Ashland Wrestling Program (2022-23)
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Alec Slinkard
- Asst. Coach
- Max Miller
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2022-23)
- League
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
- Officials
- - -
» Go Grizzlies!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/2 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Crater, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, North Valley, Phoenix |
Phoenix |
DONE | 12/9 - 12/10 | F/S | TBD |
North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Gold Beach, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Del Norte (CA) |
North Bend |
DONE | 1/4 | Wed | 5:00 pm |
Ashland vs. Phoenix Dual WRE Match (Phoenix)
|
Phoenix |
DONE | 1/4 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Ashland vs. Hidden Valley Dual WRE Meet (@ Hidden Valley High School)
|
Hidden Valley |
DONE | 1/11 | Wed | 4:30 pm |
Springfield Meet (Springfield)
Ashland, Churchill, North Eugene, Springfield |
Springfield |
DONE | 1/25 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Henley vs. Ashland Dual WRE Meet |
Ashland |
DONE | 1/28 | Sat | 8:00 am |
Rogue Valley Invitational (North Medford)
Ashland, Brookings-Harbor, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Illinois Valley, North Medford, Phoenix, Redmond, Rogue River, South Medford |
North Medford |
DONE | 2/1 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Eagle Point/Phoenix Double Dual Ashland, Eagle Point, Phoenix |
Ashland |
DONE | 2/18 | Sat | 9:00 am |
MWL District Meet (Thurston High School)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston |
Thurston |
DONE | 2/23 - 2/25 | R - S | TBD |
2023 OSAA Wrestling State Championships (Veterans Memorial Coliseum)
|
OSAA |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | Weight |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan Helsel | 12 | |||||
Armor Helsel | 9 | |||||
Eliyanna Tyler | 12 | |||||
Gabriella Castellanos | 10 | |||||
Harper McGrath | 11 | |||||
Jack Bauer | 12 | |||||
Jacob Edwards | 10 | |||||
Kekoa Kaho'okaulana | 10 | |||||
Liam Puckett | 9 | |||||
Perrin Helsel | 10 | |||||
Sage Thatcher | 9 | |||||
Shay Johnson | 9 | |||||
Sophia Cellini | 12 | |||||
Will Downs | 11 | |||||
William Wass | 12 | |||||
Zach Logan | 12 |
No Team Photo Found