Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 4 Schedules by Sport
Basketball:Girls | Boys Swimming: Girls | Boys | Wrestling
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
SnapMS_OSAA_160x600.jpg Ad

2021 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

2pm
C
X
L
McKay
@
South Salem

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Noon
5
8
Grants Pass
@
South Medford

2pm
7
4
Grants Pass
@
South Medford

Non-League

2pm
15
0
Roseburg
@
North Bend

Noon
2
12
Crater
@
North Medford

North Medford/ Double Header six innings
2pm
3
13
Crater
@
North Medford

North Medford/ Double Header Six Innings
1pm
3
1
Bend
@
Sheldon

8 innings
Noon
5
6
West Albany
@
Sprague

1pm
5
6
Clackamas
@
Sherwood

6:15pm
7
3
Westview
@
Central Catholic

Erv Lind Stadium
Noon
11
7
McMinnville
@
Barlow

11am
0
2
Newberg
@
Tigard

5A-2 Midwestern League

Noon
2
12
Eagle Point
@
Ashland

North Mountain Park - Double Header 5 inn
2pm
0
1
Eagle Point
@
Ashland

North Mountain Park - Double Header

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

11am
13
0
Pendleton
@
Crook County

Non-League

1pm
24
2
Pendleton
@
Crook County

Crook County High School 5 innings
11am
1
12
Harrisburg / Mohawk
@
Thurston

4A-1 Cowapa League

1pm
4
18
Seaside
@
Banks

1pm
7
9
Valley Catholic
@
Tillamook

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

11am
5
6
Cascade
@
Newport

Philomath High School 8 innings

4A-4 Sky Em League

2pm
8
11
Cottage Grove
@
Elmira

Noon
0
10
Cottage Grove
@
Elmira

5 inn
Noon
2
12
Siuslaw
@
Junction City

2pm
8
18
Siuslaw
@
Junction City

6 innings

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Noon
23
19
Klamath Union
@
North Valley

2pm
22
10
Klamath Union
@
North Valley

Noon
22
25
Phoenix
@
Hidden Valley

2pm
11
4
Phoenix
@
Hidden Valley

Non-League

11am (MT)
5
9
Baker / Powder Valley
@
Nyssa

1pm (MT)
4
18
Baker / Powder Valley
@
Nyssa

5 innings
11am (MT)
8
19
Vale
@
Ontario

1pm (MT)
18
15
Vale
@
Ontario [JV]

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

1pm
C
X
L
La Pine
@
Creswell

3pm
C
X
L
La Pine
@
Creswell

3A-SD2 Special District 2

Noon
2
3
Enterprise / Wallowa / Joseph
@
Burns

Baker High School

Non-League

11am
23
0
Union / Cove
@
Umatilla

3 inn
12:30pm
19
0
Union / Cove
@
Umatilla

4 inn
4pm
1
15
Colton
@
Dayton

Senior Night 5
Noon
C
X
L
Irrigon
@
Enterprise / Wallowa / Joseph

2pm
C
X
L
Irrigon
@
Enterprise / Wallowa / Joseph

10am
4
7
Willamina
@
Amity

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

Noon
11
12
Glide
@
Monroe

North Douglas 9 innings
2:30pm
1
11
Monroe
@
North Douglas

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

Noon
2
14
Chiloquin
@
Bonanza

2pm
3
18
Chiloquin
@
Bonanza

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

11am
0
10
Weston-McEwen
@
Grant Union / Prairie City

6 inn.

Non-League

12:30pm
1
17
Weston-McEwen
@
Grant Union / Prairie City

5 inn.
11am
C
X
L
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat
@
Echo / Stanfield

1pm
C
X
L
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat
@
Echo / Stanfield