Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

2019-20 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

6:45pm
45
31
Century
@
Grants Pass

5:45pm
35
40
Canby
@
Forest Grove

7:15pm
63
47
Glencoe
@
Lincoln

6:30pm
41
66
Centennial
@
Mountain View

5:30pm
65
46
St. Mary's Academy
@
Westview

7:15pm
54
62
Grant
@
Southridge

7pm
20
62
North Medford
@
Jesuit

6:45pm
42
52
South Salem
@
South Eugene

7:15pm
44
46
Hillsboro
@
McMinnville

7pm
47
70
David Douglas
@
Tualatin

7pm
30
76
Sandy
@
West Albany

7:15pm
34
28
Newberg
@
Wilson

7:15pm
45
47
Gresham
@
Jefferson, Portland

5:45pm
62
53
Liberty
@
West Salem

7:15pm
64
34
Barlow
@
Franklin

5:30pm
49
38
Sprague
@
Madison

Marshall Campus
6:45pm
43
46
Aloha
@
Roseburg

5:45pm
16
48
North Salem
@
McKay

7pm
79
28
Lakeridge
@
Sunset

Camas Valley Tournament

6:30pm
8
40
Roseburg [FR]
@
Gold Beach

Camas Valley Tournament
N
Camas Valley High School

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial

3:30pm
62
54
Beaverton
@
Central Valley (WA)

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial
Spokane WA

Luke Roth

6:15pm
75
48
South Medford
@
Bend

Luke Roth
N
Sheldon HS

Mountainside Tournament

5:30pm
37
46
Cleveland
@
Sherwood

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School
7pm
46
57
Clackamas
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tournament
Mountainside HS

Roth TIp Off Tournament

8pm
30
66
McNary
@
Sheldon

Roth TIp Off Tournament
Sheldon HS

5A-2 Midwestern League

5:30pm
25
38
Eagle Point
@
Willamette

Non-League

5:15pm
43
36
Cottage Grove
@
North Bend

5:30pm
48
45
Cascade
@
Central

6:30pm
50
40
Dallas
@
Redmond

6:45pm
50
64
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Thurston

5:30pm
55
42
Crater
@
Putnam

7pm
54
61
Silverton
@
Camas (WA)

6:45pm
45
31
South Albany
@
North Eugene

7pm
43
73
Parkrose
@
Woodburn

6:45pm
84
15
La Salle Prep
@
Springfield

Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney

6:30pm
54
48
Lebanon
@
Ridgeview

Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney
Ridgeview High School
4:45pm
37
53
Pendleton
@
Crescent Valley

Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney
N
Ridgeview High School, Redmond

White Buffalo Classic

5:30pm
18
83
Hood River Valley
@
Astoria

White Buffalo Classic
N
Madras High School

Non-League

6pm
20
48
Siuslaw
@
Pleasant Hill

6pm
32
50
Sisters
@
Valley Catholic

7pm
44
53
Gladstone
@
Marist Catholic

7pm
48
44
Newport
@
Elmira

6pm
54
49
Sweet Home
@
Scio

6pm
34
33
Stayton
@
Seaside

6pm
45
30
Molalla
@
Colton

7:30pm
38
37
Tillamook
@
Taft

6pm
40
30
McLoughlin
@
Weston-McEwen

5:15pm
48
22
North Marion
@
Marshfield

Arcata

6:30pm
45
42
Foothill (CA)
@
Mazama

Arcata
N
Arcata High School

Central Oregon Tip-Off Classic

6pm
68
27
Baker
@
Estacada

Central Oregon Tip-Off Classic
N
Crook County

Elgin Lion's Tournament

4pm
36
47
La Grande [JV]
@
Elgin

Elgin Lion's Tournament
N
Elgin High School
1pm
41
38
Grant Union
@
Baker [JV]

Elgin Lion's Tournament
N
Elgin High School

Pilot Invitational

4pm
19
25
Phoenix [FR]
@
New Hope Christian

Pilot Invitational
Canyonville

Pirate Shootout

5:30pm
47
57
Douglas
@
Klamath Union

Pirate Shootout
N
Phoenix High School
8:30pm
44
61
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Phoenix

Pirate Shootout
Phoenix High School

Vernonia Tournament

3pm
81
15
Gervais
@
Astoria [JV]

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

White Buffalo Classic

7pm
27
71
Toledo
@
Madras

White Buffalo Classic
Madras High School

Yreka Tournament

2:30pm
54
61
Henley
@
Del Norte (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

6pm
50
17
Jefferson
@
Blanchet Catholic

7pm (MT)
25
53
Homedale (ID)
@
Vale

5:30pm
60
56
Clatskanie
@
Kennedy

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

6:15pm
23
67
Lakeview
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
Sutherlin High School
3pm
24
29
Warrenton
@
Oakland

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Knappa Tip-Off

7pm
26
28
Rainier
@
Knappa

Knappa Tip-Off
Knappa HS
4pm
50
11
Oregon Episcopal
@
Chemawa

Knappa Tip-Off
N
Knappa High School

La Pine Invitational

6:30pm
47
43
Irrigon
@
La Pine

La Pine Invitational
La Pine High School
3pm
62
29
Burns
@
Amity

La Pine Invitational
N
La Pine High School

Riverdale Tournament

6pm
37
45
Nestucca
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Tournament
Riverdale HS
3pm
34
33
Southwest Christian
@
Willamina

Riverdale Tournament
N
Riverside HS

Vernonia Tournament

6pm
39
59
Umatilla
@
Vernonia

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Western Christian Tournament

4pm
62
24
Santiam Christian
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Western Christian Tournament
N
Western Christian HS

Westside Winter Jam

3:30pm
54
31
Dayton
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

TBD
37
39
Regis
@
Creswell

Westside Winter Jam
N
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
6:30pm
32
40
Salem Academy
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Yreka Tournament

11:30am
69
37
Brookings-Harbor
@
Modoc (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka High School

Non-League

3pm
44
15
Pilot Rock
@
Imbler

N
Joseph High School
6pm
29
49
Enterprise
@
Crane

6pm
25
45
Pacific / Powers
@
Waldport

6pm
29
47
Dufur
@
Heppner

Lion's Club Tournament

6pm
39
41
Echo
@
Union

Lion's Club Tournament
Union High School

Sherman Invitational

3pm
39
29
Culver
@
Central Christian

Sherman Invitational
N
Sherman County HS
6pm
61
41
Stanfield
@
Sherman

Sherman Invitational
Sherman High School

Siletz Valley Invitational

6pm
37
22
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Siletz Valley

Siletz Valley Invitational
Siletz Valley

TBD
51
17
Chiloquin
@
Toledo [JV]

Siletz Valley Invitational
Siletz Valley

Silver Cross Tournament

3pm
52
12
Santiam
@
Myrtle Point

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn HS
6pm
59
15
Portland Christian
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn

Westside Winter Jam

7pm
14
36
Columbia Christian
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS

Winterlake Tournament

5:30pm
51
39
Sheridan
@
Reedsport

Winterlake Tournament
N
Coquille High School
8pm
40
80
Illinois Valley
@
Coquille

Winter lake Tournament
Coquille High School

Non-League

6pm
16
48
Prairie City
@
Joseph

5:30pm
28
41
Falls City
@
Eddyville Charter

6:30pm
33
57
Crosshill Christian
@
Damascus Christian

6pm
28
27
Triad
@
St. Stephen's Acad.

YMCA Hoop
5:30pm
35
52
Country Christian
@
St. Paul

11am
5
53
McKenzie
@
Powder Valley

N
North Lake High School
2pm
39
27
Jordan Valley
@
North Lake

6pm
47
57
Trout Lake (WA)
@
South Wasco County

5:30pm
47
18
North Clackamas Christian
@
Riddle

N
Umpqua Valley Christian High School

Camas Valley Tournament

7pm
31
22
Gilchrist
@
Camas Valley

Camas Valley Tournament
Camas Valley HS

Days Creek Tournament

5pm
30
48
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Days Creek

Days Creek Tournament
Days Creek High School

Elgin Lion's Tournament

10am
48
56
Wallowa
@
Council (ID)

Elgin Lion's Tournament
N
Elgin High School OT

Elkton Tip-Off Classic

6pm
17
43
Hosanna Christian
@
Elkton

Elkton Tip-Off Classic
Elkton HS
3pm
59
28
North Douglas
@
Triangle Lake

Elkton Tip-Off Classic
N
Elkton High School

Ione Basketball Bonanza

6pm
23
63
Four Rivers
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione High School
3pm
33
27
Pine Eagle
@
Griswold

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione School

Nixyaawii Invitational

7pm
53
45
Lakeside (ID)
@
Nixyaawii

Nixyaawii Invitational
Nixyaawii

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament

1pm
C
X
L
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
Mitchell / Spray

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament
N
Fossil
4pm
26
36
Dayville / Monument
@
Condon / Wheeler

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament
Wheeler High School - Fossil

Pilot Invitational

1pm
12
45
Glendale
@
Paisley

Pilot Invitational
N
Canyonville

Union Lion's Tournament

3pm
22
45
Adrian
@
Cove

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union