Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

6:45pm
Mountain View
@
South Eugene

7:30pm
Jefferson, Portland
@
Churchill

7:15pm
North Medford
@
Clackamas

7pm
Barlow
@
Beaverton

7pm
South Salem
@
McMinnville

6:45pm
Central Catholic
@
South Medford

5:30pm
Willamette
@
West Albany

7:15pm
Aloha
@
Newberg

6:30pm
Century
@
Lakeridge

Broadcast Coverage
6:30pm
Roseburg
@
Sprague

7pm
Forest Grove
@
McDaniel

7pm
Sheldon
@
Ida B. Wells

Broadcast Coverage
7:30pm
Jesuit
@
Nelson

Broadcast Coverage
6:30pm
Mountainside
@
Tualatin

7pm
Liberty
@
Corvallis

Bill Gabel Invitational

7pm
Sherwood
@
Sunset

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard HS
5pm
David Douglas
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard High School

Centennial Tip-Off Tourney

5:30pm
Hillsboro
@
North Salem

Centennial Tip-Off Tourney
N
Centennial High School

Dallas Tournament

7:30pm
Glencoe
@
Dallas

Dallas Tournament
N
Dallas High School

Southridge Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Gresham

Southridge Tournament
N
Southridge High School

Southridge Tournament - Franklin, Gresham, Oregon City

7:30pm
Franklin
@
Southridge

Southridge Tournament - Franklin, Gresham, Oregon City
Southridge High School
6pm
Oregon City
@
Gresham

Southridge Tournament - Franklin, Gresham, Oregon City
Southridge High School

Yreka Tournament

8:30pm
TBD
@
Grants Pass

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

7pm
Cascade
@
Central

6:45pm
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Thurston

7:30pm
Molalla
@
Canby

Centennial Tip-Off Tourney

7:30pm
Springfield
@
Centennial

Centennial Tip-Off Tourney
Centennial High School

Central Oregon Tip Off

7pm
Crook County
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip Off
Ridgeview High School
5pm
Redmond
@
South Albany

Central Oregon Tip Off
N
Ridgeview High School

Tip Off Tournament


TBD
Eagle Point
@
TBD (CA)

Tip Off Tournament
N
McKinleyville HS

Wilsonville Invitational

4pm
Hood River Valley
@
Woodburn

Wilsonville Invitational
N
Wilsonville High School

TBD
Bend
@
TBD

Wilsonville Invitational
N
Wilsonville High School

WIT-Wilsonville Invitational

8:30pm
Wilsonville
@
North Eugene

WIT-Wilsonville Invitational
N
Wilsonville HS
5:30pm
Ashland
@
Bend

WIT-Wilsonville Invitational
N
Wilsonville High School
7pm
Baker
@
Crescent Valley

WIT-Wilsonville Invitational
N
Wilsonville H.S.

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Crater
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
Yreka HS

Non-League

7pm
Marist Catholic
@
Seaside

7pm
Cottage Grove
@
Sweet Home

7pm
Phoenix
@
St. Mary's, Medford

7:15pm
Stayton
@
Elmira

7pm
Estacada
@
North Marion

7:30pm
The Dalles
@
Banks

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Klamath Union
@
La Grande

7:30pm
Mazama
@
Baker

7pm
Chiloquin
@
Mazama [JV]

Bulldog Classic

7:30pm (MT)
Ontario
@
Nyssa

Bulldog Classic
Nyssa

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament

5pm
La Grande [JV]
@
Elgin

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament
N
Elgin High School

Elgin Lions Tournament

1:30pm
Grant Union
@
Baker [JV]

Elgin Lions Tournament
N
Elgin High School

Red Lion Tourney

7:30pm
St. Helens
@
Pendleton

Red Lion Tourney
Pendleton High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Newport

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Henley
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
Yreka

Non-League

7:30pm
Harrisburg
@
Valley Catholic

7:30pm
Rainier
@
Clatskanie

6pm
Sisters
@
Riverdale

7:30pm
Oregon Episcopal
@
Amity

7:30pm
Warrenton
@
Knappa

7:30pm
McLoughlin
@
Heppner

7pm
Blanchet Catholic
@
Jefferson

7:30pm
Riverside
@
Nixyaawii

6pm
Kennedy
@
Catlin Gabel

3:45pm
Creswell
@
South Umpqua

Douglas High School
7pm (MT)
New Plymouth (ID)
@
Vale

7:30pm
Umatilla
@
Stanfield

7:30pm
Willamina
@
Taft

Douglas Tournament

6:45pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Douglas

Douglas Tournament
Douglas High School

La Pine Invitational

5:30pm
Yamhill-Carlton
@
La Pine

La Pine Invitational
La Pine High School

LaPine Tournament

7pm
Lakeview
@
Lost River

LaPine Tournament
N
LaPine High School

TBD
TBD
@
Yamhill-Carlton

LaPine Tournament
LaPine High School

New Hope Showdown


TBD
Rogue River
@
TBD

New Hope Showdown
New Hope

NYSSA


TBD
Burns
@
TBD

NYSSA
Nyssa High School

Spelgatti Invitational

8pm
Oakland
@
Sutherlin

Spelgatti Invitational
Broadcast Coverage
Sutherlin High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
@ Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Winter Lakes Classic

7:30pm
Toledo
@
Coquille

Winter Lakes Classic
Coquille High School

Winter Lakes Tournament

4:45pm
Siuslaw
@
Bandon

Winter Lakes Tournament
N
Coquille High School

Non-League

6:30pm
Reedsport
@
Camas Valley

7:30pm
Vernonia
@
Chemawa

7:30pm
Nestucca
@
Waldport

7:30pm
Four Rivers
@
Weston-McEwen

7:30pm
North Clackamas Christian
@
Colton

B & G Tournament Sutherlin


TBD
TBD
@
Gold Beach

B & G Tournament Sutherlin
Sutherlin High School

Crosspoint Classic

3:45pm
Illinois Valley
@
Days Creek

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint Christian

Ione BB Bonanza

4:30pm
Irrigon
@
Damascus Christian

Ione BB Bonanza
Ione High School

Silver Cross

7:30pm
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross
East Linn Christian
4:30pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Santiam

Silver Cross
N
East Linn Christian

Sutherlin Invitational

4:30pm
North Douglas
@
Gold Beach

Sutherlin Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Westside Winter Jam

6pm
TBD
@
Salem Academy

Westside Winter Jam
N
TBA

Non-League

8pm
TBD
@
Bonanza

6pm
Wallowa
@
South Wasco County

7:30pm
Powder Valley
@
Condon

7:30pm
Notus (ID)
@
Imbler

4:30pm
Pine Eagle
@
Pilot Rock

Cove High School
7:30pm
Crane
@
Country Christian

N
North Clackamas Christian
7:30pm
Mohawk
@
Elkton

7:30pm
Myrtle Point
@
Riddle

7:30pm
Trout Lake
@
Lyle / Wishram

7:30pm
Powers
@
Pacific

Holiday Hoops Classic

7:15pm
Excel Christian (NV)
@
Crosspoint Christian

Holiday Hoops Classic
Crosspoint Christian School

Ione BB Bonanza

7:30pm
Joseph
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione BB Bonanza
Ione

TBD
Joseph
@
TBD

Ione BB Bonanza
N
Ione School

Jordan Valley

4:30pm (MT)
North Lake
@
Rimrock (ID)

Jordan Valley
N
Jordan Valley HS

Mt. Fanny Invitational

7:30pm
Prairie City
@
Cove

Mt. Fanny Invitational
N
Cove High School

New Hope Showdown

7pm
Glendale
@
New Hope Christian

New Hope Showdown
New Hope Christian

TBD
Prospect Charter
@
TBD

New Hope Showdown
New Hope Christian

Sherman Invitational

7:30pm
TBD
@
Sherman

Sherman Invitational
Sherman County HS

TBD
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
TBD

Sherman Invitational
N
Sherman County HS

Union Lions Tournament

7:30pm
Dayville / Monument
@
Union

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School
4:30pm
Echo
@
Adrian

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

TBD
Columbia Christian
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

TBD
TBD
@
St. Stephen's Acad.

Westside Winter Jam
N
@ Horizon Christian, Tualatin