Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

2014 Football Teams and Leagues

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant 4-0 4-3 237 171 18
Roosevelt 3-1 4-3 199 223 23
Lincoln 3-1 4-3 254 166 26
Wilson 3-1 3-4 173 129 32
Cleveland 2-2 2-4 126 233 47
Jefferson, Portland 2-2 2-4 108 131 46
Franklin 2-3 2-5 170 247 40
Madison 0-4 0-7 73 345 50
Benson 0-5 0-7 130 342 48
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 6-0 6-2 357 155 10
Westview 5-1 7-1 412 196 12
Sunset 4-2 5-3 282 259 19
Beaverton 3-2 4-3 224 250 16
Southridge 2-4 3-5 213 231 27
Century 2-4 3-5 192 299 36
Aloha 1-5 2-6 159 245 43
Glencoe 0-5 0-7 96 324 44
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Central Catholic 5-0 6-1 296 128 3
Oregon City 5-1 5-3 227 216 14
Clackamas 4-1 6-1 223 133 9
Barlow 2-3 4-3 194 206 24
Centennial 2-4 3-5 180 205 28
David Douglas 2-4 3-5 184 234 33
Reynolds 1-4 2-5 238 281 38
Gresham 1-5 3-5 219 229 31
6A-4 Three Rivers League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Tigard 6-0 8-0 320 204 1
Sherwood 4-1 5-2 252 212 4
West Linn 4-2 6-2 247 153 11
Lakeridge 3-3 4-4 252 221 17
Lake Oswego 3-3 4-4 176 135 20
Canby 2-3 3-4 200 207 25
Newberg 1-5 2-6 188 286 35
Tualatin 0-6 0-8 127 290 49
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
South Salem 7-0 8-0 333 188 5
West Salem 5-1 6-1 325 125 6
Sprague 5-2 6-2 301 261 13
West Albany 4-2 5-2 190 133 21
McNary 4-3 4-4 191 196 22
Forest Grove 2-5 2-6 164 265 34
North Salem 2-6 2-6 175 304 37
McKay 1-6 2-6 155 220 42
McMinnville 1-6 1-7 203 294 39
6A-6 Southwest Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grants Pass 6-0 8-0 318 137 2
North Medford 5-1 7-1 323 126 8
Sheldon 5-1 7-1 305 128 7
South Medford 3-3 5-3 222 168 15
Roseburg 2-4 3-5 131 249 29
Thurston 2-4 2-6 161 333 30
Willamette 1-5 1-7 151 230 41
South Eugene 0-6 0-8 89 313 45
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hillsboro 7-0 8-0 302 147 4
Liberty 6-1 7-1 284 108 3
Wilsonville 5-2 5-3 258 113 13
Parkrose 4-3 5-3 250 196 15
Sandy 4-3 4-4 149 185 14
Putnam 3-4 4-4 180 173 20
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 1-6 1-7 98 368 26
La Salle Prep 1-6 1-7 152 301 31
St. Helens 1-7 1-7 184 289 29
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Silverton 6-0 8-0 355 52 1
Central 5-1 6-2 244 184 5
South Albany 3-2 5-2 212 155 12
Corvallis 3-3 3-5 257 281 18
Dallas 3-3 3-5 218 213 23
Crescent Valley 2-3 3-4 165 188 16
Lebanon 1-5 3-5 110 200 24
Woodburn 0-6 2-6 148 345 28
5A-3 Midwestern League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Springfield 4-0 7-1 261 129 6
Marist Catholic 4-0 6-2 205 140 10
Ashland 2-2 6-2 233 129 8
Crater 1-3 3-5 192 165 17
Churchill 0-3 2-5 88 175 25
Eagle Point 0-3 0-7 40 331 30
5A-4 Intermountain Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mountain View 3-0 7-1 295 182 2
Summit 3-1 6-2 252 137 7
Bend 2-1 5-3 201 137 11
Redmond 0-3 5-3 300 159 21
Ridgeview 0-3 3-5 205 227 22
5A-5 Columbia River Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hermiston 1-0 6-1 314 115 9
Pendleton 1-0 4-3 199 177 19
Hood River Valley 0-1 2-5 250 255 32
The Dalles 0-1 0-7 50 398 27
Independent / No League Assigned
North Eugene
4A-1 Cowapa League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scappoose 4-0 6-1 339 107 5
Seaside 3-1 5-2 240 125 13
Banks 3-1 4-3 154 118 15
Astoria 1-3 3-4 157 164 27
Tillamook 1-3 1-6 105 232 39
Valley Catholic 0-4 2-5 180 265 34
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gladstone 5-0 8-0 327 88 1
Crook County 4-1 6-2 288 185 7
Molalla 3-2 6-2 370 97 14
Estacada 2-3 2-6 89 283 33
Corbett / Corbett EnviroSTEM 1-4 1-7 63 316 40
Madras 0-5 1-7 70 220 36
4A-3 Far West League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology 4-0 7-0 344 102 4
Marshfield 4-0 6-1 201 115 9
South Umpqua 3-2 6-2 240 142 10
Siuslaw 2-3 5-3 277 166 17
Brookings-Harbor 1-4 1-7 129 307 29
Douglas 0-5 0-8 66 407 38
4A-4 Oregon West Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 5-0 7-1 247 119 2
Philomath 4-1 6-2 177 175 8
North Marion 2-3 3-5 184 133 22
Stayton 2-3 3-5 127 147 31
Newport 1-3 2-5 149 224 25
Yamhill-Carlton 0-4 1-6 87 312 37
4A-5 Sky-Em League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sweet Home 4-1 6-2 185 118 12
Junction City 3-1 4-3 164 137 16
Sisters 3-2 4-4 96 170 18
Elmira 2-2 4-3 211 125 24
Cottage Grove 1-3 1-6 82 184 30
Sutherlin 0-4 1-6 129 238 26
4A-6 Skyline Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mazama 5-0 8-0 358 66 3
Phoenix 4-1 7-1 252 175 6
Henley 3-2 5-3 233 183 11
Klamath Union 2-3 2-6 130 251 23
Hidden Valley 0-4 1-6 151 303 35
North Valley 0-4 0-7 47 147 28
4A-7 Greater Oregon League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Baker 2-1 3-5 223 303 19
Ontario 2-1 3-5 162 222 20
La Grande 1-1 4-3 223 216 21
McLoughlin 0-2 1-6 119 283 32
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Rainier 1-0 2-5 90 252 10
Clatskanie 0-0 4-2 232 137 6
Warrenton 0-1 6-1 277 74 16
3A-2 West Valley League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Santiam Christian 5-0 8-0 270 72 1
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 4-1 5-2 202 123 7
Dayton 3-2 5-2 154 60 5
Taft 3-3 5-3 303 150 9
Amity 2-2 4-3 144 112 12
Willamina 0-4 1-6 81 324 23
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char. 0-5 2-5 86 223 22
3A-3 PacWest Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scio 5-0 7-1 375 111 4
Salem Acad. 4-2 4-4 153 115 19
Blanchet Catholic 3-1 6-1 269 70 15
Colton 2-2 3-4 168 223 25
Jefferson 2-3 2-6 100 333 26
Gervais 1-4 1-6 103 251 29
Chemawa 0-5 0-6 80 250 31
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Harrisburg 4-0 6-2 268 133 8
Coquille 4-0 6-2 266 166 13
Pleasant Hill 1-2 2-5 146 127 21
Creswell 1-2 1-6 61 202 20
La Pine 1-3 2-6 142 260 24
Glide 0-4 2-6 167 198 28
3A-5 Eastern Oregon League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Vale 1-0 7-0 308 73 3
Nyssa 1-1 5-2 266 82 14
Umatilla 0-1 0-7 133 310 27
3A-6 Southern Cascade League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 1-0 5-2 223 147 2
St. Mary's, Medford 1-0 5-2 239 158 11
Rogue River 0-0 0-7 84 370 30
Illinois Valley 0-1 3-3 208 246 17
Lakeview 0-1 1-6 64 290 18
Independent / No League Assigned
Riverside
2A-1 Northwest League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Knappa 3-0 7-1 201 38 2
Nestucca 2-1 4-4 128 169 8
Gaston 2-2 3-4 110 192 24
Neah-Kah-Nie 1-2 2-5 92 226 28
Vernonia 0-3 1-7 89 321 30
2A-2 Tri-River Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Regis 3-0 5-2 192 81 1
Central Linn 2-1 4-3 200 125 9
St. Paul 1-1 6-1 269 113 14
Kennedy 1-2 6-2 258 78 19
Santiam 0-3 2-5 122 199 22
2A-3 Mountain View Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Oakland 5-0 6-2 290 80 13
Lost River 4-1 6-2 249 111 10
Oakridge 3-2 6-2 218 153 16
Monroe 3-2 3-4 208 159 20
Riddle 2-4 2-6 135 290 29
Crow 1-4 2-6 112 278 32
Bonanza 0-5 1-7 105 280 34
2A-4 Sunset Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gold Beach 4-0 8-0 239 73 5
Toledo 3-1 4-4 196 214 11
Reedsport 2-2 5-3 202 147 18
Myrtle Point 1-2 3-4 132 151 17
Bandon 1-3 3-4 220 195 31
Waldport 0-3 0-7 61 232 33
2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 4-0 8-0 375 79 4
Weston-McEwen / Griswold 4-0 6-2 267 166 12
Culver 2-2 6-2 262 136 15
Stanfield 2-2 3-5 220 313 21
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii 0-4 2-5 143 251 23
Irrigon 0-4 2-5 174 245 25
2A-6 Wapiti League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Burns 3-0 7-0 385 47 3
Union / Cove 2-0 6-0 270 79 7
Imbler 1-2 4-2 195 150 6
Enterprise 1-2 1-6 51 259 27
Grant Union 0-3 1-6 104 314 26
Independent / No League Assigned
Perrydale Elgin
1A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Adrian 4-0 7-0 404 134 1
Wallowa 4-0 6-1 310 128 5
Crane 3-1 6-2 343 176 6
Pine Eagle 2-1 4-2 300 178 14
Harper / Huntington 2-2 3-3 239 224 16
Powder Valley 2-2 2-5 180 392 18
Joseph 1-3 2-5 232 297 31
Jordan Valley 1-3 1-5 212 372 24
Echo 0-3 1-6 152 378 35
Monument / Dayville 0-4 1-6 106 277 30
1A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Camas Valley 5-0 5-1 358 154 8
Hosanna Christian 4-1 6-1 352 164 4
Days Creek 4-1 6-1 364 186 11
Chiloquin 3-1 6-1 374 152 9
Prospect Char. 3-1 5-2 328 158 10
Powers 3-2 5-3 334 236 17
Triad 2-2 4-3 300 268 13
North Lake 1-3 2-4 140 286 22
Butte Falls 1-3 1-6 148 392 27
Glendale 1-4 2-6 186 416 28
Elkton 0-4 0-6 128 358 34
Gilchrist 0-5 2-5 174 303 29
1A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lowell 5-0 7-1 496 272 2
Triangle Lake 4-1 4-2 281 192 12
Yoncalla 3-1 6-2 446 258 15
North Douglas 3-2 5-3 366 234 20
Siletz Valley 2-1 2-4 152 298 23
Mapleton 2-3 3-3 264 200 32
Mohawk 2-4 2-6 210 284 33
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 1-3 4-4 308 279 25
Alsea 1-3 1-6 115 402 40
McKenzie 0-5 1-7 208 478 38
1A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dufur 6-0 8-1 419 176 3
Sherman 4-1 7-1 413 164 7
Ione 3-2 4-4 258 344 19
Condon / Wheeler 3-3 4-5 227 360 21
Mitchell / Spray 2-3 3-4 197 270 26
Arlington 1-4 2-5 202 270 36
South Wasco County 0-1 2-4 176 246 39
Jewell 0-6 0-7 30 158 37
Independent / No League Assigned
Oregon School f/t Deaf / Willamette Valley Christian