Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
3/18 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

2019-20 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
47
38
Tualatin
@
Jesuit

1:45pm
26
62
Sandy
@
Summit

Alaska Tournament


TBD
45
57
Forest Grove
@
Anchorage Christian (AK)

Alaska Tournament
N
Wasilla, Alaska

Del Oro California Showcase

2:30pm
67
48
South Medford
@
Franklin (CA)

Del Oro California Showcase
N
Del Oro High School

Emerald Shoot Out

3:30pm
37
45
Central
@
South Eugene

Emerald Shoot Out
South Eugene HS

KSA Tournament

11:30am (ET)
33
54
University, Orange (FL)
@
David Douglas

KSA Tournament
N
Orange County Convention Center Orlando

Napa Valley Tournament

3pm
55
39
Freedom (CA)
@
North Medford

Napa Valley Tournament
N
Napa, Ca

Nike Tournament of Champions

11:30am
45
57
Mountainside
@
Salesian College Prep (CA)

Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Tempe High School
9am
45
59
Beaverton
@
Archbishop Wood (PA)

Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Phoenix, AZ
11:30am (MT)
73
40
West Linn
@
Sabino (AZ)

Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Mountain Pointe High School, AZ
11:30am (MT)
44
37
Oregon City
@
St. Francis Catholic (CA)

Nike Tournament of Champions
N
Marcos de Niza High School

Steve Geramoni Holiday Classic

1:30pm
50
47
Southridge
@
St. Ignatius (CA)

Steve Geramoni Holiday Classic
N
San Francisco, CA

Non-League

4pm
34
61
Churchill
@
La Salle Prep

Bus Round Trip
2pm
49
28
Silverton
@
The Dalles

4pm
47
20
Prairie City
@
Hood River Valley [JV]

N
Horizon Christian Hood River

Cascade Holiday Classic

5:30pm
22
36
Dallas
@
Cascade

Cascade Holiday Classic
Cascade High School

Elmira Tournament

4pm
35
31
Marist Catholic
@
Springfield

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira High School
4pm
48
25
South Albany
@
Elmira

Elmira Tournament
Elmira High School

Emerald Shoot Out

12:30pm
50
63
Willamette
@
Corvallis

Emerald Shoot Out
N
South Eugene HS
11am
39
53
Thurston
@
Semiahmoo (BC)

Emerald Shoot Out
N
South Eugene HS

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

3pm
32
63
Eagle Point
@
Hidden Valley

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament

9am
48
29
North Bend
@
Sisters

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School
9am
50
37
North Valley
@
Crook County

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

7pm
56
64
Estacada
@
Seton Catholic (WA)

Abby's Pizza

1pm
33
31
Salem Academy
@
North Marion

Abby's Pizza
Gym 1 @ North Marion

Cascade Holiday Classic

2:30pm
48
64
McLoughlin
@
Klamath Union

Cascade Holiday Classic
N
Cascade High School

Elmira Tournament


TBD
53
38
Harrisburg
@
Phoenix

Elmira Tournament
N
Elmira HS

Gladstone Holiday Tournament

5:30pm
34
66
Valley Catholic
@
Baker

Gladstone Holiday Tournament
N
Gladstone High School
2:30am
39
33
Stayton
@
Gladstone

Gladstone Holiday Tournament
Gladstone High School

NM Invitational

5:30pm
39
58
Tillamook
@
Woodburn

NM Invitational
N
NM High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

1pm
52
46
Mohawk
@
Sweet Home

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis

Seaside Holiday Classic

9am
41
68
Newport
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Classic
Seaside High School

TBD
41
58
Corbett
@
Madras

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School
6:45pm
29
60
Cottage Grove
@
Washougal (WA)

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament

4pm
51
50
Philomath
@
Astoria

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
19
18
Junction City
@
Marshfield

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
Marshfield High School

Todays Dentistry

10am (MT)
16
61
Ontario
@
La Grande

Todays Dentistry
N
Skyview High School

Non-League

7:30pm
36
34
Gaston
@
Westside Christian

3pm
33
46
Riverside
@
White Salmon (WA)

4:30pm
25
55
Creswell
@
Douglas

4:30pm
18
42
Rainier
@
Taft

N
Westside Christian Showcase
3pm
56
70
Liberty Christian (WA)
@
Irrigon

Dayton Tourney

Noon
31
65
Santiam Christian
@
Clatskanie

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School
3pm
48
36
Pleasant Hill
@
Warrenton

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School
6pm
42
36
Western Christian
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
@ Dayton High School

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

11:30am
70
49
Del Norte (CA)
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
@ Hidden Valley High School

Jefferson Holiday Tournament

3pm
60
32
Coquille
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Jefferson Holiday Tournament
N
Jefferson

McKinleyville Tournament

7pm
58
54
Yreka (CA)
@
Brookings-Harbor

McKinleyville Tournament
N
McKinleyville HS

Nyssa Christmas Tournament

7pm (MT)
42
54
Adrian
@
Nyssa

Nyssa Christmas Tournament
Nyssa High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

4pm
38
55
Scio
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
Regis High School

Toledo Invitational

Noon
26
49
Amity
@
Monroe

Toledo Invitational
N
Toledo

Willamina Tournament

4pm
57
23
Sutherlin
@
Willamina

Willamina Tournament
Willamina High School

Non-League

Noon
40
38
Gold Beach
@
Bonanza

1pm
42
23
Bandon
@
Lost River

5:30pm
38
57
Triangle Lake
@
Lowell

2A Preview

4:45pm
45
39
Pilot Rock
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
1:15pm
28
32
Weston-McEwen
@
Myrtle Point

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
9:45am
28
34
Culver
@
Illinois Valley

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
8pm
61
18
Gervais
@
Heppner

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

BLOCK M

4:10pm
58
40
Lakeview
@
Modoc (CA)

BLOCK M
Modoc High School

Jefferson Holiday Tournament


TBD
32
39
Pacific / Powers
@
Jefferson

Jefferson Holiday Tournament
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon

Toledo Invitational


TBD
60
49
Nixyaawii
@
Toledo

Toledo Invitational
Toledo HS

Union Bobcat Classic

6pm
47
46
Crane
@
Union

Union Bobcat Classic
Union High School

Willamina Tournament


TBD
34
44
Waldport
@
Santiam

Willamina Tournament
N
@ Willamina High School

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

3pm
26
34
Triad
@
Trinity Lutheran

2:30pm
46
24
North Lake
@
Hosanna Christian

2pm
44
23
Paisley
@
Prospect Charter

2pm
36
25
Central Christian
@
Gilchrist

6pm
19
22
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Chiloquin

Non-League

Noon
53
43
Joseph
@
South Wasco County

3pm
38
14
Eddyville Charter
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

4:30pm
56
25
North Douglas
@
Crosshill Christian

Noon
59
32
Wallowa
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington HS
1:30pm
57
41
Southwest Christian
@
Willamette Valley Christian

2pm
52
45
Camas Valley
@
Falls City

Noon
54
3
Dufur
@
Crow

3pm
C
X
L
Pine Eagle
@
Cambridge (ID)

5pm
36
57
Huntington
@
Notus (ID)

Helix Holiday Tourney

2pm
27
37
Klickitat/Glenwood (WA)
@
Griswold

Helix Holiday Tourney
Helix High School
2pm
54
27
Nixyaawii [JV2]
@
Long Creek / Ukiah

Helix Holiday Tourney
N
Helix High School

Nyssa Christmas Tournament


TBD
53
12
Grange Villie (ID)
@
Harper Charter

Nyssa Christmas Tournament
N
Nyssa High School

Union Bobcat Classic

3pm
20
60
Powder Valley
@
Jordan Valley

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School
Noon
38
44
Cove
@
Elgin

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School
9am
17
63
Dayville / Monument
@
Council (ID)

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union HS