Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

2019 6A Volleyball Bracket

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Volleyball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 8-9, Liberty High School, Hillsboro
4th/6th Place
Nov. 9
11/9, Noon @ Court 2
0
8
Summit
3
3
Mountainside
25-23, 25-21, 25-13
Consolation
Nov. 9
11/9, 8am @ Court 1
3
8
Summit
1
4
Sheldon
18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-21
11/9, 8am @ Court 2
0
7
Sunset
3
3
Mountainside
25-15, 25-23, 25-23
Quarterfinals
Nov. 8
11/8, 8am @ Court 1
0
8
Summit
3
1
Jesuit
25-17, 25-22, 25-18
11/8, 8am @ Court 2
3
5
West Linn
1
4
Sheldon
16-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-17
11/8, 10am @ Court 1
3
11
Canby
2
3
Mountainside
21-25, 11-25, 25-16, 25-18, 15-12
11/8, 10am @ Court 2
0
7
Sunset
3
2
Central Catholic
25-22, 25-22, 25-17
Semifinals
Nov. 8
11/8, 6:30pm @ Court 1
2
5
West Linn
3
1
Jesuit
26-24, 24-26, 22-25, 25-19, 15-11
11/8, 6:30pm @ Court 2
2
11
Canby
3
2
Central Catholic
24-26, 25-19, 19-25, 25-15, 15-9
Final
Nov. 9
11/9, 8:30pm
2
2
Central Catholic
3
1
Jesuit
25-21, 24-26, 27-25, 23-25, 15-13
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 9
11/9, Noon @ Court 1
3
11
Canby
0
5
West Linn
26-24, 25-21, 25-20
Round 1
Oct. 30
10/30, 6:30pm
0
32
Barlow
3
1
Jesuit
25-2, 25-15, 25-10
10/30, 6pm
1
17
Newberg
3
16
South Eugene
24-26, 25-19, 25-21, 28-26
10/30, 6:30pm
2
24
West Salem
3
9
Oregon City
25-16, 25-19, 17-25, 20-25, 15-13
10/30, 6:30pm
0
25
Lincoln
3
8
Summit
25-6, 25-11, 25-9
10/30, 6pm
1
28
Mountain View
3
5
West Linn
25-23, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19
10/30, 6:30pm
1
21
Lakeridge
3
12
Wilson
25-21, 21-25, 31-29, 25-15
10/30, 5pm
1
20
Beaverton
3
13
Bend
25-23, 25-17, 22-25, 25-21
10/30, 6:30pm
0
29
Tualatin
3
4
Sheldon
25-21, 25-12, 25-8
Round 2
Nov. 2
11/2, 6:30pm
1
16
South Eugene
3
1
Jesuit
23-25, 25-9, 25-12, 25-11
11/2, 5pm
2
9
Oregon City
3
8
Summit
14-25, 25-17, 25-19, 23-25, 16-14
11/2, 6pm
0
12
Wilson
3
5
West Linn
25-12, 25-14, 25-19
11/2, 4pm
0
13
Bend
3
4
Sheldon
25-14, 25-23, 25-18
 
 
Round 1
Oct. 30
10/30, 6pm
0
30
Roseburg
3
3
Mountainside
25-8, 25-11, 25-17
10/30, 6:30pm
3
19
Sherwood
2
14
Clackamas
24-26, 13-25, 25-22, 25-22, 15-9
10/30, 6:30pm
0
22
Grant
3
11
Canby
25-18, 25-13, 25-10
10/30, 6pm
0
27
Glencoe
3
6
Sprague
25-16, 25-13, 25-16
10/30, 7pm
0
26
Sandy
3
7
Sunset
25-17, 25-19, 25-15
10/30, 6pm
2
23
Westview
3
10
North Medford
22-25, 25-13, 25-21, 17-25, 15-11
10/30, 7pm
0
18
Lake Oswego
3
15
McMinnville
25-8, 25-20, 25-14
10/30, 6pm
0
31
McNary
3
2
Central Catholic
25-11, 25-17, 25-17
Round 2
Nov. 2
11/2, 7pm
0
19
Sherwood
3
3
Mountainside
25-13, 25-15, 25-14
11/2, 6pm
3
11
Canby
2
6
Sprague
19-25, 27-25, 25-23, 20-25, 15-10
11/2, 4pm
1
10
North Medford
3
7
Sunset
25-21, 16-25, 25-11, 25-18
11/2, 5pm
0
15
McMinnville
3
2
Central Catholic
25-16, 25-17, 25-16