Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Cleveland Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Doug Diller
Asst. Coaches
Abby Diller, Emily Roose
JV Head Coach
Taylor Tomlin
JV2 Head Coaches
Anna West, Claire Diller
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
10 / 10
Record Information
Overall Record
3-5-2
League Record
2-3-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League T 3/2/21 7:30pm vs. Sunset
T 0-0 Non-League R 3/4/21 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park - Strasser)
L 1-2 League F 3/12/21 7:30pm vs. Lincoln
T 2-2 League S 3/13/21 Noon vs. Madison
W 3-0 League T 3/16/21 7:30pm vs. Franklin
L 0-2 League F 3/19/21 4pm @ Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 2-0 League T 3/30/21 7:30pm vs. Roosevelt
L 0-2 League F 4/2/21 7:30pm @ Wilson
L 0-1 Non-League M 4/5/21 7:15pm @ Aloha
W 2-0 Non-League T 4/6/21 7:30pm vs. Canby
# C Name Position Grade Height
Gillian Taylor 9
Jaidyn Richter 9
Caroline Burchard 11
0 Lily Salimena 11
4 Jacqueline LaRoche 12
5 Devon Burke 12
6 Avery Kyle 12
7 Sofia Sosa 12
8 Claire Denning 11
9 Millie Bamer 10
11 Elsie Chin 11
12 Ellie Ruhoff 12
13 Alyssa Robinson 11
14 Livia Catlin 12
15 Lila Pender 12
16 Elise Koehler 9
18 Johanna Ritter West 10
19 Charlotte Long 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 3/2/21 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/4/21 4:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park - Field 7)
Done League T 3/9/21 4pm @ Benson [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done League F 3/12/21 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Done League S 3/13/21 10am vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Done League T 3/16/21 5:30pm vs. Franklin [JV]
Done League F 3/19/21 4pm @ Grant [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
Done League T 3/30/21 5:30pm vs. Benson [JV]
Done League F 4/2/21 4pm @ Wilson [JV] (Rieke Elementary)
Done Non-League T 4/6/21 4pm vs. Canby [JV] (Delta Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Isabella Brown 10
Ellie Einstein 10
Sophie Jacmotte-Parks 10
Olivia Johnson 10
Kirra Ronlov 10
Rosemary Costa 10
Lucy Weinberg 9
Evie Miller 9
Amalia Galm 9
Anne-Sophie Duckworth 9
Mason Bregoli 9
June Healy 9
Addy Huss 9
Emily Welch 10
Pearl Shetterly 11
Bethany Bergholm 11
Riana Lancaster 11
Alma Miller 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/1/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park Strasser)
Canceled
Non-League W 3/3/21 4pm @ Sunset [JV2]
L 0-6 League W 3/10/21 4pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Done League F 3/12/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Done Non-League M 3/15/21 6pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/17/21 5pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
L 0-6 League F 3/19/21 4pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
W 3-1 Non-League W 3/31/21 4pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2] (Delta Park)
Done League F 4/2/21 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park 7)
Done Non-League T 4/6/21 4pm @ Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Amelia Haas 10
Freya Rozell 10
Trinna Conroy 10
Kamakila Waiwaiole 9
Frances Springgate 9
Ellen Valliere 10
Lila Wagner 10
Emily Powell 10
Claire Wiltsey 9
Isadora Ponce 9
Madeleine Wright 10
Genevieve Rosenkranz 9
Xanthe Rollins 9
Maya Esper 9
Lauryn Ho 9
Madeline Dumas 9
Lucia Cooper 9
Allyssa Hart 9
Sarah Pender 9
Kate Beattie 9
Hadley Prevost-Valik 9
Ella Ostrin 9
Casey Lee 9
Madeline Jamison 9
Evan Burke-Doyle 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-7 League M 3/1/21 4pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Delta Park 5)
L 2-5 Non-League W 3/3/21 4pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Hoodview Park # 2)
Done League F 3/5/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Done League W 3/10/21 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
L 0-3 Non-League F 3/12/21 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Done Non-League M 3/15/21 6pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV2]
Done League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park 7)
Done Non-League F 3/19/21 3:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done League W 3/31/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Evan Burke-Doyle
Allyssa Hart
Lucia Cooper
Madeline Dumas
Maya Esper
Lauryn Ho
Sarah Pender
Kate Beattie
Madeline Jamison
Casey Lee
Ella Ostrin
Hadley Prevost-Valik
Xanthe Rollins
Genevieve Rosenkranz
Frances Springgate
Kamakila Waiwaiole
Trinna Conroy
Amelia Haas
Freya Rozell
Ellen Valliere
Lila Wagner
Madeleine Wright
Isadora Ponce
Claire Wiltsey




No Team Photo Found