Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_728x90 Ad
NSP Ad

Beaverton Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chelsey Evans
Asst. Coaches
Andrew Evans, Brynn Wytcherley, Chris Evans, Hanalyn Sypher
JV Head Coach
Alicia Sypher
JV2 Head Coach
Abby Duitsman
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-11-1
League Record
2-4
OSAA Rank
#29
RPI Record
3-10-1
RPI Rating
516.807
RPI Rank
#25
Colley Record
3-10-1
Colley Rating
467.168
Colley Rank
#31

Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Beavers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 1:05pm @ Grant (Barlow High School - Stadium Field) 10:45am
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 1:40pm @ Hood River Valley (Barlow High School - Stadium Field)
L 2-4 Non-League M 8/28/23 7:30pm vs. Cleveland
L 0-2 Non-League R 8/31/23 7pm @ Barlow 4:30pm
L 1-4 Non-League T 9/5/23 7:30pm vs. Grant
L 0-4 Non-League R 9/7/23 7pm @ West Linn 4:45pm
T 1-1 Non-League M 9/11/23 7:30pm vs. Sherwood
L 0-2 Non-League W 9/13/23 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego 6pm
L 0-2 Non-League M 9/18/23 7:30pm vs. La Salle Prep
W 2-1 Non-League W 9/20/23 7pm @ Crescent Valley 1:45pm
W 3-1 League W 9/27/23 7:30pm vs. Aloha
L 0-6 League M 10/2/23 7:30pm @ Sunset 5:30pm
L 0-2 League R 10/5/23 7pm @ Mountainside 5:30pm
W 1-0 League R 10/12/23 7pm @ Southridge 5:45pm
L 3-9 League M 10/16/23 7:30pm vs. Jesuit
L 1-3 League F 10/20/23 7:30pm vs. Westview
L 0-1 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 Noon @ Cleveland 10:15am
OSAA 6A Rank
#29
Overall Record
3-11-1
League Record
2-4
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#25
RPI Record
3-10-1
RPI Rating
516.807
WWP
0.257
OWP
0.657
Colley Rank
#31
Colley Record
3-10-1
Colley Rating
467.168
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/28 Cleveland LH 0.0 1.2 0.821 10-1-3 Yes
8/31 Barlow LA 0.0 0.8 0.643 8-4-2 Yes
9/5 Grant LH 0.0 1.2 0.821 11-2-1 Yes
9/7 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
9/11 Sherwood TH 0.4 0.8 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
9/13 Lake Oswego LA 0.0 0.8 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
9/18 La Salle Prep (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.714 9-3-2 Yes
9/20 Crescent Valley (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.808 9-1-3 Yes
9/27 Aloha WH 0.8 0.8 0.192 2-10-1 Yes
10/2 Sunset LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
10/5 Mountainside LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
10/12 Southridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
10/16 Jesuit LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 13-0 Yes
10/20 Westview LH 0.0 1.2 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
14 contests 3-10-1
(WP)
3.6 ÷ 14.0 = 0.257
(WWP)
9.231 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.659
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Ella McDonald 10
1 Lyla Perry 10
2 Alexa Troute 10
3 Olivia Hays 10
4 Katelyn Monsere 10
5 Malin Deckert 10
6 Lucy Hays 10
7 Kiera Kime 11
8 Ali Hamilton 11
9 Lucy Hanken 10
10 Amara Deckert 10
11 Grace Mendiola 10
12 Pearl Nielsen-Pincus 9
13 Pobbie Stevens 12
14 Ella Norby 11
15 Maya Alvarez 12
16 Riley Unruh 12
17 Abby Rice 9
18 Kate Parker 9
19 Lula Calde 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 1:05pm @ Grant [JV] (Barlow HS - Upper Field - Grass) 10:45am
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 1:40pm @ Hood River Valley [JV] (Barlow HS - Upper Field - Grass)
T 3-3 Non-League M 8/28/23 5pm vs. Cleveland [JV]
W 7-0 Non-League R 8/31/23 4pm @ Barlow [JV] 2pm
L 0-5 Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm vs. Grant [JV]
L 1-4 Non-League R 9/7/23 4:45pm @ West Linn [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School) 3pm
L 1-5 Non-League M 9/11/23 5pm vs. Sherwood [JV]
L 1-4 Non-League W 9/13/23 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2] 3:15pm
T 0-0 Non-League M 9/18/23 5pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
W 6-0 Non-League W 9/20/23 5pm @ Crescent Valley [JV] 1:45pm
W 8-2 League W 9/27/23 5pm vs. Aloha [JV]
L 0-3 League M 10/2/23 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV] 3:45pm
L 0-1 League R 10/5/23 5pm @ Mountainside [JV] 3:45pm
W 2-0 League R 10/12/23 5pm @ Southridge [JV] 3:30pm
L 0-8 League M 10/16/23 4:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
W 4-2 League F 10/20/23 4:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ella McDonald 10
2 Julia DeBast 9
3 Charlotte Scott 9
4 Freya Segerholt 10
5 Julianne Daniel 10
6 Kailey Rice 11
7 Genesis Martinez Bravo 9
8 Alexa Troute 10
10 Savannah Bussanich 11
12 Lula Calde 10
13 Emma Johanson 11
14 Astrid Chavez Espindola 10
15 Ava Jones 9
16 Adamaris Vasquez 11
17 Kate Parker 9
18 Lucy Pletsch 9
19 Jessa Orzuna 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 9/1/23 6pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 6:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Canceled
League F 9/8/23 3:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Canceled
League F 9/8/23 4pm @ Jesuit [FR] (Buckman Field)
L 0-7 League W 9/13/23 5pm @ Jesuit [FR] 4pm
Done League F 9/15/23 3:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2] (JV Field)
Done League T 9/19/23 3:30pm vs. Westview [JV2] (JV Field)
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 4pm @ West Linn [JV2] (HS Stadium) 2:15pm
L 0-4 League M 9/25/23 5pm @ Mountainside [JV2] 3:45pm
L 0-8 League F 9/29/23 3:30pm vs. Sunset [JV2] (JV Field)
L 0-5 League W 10/4/23 3:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV2] (JV Field)
Done League F 10/6/23 3:45pm @ Jesuit [JV2] 3pm
Done League W 10/11/23 3:30pm vs. Sunset [FR]
Done League F 10/13/23 4pm @ Westview [JV2] (@ Rock Creek Elementary) 2:45pm
Done Non-League W 10/18/23 4:30pm @ Newberg [JV2] 2:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Beatrice Singleton 11
Olivia Foland 9
3 Princess Shania Reyes 10
4 Yisel Fernandez Herrera 12
7 Sofia Vazquez Banuelos 10
8 Sophia Handorff 9
9 Brianna Lopez 10
10 Hayley Flores 10
12 Kailize Castillo 10
13 Nevaeh Brott 10
14 Savannah Eden 9
17 Addilyn Bond 9
18 Sofia Dement 10
19 Emily Montemayor 9
21 Kaycie Hernandez Diego 12
22 Julia Masini 9
34 Mildry Gomez 10
36 Camila Chavez Ochoa 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found