Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

2017 Baseball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

Non-League

7pm
TBD
@
Jesuit

Noon
L
I
V
E
Roseburg
@
Pendleton

Noon
1
8
Sherwood
@
Millennium (AZ)

1:30pm
L
I
V
E
Roseburg
@
Pendleton

12:15pm
L
I
V
E
Wilson
@
Oregon City

Tigard High School
3pm
L
I
V
E
Barlow
@
Rancho Mirage High School (CA)

3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Aloha
@
Soquel HS (CA)

10am
0
5
Milwaukie
@
Tigard

3pm
L
I
V
E
West Linn
@
San Juan Hills (CA)

Fullerton HS
7:30pm
West Linn
@
King High School (CA)

Brookhurst Park

Anaheim Lions Tournament

10am
1
3
Lincoln
@
Regis Jesuit (CO)

Anaheim Lions Tournament

Arizona Tournament

9:30am
14
4
North Medford
@
Canby

Arizona Tournament
6 innings
3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Sunset
@
Shadow Ridge HS (AZ)

Arizona Tournament
Shadow Ridge HS

TBD
11
4
Clackamas
@
Sierra Canyon (CA)

Arizona Tournament
12:30pm
L
I
V
E
Santa Barbara HS (CA)
@
Lakeridge

Arizona Tournament
Sandra Day O'Conner HS, AZ

Astoria Tournament

2pm
L
I
V
E
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Madison

Astoria Tournament
Astoria High School
5pm
Madison
@
Astoria

Astoria Tournament
Tapiola Park

Coach Bob Invitational

3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Sheldon
@
O'Connor (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
O'Connor High Phoenix, AZ
9am
1
6
George Washington (CA)
@
Grant

Coach Bob Invitational
9:30am
L
I
V
E
Victor Valley (CA)
@
Westview

Coach Bob Invitational
Mountain Ridge High School
3pm
L
I
V
E
Tualatin
@
Apollo (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
Apollo High School AZ
1pm
L
I
V
E
South Medford
@
Chatfield Senior High School (CO)

Coach Bob Invitational
Verrado High School, AZ
12:30pm
L
I
V
E
Heritage High School (CO)
@
McNary

Coach Bob Invitational
Goldwater High School
12:30pm
2
5
Bear Creek, Colorado (CO)
@
South Eugene

Coach Bob Invitational
4pm
L
I
V
E
Centennial
@
Desert Edge (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
Desert Edge High School, AZ
10am
8
4
West Salem
@
Albambra HS (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
9 innings
9:30am
L
I
V
E
Fairview (CO)
@
Beaverton

Coach Bob Invitational
Boulder Creek High Phoenix, AZ

Coach Bob Invite

9:30am
1
10
David Douglas
@
O'Connor (AZ)

Coach Bob Invite

Crater Tournament

11am
1
2
West Albany
@
Century

Crater Tournament
2pm
L
I
V
E
Ridgeview
@
West Albany

Crater Tournament
Crater High School
4pm
L
I
V
E
Franklin
@
Grants Pass

Crater Tournament
Reinhart Park - Grants Pass
10am
L
I
V
E
North Salem
@
Franklin

Crater Tournament
Grants Pass High School
7pm
Grants Pass
@
Liberty

Crater Tournament
Reinhart Park - Grants Pass
2pm
11
2
Liberty
@
North Salem

Crater Tournament

Disney Spring Training

6pm (ET)
L
I
V
E
Gresham
@
Niles North (IL)

Disney Spring Training
Orlando, FL

Glencoe Tourney

6:30pm
Forest Grove
@
Glencoe

Glencoe Tourney
Hillsboro Stadium - Ron Tonkin Field
12:30pm
5
3
Newberg
@
McMinnville

Glencoe Tourney

Tigard Tournament

2:30pm
L
I
V
E
Wilson
@
Churchill

Tigard Tournament
Tigard High School

Coach Bob Invitational

4pm
L
I
V
E
Thurston
@
Chatfield Hig School (CO)

Coach Bob Invitational
Verrado High School, Arizona
12:30pm
L
I
V
E
Wheat Ridge (CO)
@
Bend

Coach Bob Invitational
Deer Valley High School
3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Casteel, AZ (AZ)
@
Marist Catholic

Coach Bob Invitational
Phoenix, AZ
9:30am (MT)
10
5
Crossroads (CA)
@
Sandy

Coach Bob Invitational

Coach Bob Invite

9:30am
6
5
Ridgewood High School (IL)
@
Hood River Valley

Coach Bob Invite

Crater Tournament

5pm
Crater
@
Ridgeview

Crater Tournament
Anhorn Field

Glencoe Tourney

3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Silverton
@
Parkrose

Glencoe Tourney
Hillsboro Stadium - Ron Tonkin Field
9:30am
L
I
V
E
Banks
@
Lebanon

Glencoe Tourney
Hillsboro Stadium - Ron Tonkin Field

Newport

9:30am
12
8
Dallas
@
Sweet Home

Newport

North Marion Tournament

Noon
L
I
V
E
Woodburn
@
Gladstone

North Marion Tournament
@ North Marion High School

Non-League

5pm
Corbett
@
Columbia High School (WA)

3pm
L
I
V
E
Corbett
@
Columbia High School (WA)

2pm
L
I
V
E
Cottage Grove [JV]
@
North Douglas

4:30pm
Cottage Grove [JV]
@
North Douglas

Astoria Tournament

11am
6
7
South Umpqua
@
Yamhill-Carlton

Astoria Tournament

Columbia Bash

10am
L
I
V
E
Vernonia
@
McLoughlin

Columbia Bash
Irrigon High School

TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
McLoughlin

Columbia Bash
Irrigon High School

Hidden Valley Tournament

10am
5
2
Cottage Grove
@
Cascade Christian

Hidden Valley Tournament

TBD
11
7
Cascade
@
Hidden Valley

Hidden Valley Tournament

Newport

2:30pm
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Estacada

Newport
Newberg High School

Newport Tournament

Noon
L
I
V
E
Philomath
@
Siuslaw / Mapleton

Newport Tournament
Newport High School

North Marion Tournament

3pm
L
I
V
E
Gladstone
@
North Marion

North Marion Tournament
@ North Marion High School
6pm
Molalla
@
North Marion

North Marion Tournament
@ North Marion High School

North Valley Spring Break Tournament

4pm
L
I
V
E
Mazama
@
North Valley

North Valley Spring Break Tournament
North Valley High School
1pm
L
I
V
E
Klamath Union
@
Phoenix

North Valley Spring Break Tournament
North Valley High School
10am
15
2
Douglas
@
Klamath Union

North Valley Spring Break Tournament

Stayton Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Stayton

Stayton Tournament
Stayton HS
9am
L
I
V
E
Dayton
@
Stayton

Stayton Tournament
Stayton HS
11:30am
L
I
V
E
Harrisburg
@
Scappoose

Stayton Tournament
Stayton HS

TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Scappoose

Stayton Tournament
Stayton HS

stayton Tournament

4:30pm
Stayton
@
Harrisburg

stayton Tournament
Stayton HS

Yaquina Bay Baseball Classic

5pm
Henley
@
Newport

Yaquina Bay Baseball Classic
Frank Wade Field
2:30pm
L
I
V
E
North Bend
@
Estacada

Yaquina Bay Baseball Classic
Newport High School

Non-League

1pm
L
I
V
E
Bonanza
@
Illinois Valley

3pm
L
I
V
E
Bonanza
@
Illinois Valley

Noon
L
I
V
E
Gervais
@
Santiam

Burns Spring Thaw

10:30am
L
I
V
E
Glide
@
Burns

Burns Spring Thaw
Burns HS
1:30pm
L
I
V
E
Willamina
@
Burns

Burns Spring Thaw
Burns HS

Coach Bob Invitational

3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Blanchet Catholic
@
Joy Christian High School (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
Joy Christian H.S. - Arizona

Columbia Bash

10am
L
I
V
E
Weston-McEwen
@
Scio

Columbia Bash
Riverside HS
12:30pm
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Irrigon

Columbia Bash
Irrigon High School
11am
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Irrigon

Columbia Bash
Irrigon High School
1pm
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Riverside

Columbia Bash
Boardman

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

2pm
L
I
V
E
Lost River
@
Glendale

2pm
L
I
V
E
Lost River
@
Glendale

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

4:30pm
Reedsport
@
Gold Beach

4:30pm
Waldport
@
Bandon

Columbia Bash

10am
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Vernonia

Columbia Bash
Irrigon HS

Greenway Festival

10am
L
I
V
E
Littleton, Colorado (CO)
@
Hosanna Christian

Greenway Festival
Greenway HS, AZ