Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_234X60_updated Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

Tigard Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Scott Eggleston
JV Head Coach
Trevor Owens
JV2 Head Coach
Ismael Geronimo
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-2-3
League Record
4-1-1
OSAA Rank
#6
RPI Record
11-1-3
RPI Rating
640.747
RPI Rank
#6
Colley Record
11-1-2
Colley Rating
882.526
Colley Rank
#5

Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Tigers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 3:45pm @ Canby
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 6pm vs. Silverton (Canby HS)
W 3-1 Non-League T 8/29/23 6:30pm @ Sandy
W 1-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 7pm vs. Westview
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 7pm vs. Barlow
W 3-1 Non-League T 9/12/23 7pm vs. South Salem
W 1-0 Non-League R 9/14/23 7pm @ McMinnville
W 6-1 Non-League T 9/19/23 7pm @ McNary
W 2-0 Non-League
Endowment
T 9/26/23 7pm vs. Ida B. Wells
T 2-2 Non-League R 9/28/23 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 5-0 League M 10/2/23 7pm vs. Tualatin
T 0-0 Non-League R 10/5/23 7pm @ Camas (WA) {8-3-4}
T 2-2 League T 10/10/23 7pm vs. West Linn
L 0-1 League R 10/12/23 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 2-0 League T 10/17/23 7pm vs. Oregon City
W 2-1 League R 10/19/23 7pm @ Lakeridge
W 3-1 League T 10/24/23 6:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy (Buckman Field)
L 1-2 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 6pm vs. Westview
OSAA 6A Rank
#6
Overall Record
11-2-3
League Record
4-1-1
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#6
RPI Record
11-1-3
RPI Rating
640.747
WWP
0.838
OWP
0.535
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
11-1-2
Colley Rating
882.526
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 4-7-2 Yes
9/5 Westview WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 6-6-1 Yes
9/7 Barlow WH 0.8 0.8 0.714 9-3-2 Yes
9/12 South Salem WH 0.8 0.8 0.364 2-5-4 Yes
9/14 McMinnville WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 6-3-4 Yes
9/19 McNary WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
9/26 Ida B. Wells WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 5-7-2 Yes
9/28 Central Catholic TA 0.6 1.2 0.769 8-1-4 Yes
10/2 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
10/5 Camas (WA) TA 0.6 1.2 0.667 8-3-4 No
10/10 West Linn TH 0.4 0.8 0.808 10-2-1 Yes
10/12 Lake Oswego LA 0.0 0.8 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
10/17 Oregon City WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
10/19 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.423 4-6-3 Yes
10/24 St. Mary's Academy WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 4-5-4 Yes
15 contests 11-1-3
(WP)
12.4 ÷ 14.8 = 0.838
(WWP)
8.019 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.535
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Kylee Sekiguchi GK 11
00/00 Maya Hawks GK 12
2/2 Emma Le F 11
3/3 Olivia Jirles M 10
4/4 Stella Roth M 12
5/5 Katia Pender D 11
6/6 Jordan Sparnon F 10
8/8 Caris Aster D 11
9/9 Harlyn Tischhauser F 10
10/10 Gianelly Gargurevich F 12
11/11 Ella Naser D 9
12/12 Layne Montgomery D 11
13/13 Teresa Wilson D 11
14/14 Kate Stolzenberger F 11
16/16 Hailey White F 12
17/17 C Kiera Grant D 11
18/18 Ella Erickson D 12
19/19 Amelia Shelby D 9
21/21 C McKenna Eggleston M 12
22/22 Claire Masters F 11
25/25 Payten Roth M 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League T 8/29/23 5pm @ Mountainside [JV]
L 1-3 Non-League T 9/5/23 4pm vs. Westview [JV] (Tigard High Grass)
W 8-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. South Salem [JV]
T 1-1 Non-League R 9/14/23 5pm @ McMinnville [JV]
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ McNary [JV]
L 0-2 Non-League T 9/26/23 4:30pm vs. Ida B. Wells [JV]
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/28/23 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park 7)
L 0-1 League M 10/2/23 4:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
L 0-3 Non-League R 10/5/23 5pm vs. Camas (WA)
L 1-2 League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. West Linn [JV]
L 1-3 League R 10/12/23 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
L 0-1 League R 10/19/23 4:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
T 1-1 League T 10/24/23 4:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Buckman Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Brianna Burum GK 9
2/2 Madison Walters D/M 11
3/3 Adeline Herman M/D 11
4/4 Ginny Coleman F 9
5/5 Michaela Ladd M/F 10
6/6 Tatiana Castro F 11
7/7 Gabrielle Hamilton D 10
8/8 Amelia Shelby D/M 9
9/9 Peyton Hayes M 9
10/17 Mia Sadek F 9
11/11 Abigail Vargas F/M 10
12/12 Valeria Rojas Molina D 10
13/13 Bailee Ornelas F/M 10
14/14 Abigail Offel F 10
15/15 Juliana Shuford M 10
18/18 Ondreya Cruz F/M 9
20/20 Nadilen Brito-Castro D 10
21/21 Allison Trujillo Velasco M 9
22/22 Alina Mohr F 10
23/23 Adelaide Harris F/D 10
24/24 Lilly Gates F 11
25/25 Adriana Urban Perry M/F 10
26/26 Isabel Castellanos D 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Delta Park 3)
Done League W 9/6/23 4:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League F 9/8/23 4:15pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Done Non-League M 9/11/23 4:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV2] (Delta Park 3)
Done Non-League W 9/20/23 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] (Westside Elementary)
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 4:30pm vs. Sunset [FR] (Grass Field)
Done League W 9/27/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV2] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done Non-League W 10/4/23 4:30pm vs. McMinnville [JV2]
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 5pm @ McNary [JV2] (Whiteaker Middle School)
Done League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR]
Done League F 10/13/23 4:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done League M 10/16/23 4:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
W 2-1 Non-League F 10/20/23 4:30pm vs. Sandy [JV2] (THS Turf)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Summer Callahan 9
2 Aubrey Goodell 9
3 Mia Sigari 10
4 Ahryiana Hatten 10
5 Maris Bell 9
6 Aaliyah Weston 10
7 Madison Bass 9
8 Kadence Nunn 9
9 Lily McHugh 9
10 Jazmyn Negrete 9
11 Maia Scher 9
13 Daniella Vazquez 10
14 Kayla Weber 10
16 Jessica Weber 10
17 Aylin Figueroa Kobayashi 9
22 Mia Germundson 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found