310 13
Powder Valley (1A) 1-5 1-8 196 451 15
1A[8]-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | St. Paul (1A) 6-0 10-2 576 140 5
| 2 | Enterprise (2A) 5-1 7-3 402 292 7
| 3 | Perrydale (1A) 4-2 8-3 520 343 8
Dufur (1A) 2-4 2-7 194 335 16
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat / Glenwood (1A) 2-4 2-7 174 397 17
Sherman / Condon (1A) 2-4 2-7 152 347 19
Pilot Rock / Ukiah (1A) 0-6 2-7 128 384 20
Independent / No League Assigned
Mohawk
1A[6]-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Joseph (1A) 5-0 9-2 439 164 4
| 2 | South Wasco County (1A) 4-0 7-3 433 296 6
| 3 | Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) 3-1 7-2 366 145 1
| 4 | Harper Charter (1A) 4-1 6-3 299 144 10
| 5 | Echo (1A) 2-2 9-3 487 319 9
Wallowa (1A) 3-2 3-5 229 234 19
Pine Eagle (1A) 2-3 2-5 108 299 22
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (1A) 1-3 3-5 268 306 14
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek (1A) 1-4 3-4 168 241 17
Jordan Valley (1A) 1-4 1-6 70 250 26
Huntington (1A) 0-6 0-7 89 371 27
1A[6]-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Eddyville Charter (1A) 6-1 8-2 361 128 5
| 2 | Alsea (1A) 6-1 8-3 386 225 7
| 3 | Triangle Lake (1A) 5-2 6-3 350 217 11
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. (1A) 5-2 6-3 378 201 12
McKenzie (1A) 2-5 2-6 82 192 20
Crow / City First Christian Acad. (1A) 2-5 2-7 125 345 18
Siletz Valley (1A) 1-6 1-6 66 284 23
C.S. Lewis Academy (1A) 1-6 1-8 161 424 24
Mapleton (1A) - - - - -
1A[6]-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Powers (1A) 7-0 8-1 365 115 2
| 2 | Elkton (1A) 6-1 8-2 370 195 3
| 3 | North Lake (1A) 5-2 6-3 314 234 8
Days Creek (1A) 3-4 4-4 184 220 13
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls (1A) 3-4 3-4 105 194 15
Riddle (1A) 3-4 3-5 233 246 16
Glendale (1A) 1-6 1-8 62 291 21
Gilchrist (1A) 0-7 1-8 87 306 25