Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_234X60_updated Ad
202172-728x90.jpg Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

West Linn Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Madison Gellos
Asst. Coaches
Adina Goodwin, Ali Graham
JV2 Asst. Coach
Saul Casarez
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-3-2
League Record
5-0-1
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
10-2-2
RPI Rating
612.963
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
10-2-2
Colley Rating
822.334
Colley Rank
#8

Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Lions!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 10am vs. West Salem (Woodburn High School)
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 10:30am vs. Nelson (Woodburn High School)
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 11am vs. Glencoe (Woodburn High School)
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 7pm @ McNary
W 4-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 7pm vs. Beaverton
W 6-0 Non-League M 9/11/23 7pm vs. Aloha
L 2-3 Non-League W 9/13/23 7pm @ Wilsonville
T 1-1 Non-League M 9/18/23 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 7-0 Non-League W 9/20/23 7pm vs. McKay
L 1-2 Non-League T 9/26/23 7pm vs. Cleveland
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/28/23 7pm @ Clackamas
W 1-0 League M 10/2/23 7:30pm @ Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
W 3-0 League W 10/4/23 7pm vs. Lakeridge
T 2-2 League T 10/10/23 7pm @ Tigard
W 4-0 League R 10/12/23 7pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 1-0 League T 10/17/23 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 4-0 League R 10/19/23 7pm vs. Tualatin
W 4-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 4:30pm vs. Newberg
W 1-0 Playoff (2) T 10/31/23 7pm vs. Forest Grove
W 1-0 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 3pm @ Jesuit
L 0-3 Playoff (SF) T 11/7/23 6pm @ Cleveland
OSAA 6A Rank
#8
Overall Record
13-3-2
League Record
5-0-1
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
10-2-2
RPI Rating
612.963
WWP
0.771
OWP
0.528
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
10-2-2
Colley Rating
822.334
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 McNary WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
9/7 Beaverton WH 0.8 0.8 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
9/11 Aloha WH 0.8 0.8 0.192 2-10-1 Yes
9/13 Wilsonville (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
9/18 Central Catholic TA 0.6 1.2 0.769 8-1-4 Yes
9/20 McKay (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.423 4-6-3 Yes
9/26 Cleveland LH 0.0 1.2 0.821 10-1-3 Yes
9/28 Clackamas WA 1.2 1.2 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
10/2 Oregon City WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
10/4 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.423 4-6-3 Yes
10/10 Tigard TA 0.6 1.2 0.857 11-1-2 Yes
10/12 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 4-5-4 Yes
10/17 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.731 9-3-1 Yes
10/19 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
14 contests 10-2-2
(WP)
10.8 ÷ 14.0 = 0.771
(WWP)
7.448 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.532
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Savannah Ferrell 9
1 Nyamma Nelson 11
2 Tess Pierce 11
3 Izzie Mansfield 11
5 Caitlyn Schreck 10
6 Kylee Schreck 10
8 Emily Pierce 10
10 Audrey Coller 12
11 Addie Saks 11
13 Josie Pothast 12
14 Janina Kraetschmer 12
15 Kate Cheldelin 12
16 Aimee Sorenson 9
17 Sophie Grimmett 12
18 Melissa Reyes 12
19 Myrtle Guarisco 12
20 Berni Wayland 12
21 Brooke Melo 12
22 Iffa Uddin 12
23 Reese Jordan 10
25 Ellis Highland 9
26 Amira Mullen 9
27 Cassidy Harding 11
30 Ava Johnson 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:30pm @ McNary [JV]
W 4-1 Non-League R 9/7/23 4:45pm vs. Beaverton [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League M 9/11/23 4:45pm vs. Aloha [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park 7)
Done Non-League W 9/20/23 4:45pm vs. McKay [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4:45pm vs. Cleveland [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 4pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League W 10/4/23 4:45pm vs. Lakeridge [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
W 2-1 League T 10/10/23 4:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:45pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done League T 10/17/23 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (Lower Multi Purpose Field)
Done League R 10/19/23 4:45pm vs. Tualatin [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Scout Dennis 10
1 Lauren Gault 11
2 Josie Mathews 10
3 Mckayla Castro 10
4 Anna Williamson 10
5 Chloe An 9
6 Ruby Deng 11
7 Addie Haney 11
8 Emma Huberty 11
10 London Albright 11
11 Neve Del Carlo 9
12 Kirsten Angell 9
13 Ruby Koehler 10
14 Ellis Highland 9
15 Suhaani Garg 11
16 Michaela Angell 9
17 Jace Libel 9
18 Kori Vilarino 9
19 Phoenix Smith 9
20 Ariana Oliver 11
22 Autumn Schmidlin 10
24 Izzy Rhynard 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League F 9/1/23 5:45pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League W 9/6/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV2] (Gardiner Middle School)
Done League F 9/8/23 4pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 TBD @ Camas HS (WA) (Camas High School)
Done Non-League F 9/15/23 5:45pm vs. Sherwood [JV2] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 5pm @ Sunset [FR]
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 4pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (HS Stadium)
Done Non-League M 9/25/23 4:15pm @ Grant [JV2] (Delta Park #4)
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [FR] (Westlake Park, Lake Oswego)
Done Non-League F 9/29/23 5pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/3/23 5pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 4pm vs. Newberg [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/11/23 4:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
L 0-3 Non-League F 10/13/23 4pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Taylan Nicholson 9
5 Molly McNell 9
6 Victoria Norman 9
8 Eva Darrow 9
10 Aubrey Nicotera 9
13 Mila lillegren 9
14 Elliot Ryder 10
15 Mary Weston 9
16 Ava Moore 9
17 Delilah Leush 9
18 Susy Ward 10
19 Sahar Shakur 10
19 Emma Shakur 9
20 Lily Prideux 9
20 Mary Weston 9
21 Izzy Ludeman 10
21 Kenzie Malone 9
22 Ceci Abel 9
24 Averie Nicotera 9
25 Emma Arakelian 9
26 Kiera Taylor 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found