OSAA Girls Basketball
2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores
AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles
Non-League
2pm
66
51
51
Putnam
@
Century
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
5pm
48
41
41
Clovis West (CA)
@
Tualatin
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS
Noon
51
48
48
Jesuit
@
Grants Pass
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
8pm
64
47
47
McMinnville
@
Roosevelt (WA)
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
3pm
63
51
51
Springfield
@
West Salem
POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
5pm
45
53
53
Sheldon
@
Barlow
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
3pm
29
39
39
Annie Wright (WA)
@
Lakeridge
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
8pm
55
44
44
Nelson
@
Wilsonville
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
6:30pm
75
44
44
Southridge
@
Skyview (WA)
POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
1:30pm
48
54
54
South Salem
@
Westview
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS
1:30pm
47
34
34
Bakersfield Christian (CA)
@
Grant
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
Grant HS
Noon
36
64
64
Central Catholic
@
Lincoln
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS
Noon
53
60
60
Corona Del Mar (CA)
@
Tigard
POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
Grant HS
POA Holiday Classic - Open
Noon
56
63
63
Mater Dei (CA)
@
Willamette
POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS
1:30pm
36
52
52
Benson
@
Desoto (TX)
POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS
8pm
82
67
67
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
@
Clackamas
POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
3pm
56
63
63
Mission Hills (CA)
@
South Medford
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
5pm
52
43
43
Oregon City
@
Beaverton
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
1:30pm
49
51
51
Crescent Valley
@
Cleveland
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
6:30pm
58
34
34
Jefferson, Portland
@
West Linn
POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
10:30am
59
42
42
Glencoe
@
Franklin
POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
Franklin HS
10:30am
20
61
61
Parkrose
@
David Douglas
POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
Grant HS
10:30am
58
24
24
Sprague
@
McDaniel
POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
McDaniel HS
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
3pm
40
56
56
Sehome (WA)
@
Sunset
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
6:30pm
51
49
49
Mountainside
@
Mountain View
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
5pm
65
48
48
Ida B. Wells
@
Liberty
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
Noon
44
49
49
Piedmont (CA)
@
Sherwood
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
N
San Diego, CA
Surf ‘N Slam
Noon
41
44
44
Cornerstone Christian (CA)
@
Newberg
Surf ‘N Slam
N
La Jolla Country Day School, San Diego
West Coast Jamboree
3pm
64
67
67
Liberty (CA)
@
Forest Grove
West Coast Jamboree
N
San Francisco, CA
Cactus Jam
10am
45
44
44
North Eugene
@
Kentridge (WA)
Cactus Jam
N
Sunnyslope HS Arizona
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
8pm
39
65
65
La Salle Prep
@
Lincoln (WA)
POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
Avista Holiday Tournament
11:30am
45
52
52
Pendleton
@
Lapwai (ID)
Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Clarkston High School
Cactus Jam
1:15pm (MT)
38
53
53
Seaside
@
Notre Dame Prep (AZ)
Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ
Parma Tournament
9am (MT)
40
22
22
Vallivue (ID)
@
Ontario
Parma Tournament
N
Parma, Idaho
Sisters Shootout
10am
38
47
47
Junction City
@
La Grande
Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS
4pm
48
41
41
Madras
@
Sisters
Sisters Shootout
Sisters HS
Noon
43
46
46
Banks
@
Henley
Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS
Sisters Tournament
2pm
38
17
17
Hidden Valley
@
Sweet Home
Sisters Tournament
N
Sisters HS
Non-League
4pm
8
45
45
Gaston
@
Santiam Christian
Crusader Classic
8:30am
48
29
29
Trinity Lutheran
@
Umatilla
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym
Noon
54
56
56
Cascade Christian
@
Lakeview
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
6pm
31
57
57
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Stanfield
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm
51
57
57
Nyssa
@
Amity
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
11:30am
45
33
33
Blanchet Catholic
@
Dayton
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
3pm
42
54
54
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Harrisburg
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym
DeSales Tournament
10am
61
29
29
McLoughlin
@
Desales (WA)
DeSales Tournament
Desales High School
Oakland Booster Club Tournament
3:30pm
37
55
55
Glide
@
Creswell
Oakland Booster Club Tournament
N
Oakland HS
Non-League
4:30pm
43
31
31
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Lowell
Crusader Classic
9am
36
30
30
Country Christian
@
East Linn Christian
Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
6:30pm
41
38
38
Central Linn
@
Salem Academy
Crusader Classic
Salem Academy
Oakland Booster Club Tournament
6:30pm
34
18
18
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Oakland
Oakland Booster Club Tournament
Oakland HS
Non-League
4pm
15
48
48
Mohawk
@
North Clackamas Christian
2pm
59
15
15
Condon
@
Columbia Christian
2pm
47
29
29
Joseph
@
Dufur
Noon
46
27
27
North Lake / Paisley
@
Sherman
Exhibition & Alumni
5pm
27
40
40
Dayville / Monument
@
Dayville / Monument
Monument