Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_234X60_updated Ad
202172-728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_160x600 Ad

2024-25 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

6:30pm
Gresham
@
South Eugene

7pm
Dallas
@
Franklin


TBD
Newberg
@
Lake Oswego

Barlow Trail Girls Basketball Tournament

5:30pm
South Medford
@
Beaverton

Barlow Trail Girls Basketball Tournament
N
Barlow High School
7pm
West Salem
@
Barlow

Barlow Trail Girls Basketball Tournament
Sam Barlow HS
5:30pm
South Medford
@
Beaverton

Barlow Trail Girls Basketball Tournament
N
Sam Barlow HS

Non-League


TBD
Churchill
@
Mountain View

6:45pm
Central
@
North Eugene

Tip Off Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Crater

Tip Off Classic
N
Crook County High School

Non-League

5:30pm
Marist Catholic
@
Creswell

Crook County Invitational


TBD
Marshfield
@
TBD

Crook County Invitational
N
Crook County High School

Pendleton


TBD
Scappoose
@
TBD

Pendleton
N
Pendleton High School

Red Lion Invitational

6pm
Scappoose
@
Pendleton

Red Lion Invitational
Pendleton High School

Non-League

5:30pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Western Christian

6pm
Warrenton
@
Knappa

6pm
Corbett
@
Jefferson


TBD
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Vernonia

6pm
Blanchet Catholic
@
Nestucca

Bill Spelgatti Tournament

6pm
Oakland
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Tournament
N
Sutherlin High School

Coquille Winterlake Classic

5:30pm
Gold Beach
@
Coquille

Coquille Winterlake Classic
N
Coquille High School

Douglas Crossover Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Douglas

Douglas Crossover Tournament
N
Douglas High School

La Pine Invite


TBD
TBD
@
La Pine

La Pine Invite
La Pine High School

TBD
South Umpqua
@
TBD

La Pine Invite
N
La Pine High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
@ Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Winter Lakes Tournament


TBD
Siuslaw
@
TBD

Winter Lakes Tournament
N
Coquille High School

TBD
Siuslaw
@
Myrtle Point

Winter Lakes Tournament
N
Coquille High School

Non-League

3pm
Griswold
@
Grant Union

6pm
Irrigon
@
South Wasco County

7pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Culver

5:30pm
Clatskanie
@
Gervais

6pm
Columbia Christian
@
Delphian

4:30pm
Chemawa
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament

7pm
Faith Bible
@
Nixyaawii

Bouncin' Cancer Tournament
N
Nixyaawii

Mapleton Winter Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Reedsport

Mapleton Winter Classic
N
Mapleton High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS

Non-League

5:30pm
Crosspoint Christian
@
Crow

Ione Basketball Bonanza

6pm
Echo
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione HS

Living Water Irrigation

6pm
TBD
@
Cove

Living Water Irrigation
N
Cove High School

Mapleton Winter Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Mapleton

Mapleton Winter Classic
N
Mapleton High School

TBD
TBD
@
Yoncalla

Mapleton Winter Classic
N
Mapleton High School

Mohawk Tourney


TBD
Central Christian
@
TBD

Mohawk Tourney
N
Mohawk High School

Mohawk Valley Tournament

5:30pm
Trout Lake / Glenwood
@
Mohawk

Mohawk Valley Tournament
Mohawk High School

New Hope Showdown

6pm
TBD
@
New Hope Christian

New Hope Showdown
New Hope Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Eddyville Charter

New Hope Showdown
N
Grants Pass

TBD
Willamette Valley Christian
@
TBD

New Hope Showdown
N
New Hope Christian