Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2016 6A Volleyball Bracket

2016 OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires 6A Volleyball State Championship
The better ranked team shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 4-5, Liberty High School, Hillsboro
4th/6th Place
Nov. 5
11/5, 2:15pm @ Court 2
1
2
West Salem
3
1
Jesuit
27-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-22
Consolation
Nov. 5
11/5, 10am @ Court 1
1
5
Barlow
3
1
Jesuit
19-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-22
11/5, 10am @ Court 2
0
19
Glencoe
3
2
West Salem
25-11, 25-15, 25-17
Quarterfinals
Nov. 4
11/4, 1:15pm @ Court 1
3
8
Sunset
2
1
Jesuit
15-25, 16-25, 25-22, 27-25, 15-10
11/4, 1:15pm @ Court 2
0
5
Barlow
3
4
Central Catholic
25-21, 25-18, 25-15
11/4, 3:15pm @ Court 1
2
19
Glencoe
3
6
South Eugene
22-25, 22-25, 25-13, 25-20, 15-7
11/4, 3:15pm @ Court 2
3
10
Clackamas
1
2
West Salem
25-21, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20
Semifinals
Nov. 4
11/4, 8:30pm @ Court 1
1
8
Sunset
3
4
Central Catholic
25-11, 23-25, 25-23, 25-22
11/4, 8:30pm @ Court 2
3
10
Clackamas
0
6
South Eugene
25-20, 25-22, 25-13
Final
Nov. 5
11/5, 8:30pm
0
10
Clackamas
3
4
Central Catholic
26-24, 25-13, 25-9
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 5
11/5, 2:15pm @ Court 1
3
8
Sunset
0
6
South Eugene
25-19, 25-20, 25-19
Round 1
Oct. 26
10/26, 6:30pm
0
32
Tigard
3
1
Jesuit
25-17, 25-7, 25-10
10/26, 6:30pm
0
17
Wilson
3
16
Southridge
25-17, 25-11, 25-8
10/26, 6pm
0
24
Oregon City
3
9
Roseburg
25-19, 25-22, 25-14
10/26, 7pm
1
25
McNary
3
8
Sunset
25-19, 23-23, 25-15, 25-20
10/26, 6pm
0
28
Sheldon
3
5
Barlow
25-20, 25-12, 25-8
10/26, 7pm
2
21
St. Mary's Acad.
3
12
Sprague
25-10, 25-22, 23-25, 22-25, 15-6
10/26, 7pm
0
20
Cleveland
3
13
Sherwood
25-15, 25-19, 25-9
10/26, 6pm
0
29
McMinnville
3
4
Central Catholic
25-16, 25-11, 25-12
Round 2
Oct. 29
10/29, 2pm
0
16
Southridge
3
1
Jesuit
25-11, 25-18, 25-13
10/29, 5pm
1
9
Roseburg
3
8
Sunset
25-22, 25-16, 22-25, 25-22
10/29, 6pm
1
12
Sprague
3
5
Barlow
25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-20
10/29, 6pm
0
13
Sherwood
3
4
Central Catholic
25-7, 25-7, 25-19
 
 
Round 1
Oct. 26
10/26, 6pm
1
30
North Medford
3
3
West Linn
25-12, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16
10/26, 6pm
3
19
Glencoe
2
14
Lincoln
25-15, 23-25, 25-19, 14-25, 15-12
10/26, 6:30pm
2
22
Grants Pass
3
11
South Salem
25-9, 24-26, 23-25, 25-23, 15-8
10/26, 7pm
0
27
Tualatin
3
6
South Eugene
25-17, 25-18, 25-22
10/26, 6pm
2
26
Aloha
3
7
Lakeridge
25-20, 25-16, 26-28, 17-25, 15-13
10/26, 6pm
0
23
Grant
3
10
Clackamas
25-12, 25-20, 25-8
10/26, 6pm
3
18
Lake Oswego
1
15
West Albany
26-24, 11-25, 25-23, 25-21
10/26, 6pm
0
31
Canby
3
2
West Salem
25-9, 25-14, 25-12
Round 2
Oct. 29
10/29, 6:30pm
3
19
Glencoe
2
3
West Linn
25-20, 23-25, 12-25, 25-19, 17-15
10/29, 7pm
1
11
South Salem
3
6
South Eugene
25-23, 26-24, 21-25, 25-19
10/29, 6pm
3
10
Clackamas
0
7
Lakeridge
25-9, 25-16, 25-20
10/29, 11am
0
18
Lake Oswego
3
2
West Salem
25-7, 25-6, 25-20