Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E.png Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

Ashland Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Alec Slinkard
Asst. Coach
Max Miller
Program Information
Classification
5A (2022-23)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Rogue Valley Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/2 Fri 10:00 am Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Crater, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, North Valley, Phoenix
Phoenix
DONE 12/9 - 12/10 F/S TBD North Bend Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Gold Beach, Grant, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Del Norte (CA)
North Bend
DONE 1/4 Wed 5:00 pm Ashland vs. Phoenix Dual WRE Match (Phoenix)
Phoenix
DONE 1/4 Wed 6:00 pm Ashland vs. Hidden Valley Dual WRE Meet (@ Hidden Valley High School)
Hidden Valley
DONE 1/11 Wed 4:30 pm Springfield Meet (Springfield)
Ashland, Churchill, North Eugene, Springfield
Springfield
DONE 1/25 Wed 7:00 pm Henley vs. Ashland Dual WRE Meet
Ashland
DONE 1/28 Sat 8:00 am Rogue Valley Invitational (North Medford)
Ashland, Brookings-Harbor, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Illinois Valley, North Medford, Phoenix, Redmond, Rogue River, South Medford
North Medford
DONE 2/1 Wed 7:00 pm Eagle Point/Phoenix Double Dual
Ashland, Eagle Point, Phoenix
Ashland
SCHD 2/18 Sat 9:00 am MWL District Meet (Thurston High School)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston
Thurston
SCHD 2/23 - 2/25 R - S TBD 2023 OSAA Wrestling State Championships (Veterans Memorial Coliseum)
OSAA
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Alan Helsel 12
Armor Helsel 9
Eliyanna Tyler 12
Gabriella Castellanos 10
Harper McGrath 11
Jack Bauer 12
Jacob Edwards 10
Kekoa Kaho'okaulana 10
Liam Puckett 9
Perrin Helsel 10
Sage Thatcher 9
Shay Johnson 9
Sophia Cellini 12
Will Downs 11
William Wass 12
Zach Logan 12




No Team Photo Found