Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 Football Teams and Leagues

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant 5-0 6-1 276 108 17
Lincoln 5-0 5-2 224 141 12
Madison 4-1 4-3 285 119 25
Franklin 3-2 3-4 112 196 33
Jefferson, Portland 1-4 3-4 142 137 32
Cleveland 1-4 2-5 56 286 37
Roosevelt 1-4 1-5 58 252 43
Wilson 0-5 0-7 31 357 47
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 5-0 6-1 353 120 10
Sunset 5-0 5-2 241 191 13
Liberty 3-2 5-2 258 173 19
Beaverton 2-3 3-4 202 176 34
Southridge 2-3 2-5 189 303 24
Westview 2-3 2-5 119 178 41
Century 1-4 1-6 153 283 42
Aloha 0-5 1-6 107 285 46
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Clackamas 5-0 7-0 356 59 3
Central Catholic 4-1 5-2 229 169 7
Oregon City 4-1 5-2 288 152 15
Gresham 3-2 4-2 148 197 23
Barlow 2-3 3-4 215 209 29
Centennial 1-4 2-5 134 261 45
Reynolds 1-4 1-6 120 296 44
David Douglas 0-5 0-7 85 278 48
6A-4 Three Rivers League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lake Oswego 4-1 6-1 231 110 1
Tigard 4-1 5-2 201 124 9
West Linn 3-2 5-2 202 81 2
Tualatin 3-2 5-2 279 113 11
Lakeridge 3-2 4-2 228 141 21
Sherwood 2-3 3-4 179 187 16
Canby 1-4 2-5 125 245 30
Newberg 0-5 2-5 134 238 31
6A-5 Greater Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Salem 6-0 6-1 295 102 8
Sprague 5-1 6-1 339 129 5
McNary 5-2 5-2 178 163 18
McMinnville 3-3 4-3 216 231 26
West Albany 3-3 4-3 171 117 28
South Salem 3-3 3-4 155 195 27
Forest Grove 1-5 1-6 100 270 36
McKay 1-5 1-6 127 226 39
North Salem 1-6 1-6 105 217 40
6A-6 Southwest Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sheldon 4-0 7-0 271 52 4
South Medford 4-0 6-1 279 83 6
Grants Pass 3-1 5-2 232 208 14
North Medford 2-3 2-5 144 262 22
Willamette 1-3 2-5 139 195 20
Roseburg 1-4 2-5 116 172 35
South Eugene 0-4 1-5 75 207 38
Independent / No League Assigned
Benson Glencoe
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wilsonville 5-0 6-1 300 84 7
Milwaukie 4-1 5-1 243 113 13
Sandy 4-1 5-2 233 124 6
La Salle Prep 3-2 4-3 215 153 16
Putnam 2-3 3-4 169 194 20
Hillsboro 1-4 1-6 148 320 26
St. Helens 1-4 1-6 89 316 29
Parkrose 0-5 0-7 62 318 31
5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Crescent Valley 4-0 7-0 261 139 1
South Albany 3-1 3-4 128 160 15
Silverton 3-2 5-2 215 169 5
Lebanon 2-2 5-2 264 144 8
Corvallis 2-3 3-4 203 231 19
Central 1-3 3-4 143 151 12
Dallas 0-4 2-5 209 161 23
5A-3 Midwestern League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Churchill 5-0 7-0 322 95 4
Thurston 4-1 5-2 316 145 9
Crater 3-2 4-3 235 158 17
Marist Catholic 3-2 3-4 200 241 10
Eagle Point 2-3 3-4 126 241 21
North Eugene 2-3 2-5 130 267 24
Ashland 1-4 2-5 110 254 25
Springfield 0-5 0-7 59 254 30
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mountain View 5-0 7-0 258 76 2
Hermiston 4-1 5-2 211 149 3
Bend 4-1 5-2 230 149 14
Pendleton 3-2 4-3 218 106 18
Summit 2-3 3-4 175 189 11
Hood River Valley 1-4 2-4 143 157 27
Redmond 1-4 1-6 101 263 22
Ridgeview 0-5 0-7 98 324 28
Independent / No League Assigned
The Dalles Woodburn
4A-1 Cowapa League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scappoose 4-0 6-1 331 144 2
Banks 3-1 6-1 310 121 4
Seaside 3-1 5-2 277 105 12
Astoria 2-2 4-3 86 116 15
Tillamook 0-4 2-5 128 173 24
Valley Catholic 0-4 2-5 84 244 30
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Estacada 3-0 6-1 235 138 11
Gladstone 2-1 4-3 226 75 19
Molalla 2-2 3-4 102 159 18
Crook County 1-2 2-5 114 174 31
Madras 0-3 2-5 133 197 26
4A-3 Far West League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marshfield 4-0 7-0 287 74 3
North Bend 3-1 7-1 241 96 10
South Umpqua 3-1 4-3 226 136 17
Douglas 2-2 4-3 170 156 22
Siuslaw 0-4 0-7 50 300 37
Brookings-Harbor 0-4 0-7 33 276 38
4A-4 Oregon West Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 4-0 5-2 221 139 13
Stayton 3-1 4-3 162 215 16
North Marion 3-1 3-4 95 180 28
Newport 2-2 3-4 149 203 33
Philomath 0-4 1-6 103 201 34
Yamhill-Carlton 0-4 0-7 86 248 39
4A-5 Sky-Em League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cottage Grove 4-0 7-0 326 83 1
Sweet Home 3-1 6-1 203 81 7
Junction City 2-2 2-5 82 171 23
Elmira 1-3 3-3 141 104 25
Sisters 1-3 3-4 120 148 20
Sutherlin 1-3 2-5 103 178 32
4A-6 Skyline Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mazama 3-1 6-1 276 102 5
Phoenix 3-1 5-2 234 142 9
Henley 3-1 4-3 221 196 8
Klamath Union 2-2 4-3 165 132 21
North Valley 1-3 2-5 144 231 35
Hidden Valley 0-4 1-6 82 278 36
4A-7 Greater Oregon League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 2-0 6-1 237 133 6
Ontario 2-0 5-2 265 187 14
McLoughlin / Griswold 0-2 3-3 127 117 27
Baker 0-2 1-6 68 233 29
Independent / No League Assigned
Corbett
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Rainier 1-0 6-1 294 113 5
Clatskanie 1-0 6-1 277 79 10
Warrenton 0-1 1-6 87 261 22
Portland Christian / Columbia Christian 0-1 0-7 98 338 32
3A-2 West Valley League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dayton 4-0 6-1 267 127 4
Santiam Christian 3-1 5-2 238 131 8
Amity 2-1 6-1 241 84 7
Willamina 1-2 5-2 209 67 14
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char. 1-3 4-3 130 165 18
Taft 0-4 1-6 132 357 26
3A-3 PacWest Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scio 5-0 6-1 316 104 2
Blanchet Catholic 3-1 6-1 192 115 13
Salem Acad. 1-2 3-4 167 164 20
Colton 1-2 3-4 182 237 24
Gervais 1-2 2-5 160 265 27
Jefferson 0-4 0-7 91 284 29
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Pine 3-0 7-0 224 86 1
Coquille / Pacific 2-1 6-1 331 86 9
Harrisburg 2-1 3-4 222 212 15
Glide 1-2 4-3 254 172 16
Pleasant Hill 1-2 3-4 223 209 25
Creswell 0-3 0-5 46 225 30
3A-5 Eastern Oregon League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Nyssa 3-0 5-0 161 85 3
Burns 2-1 4-3 236 148 12
Vale 2-1 4-3 224 153 11
Umatilla 1-2 4-3 181 209 21
Irrigon 1-2 3-3 126 139 17
Riverside / Ione 0-3 2-4 86 203 31
3A-6 Southern Cascade League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 1-0 6-1 306 145 6
St. Mary's, Medford 1-0 4-3 221 187 19
Illinois Valley 0-1 3-4 195 289 28
Lakeview 0-1 2-4 139 220 23
Independent / No League Assigned
Horizon Christian, Tualatin Rogue River
2A-1 Northwest League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Knappa 3-0 6-0 261 47 2
Vernonia 2-1 4-3 187 153 16
Neah-Kah-Nie 1-1 5-1 262 74 9
Gaston 0-2 1-5 66 226 19
Nestucca 0-2 0-6 105 281 21
2A-2 Tri-River Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
St. Paul 3-0 7-0 350 85 1
Santiam 1-1 6-1 323 75 7
Kennedy 1-1 2-5 134 226 10
Central Linn 1-2 3-4 177 231 12
Regis 0-2 1-6 83 220 17
2A-3 Mountain View Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Monroe / Triangle Lake 3-0 5-1 227 85 3
Lost River 1-2 2-5 139 224 11
Oakland 0-2 4-2 184 112 13
2A-4 Sunset Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gold Beach 3-0 4-2 215 159 4
Reedsport 2-1 4-3 195 111 6
Bandon 2-1 3-4 192 228 14
Waldport 1-2 1-5 44 330 25
Toledo 1-2 1-6 131 294 20
Myrtle Point 0-3 0-7 85 321 26
2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 2-0 3-3 180 175 8
Stanfield 2-0 2-3 92 134 18
Weston-McEwen 0-2 1-5 81 211 22
Culver 0-2 0-7 116 297 23
2A-6 Wapiti League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant Union 1-0 5-1 270 85 5
Enterprise 1-0 2-2 99 60 15
Imbler 0-1 1-3 62 173 24
Union 0-1 0-6 68 166 27
Independent / No League Assigned
Bonanza Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. Crow Elgin Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii Riddle
1A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wallowa 4-0 6-1 430 208 6
Crane 4-0 5-1 348 84 7
Echo 3-1 5-2 362 244 9
Cove 3-1 5-2 302 225 12
Adrian / Jordan Valley 2-1 5-1 290 102 5
Powder Valley 2-2 2-4 154 240 24
Harper Char. 1-2 2-3 116 208 25
Huntington 1-2 1-3 84 256 27
Prairie City / Burnt River 0-3 0-7 14 393 35
Joseph 0-4 2-5 188 288 29
Pine Eagle 0-4 1-6 182 345 31
1A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Camas Valley 4-0 6-1 330 96 3
Triad 3-0 7-0 374 168 2
Hosanna Christian 3-1 6-1 324 130 4
Elkton 3-1 5-1 228 98 8
Chiloquin 2-1 4-3 234 292 19
Days Creek 2-2 3-3 188 202 20
Powers 2-2 2-5 172 224 21
Glendale 1-3 3-4 234 258 30
North Lake 0-3 1-5 154 282 15
Gilchrist 0-3 0-3 66 152 23
Prospect Char. 0-4 0-5 12 286 32
1A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Douglas 3-0 5-2 290 184 13
Falls City 2-0 5-1 282 100 10
Mapleton 2-0 4-3 372 296 22
Yoncalla 2-1 3-4 362 326 14
Lowell 2-2 4-3 282 250 16
Mohawk 1-2 2-5 174 268 26
Siletz Valley 1-2 1-6 118 356 28
Alsea 0-3 0-4 12 78 33
McKenzie 0-3 0-5 70 306 34
1A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dufur 3-0 6-0 328 97 1
Arlington / Condon 1-1 5-2 349 124 11
Sherman 0-1 3-3 242 170 18
Perrydale 0-2 4-3 304 245 17
Independent / No League Assigned
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler South Wasco County