Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2015 6A Volleyball Bracket

2015 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 6A Volleyball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 6-7, Liberty High School, Hillsboro
4th/6th Place
Nov. 7
11/7, Noon @ Court 2
2
7
West Salem
3
4
Sunset
20-25, 25-22, 21-25, 27-25, 15-13
Consolation
Nov. 7
11/7, 8am @ Court 1
2
9
Roseburg
3
4
Sunset
25-23, 25-18, 22-25, 10-25, 15-10
11/7, 8am @ Court 2
3
7
West Salem
1
6
Lakeridge
20-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-13
Quarterfinals
Nov. 6
11/6, 8am @ Court 1
0
9
Roseburg
3
1
Jesuit
25-14, 25-13, 25-13
11/6, 8am @ Court 2
3
5
Clackamas
1
4
Sunset
25-12, 15-25, 25-14, 25-17
11/6, 10am @ Court 1
0
6
Lakeridge
3
3
Sheldon
26-24, 25-15, 25-13
11/6, 10am @ Court 2
0
7
West Salem
3
2
Central Catholic
25-13, 25-18, 25-14
Semifinals
Nov. 6
11/6, 6:30pm @ Court 1
0
5
Clackamas
3
1
Jesuit
25-17, 25-15, 25-17
11/6, 6:30pm @ Court 2
2
3
Sheldon
3
2
Central Catholic
25-8, 27-29, 22-25, 25-10, 15-11
Final
Nov. 7
11/7, 8:30pm
1
2
Central Catholic
3
1
Jesuit
22-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-22
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 7
11/7, Noon @ Court 1
3
5
Clackamas
0
3
Sheldon
25-13, 25-18, 27-25
Round 1
Oct. 28
10/28, 6:30pm
0
32
Sprague
3
1
Jesuit
25-14, 25-15, 25-15
10/28, 6pm
0
17
Wilson
3
16
South Eugene
25-19, 25-16, 25-20
10/28, 6pm @ RHS Auxillary Gym
1
24
South Salem
3
9
Roseburg
25-23, 25-20, 17-25, 25-22
10/28, 6pm
1
25
North Medford
3
8
West Linn
20-25, 25-23, 25-11, 25-20
10/28, 6:30pm
0
28
Tualatin
3
5
Clackamas
25-16, 25-19, 25-11
10/28, 7pm
3
21
Glencoe
0
12
Lake Oswego
25-21, 25-21, 25-21
10/28, 6:30pm
0
20
Lincoln
3
13
Southridge
25-16, 25-11, 25-21
10/28, 6:30pm
0
29
Grant
3
4
Sunset
25-8, 25-21, 25-12
Round 2
Oct. 31
10/31, 6pm
0
16
South Eugene
3
1
Jesuit
25-9, 25-15, 25-18
10/31, 3pm
3
9
Roseburg
1
8
West Linn
16-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-15
10/31, 2pm
0
21
Glencoe
3
5
Clackamas
25-17, 25-9, 25-14
10/31, Noon
1
13
Southridge
3
4
Sunset
25-16, 32-34, 25-21, 25-20
 
 
Round 1
Oct. 28
10/28, 6:30pm
0
30
McMinnville
3
3
Sheldon
25-16, 25-14, 25-9
10/28, 6:30pm
1
19
Gresham
3
14
Beaverton
25-17, 25-21, 23-25, 25-20
10/28, 6:30pm
1
22
Cleveland
3
11
McNary
25-8, 25-20, 20-25, 25-21
10/28, 6:30pm
1
27
Aloha
3
6
Lakeridge
22-25, 25-12, 25-19, 25-22
10/28, 6pm
0
26
Tigard
3
7
West Salem
25-15, 25-18, 25-15
10/28, 6pm
0
23
Canby
3
10
West Albany
25-18, 25-20, 25-21
10/28, 6:30pm
1
18
Barlow
3
15
Newberg
25-17, 23-25, 25-22, 25-14
10/28, 6pm
0
31
Thurston
3
2
Central Catholic
25-14, 25-13, 25-14
Round 2
Oct. 31
10/31, 1pm
1
14
Beaverton
3
3
Sheldon
25-21, 21-25, 25-10, 25-16
10/31, 4:15pm
1
11
McNary
3
6
Lakeridge
21-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-22
10/31, 1pm
0
10
West Albany
3
7
West Salem
27-25, 25-18, 25-19
10/31, Noon
0
15
Newberg
3
2
Central Catholic
25-7, 25-15, 25-16