Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_728x90fff Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_160x600ffff Ad

2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7:15pm
19
69
Reynolds
@
Hillsboro

5pm
33
59
Aloha
@
Churchill

6pm
17
70
North Salem
@
Canby

4:30pm
44
18
Willamette [JV]
@
Glendale

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond

6:30pm
69
43
McMinnville
@
Jesuit

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
1:30pm
41
43
Grants Pass
@
Tualatin

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS
Noon
73
55
Roosevelt (WA)
@
West Salem

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald

6:30pm
52
55
Barlow
@
Wilsonville

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
3pm
62
33
Nelson
@
Annie Wright (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
8pm
53
22
Skyview (WA)
@
Lakeridge

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS
5pm
69
46
Southridge
@
Sheldon

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Grant HS

POA Holiday Classic - Gold

1:30pm
59
52
Tigard
@
Lincoln

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS
1:30pm
40
35
Corona Del Mar (CA)
@
South Salem

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
Grant HS
Noon
33
54
Central Catholic
@
Grant

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
Grant HS
Noon
49
40
Bakersfield Christian (CA)
@
Westview

POA Holiday Classic - Gold
N
McDaniel HS

POA Holiday Classic - Open

5pm
43
54
Benson
@
Willamette

POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS
8pm
71
42
Etiwanda (CA)
@
Clackamas

POA Holiday Classic - Open
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum

Noon
70
35
South Medford
@
Cleveland

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
3pm
49
35
West Linn
@
Beaverton

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS
1:30pm
53
43
Jefferson, Portland
@
Oregon City

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby

10:30am
28
77
Parkrose
@
Franklin

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
Franklin HS
10:30am
59
51
Glencoe
@
Sprague

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
Grant HS
10:30am
46
41
David Douglas
@
McDaniel

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
McDaniel HS

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

8pm
45
35
Mountain View
@
Liberty

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
3pm
39
46
Ida B. Wells
@
La Salle Prep

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
6:30pm
64
53
Lincoln (WA)
@
Sunset

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS
5pm
40
54
Sehome (WA)
@
Mountainside

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
McDaniel HS

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

6pm
57
55
El Dorado (CA)
@
Sherwood

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
N
Scripps Ranch HS San Diego, CA

Surf ‘N Slam

10:30am
46
28
Newberg
@
Mountain View (UT)

Surf ‘N Slam
N
La Jolla Country Day School, San Diego

West Coast Jamboree

Noon
50
61
Franklin (Elk Grove) (CA)
@
Forest Grove

West Coast Jamboree
N
San Francisco, CA

Cactus Jam

1:15pm
41
50
North Eugene
@
Kaukauna (WI)

Cactus Jam
N
Sunnyslope HS Arizona

Fort Vancouver Tournament

10:45am
23
53
Ashland
@
River Ridge (WA)

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vanocouver HS

Newport Holiday Tournament

7:15pm
47
35
Caldera
@
Colton

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Newport High School

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond

8pm
40
83
Springfield
@
Clovis West (CA)

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Lincoln HS

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum

5pm
56
43
Mission Hills (CA)
@
Crescent Valley

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Lincoln HS

SCTC Holiday Classic

3pm
54
32
Crater
@
Marshfield

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
9am
37
42
Heritage (WA)
@
Ridgeview

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Avista Holiday Tournament

Noon
33
54
Pendleton
@
Moscow (ID)

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis-Clark State College

Cactus Jam

11:30am (MT)
28
33
Sonoma Valley (CA)
@
Seaside

Cactus Jam
N
Notre Dame Prep

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic

1:30pm
39
67
Bethel (AK)
@
Crook County

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan High School

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

5:45pm
C
X
L
Nixyaawii
@
Baker [JV]

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
Baker HS

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover Tournament

Noon
21
47
Crook County [JV]
@
Kennedy

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover Tournament
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Newport Holiday Tournament

7:15pm
41
28
North Bend
@
Newport

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Yaquina View Elementary School

North Marion Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
37
22
Cottage Grove
@
North Marion

North Marion Holiday Tournament
North Marion High School

Parma Tournament

4pm (MT)
62
9
Kimberly (ID)
@
Ontario

Parma Tournament
N
Parma, Idaho

Philomath Tournament

2pm
46
42
Sutherlin
@
Marist Catholic

Philomath Tournament
N
Philomath HS
3:30pm
29
46
Scappoose
@
Philomath

Philomath Tournament
Philomath High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

6pm
41
37
Baker
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
Noon
69
32
Klamath Union
@
Gladstone

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Sisters Shootout

3pm
55
38
Junction City
@
Sisters

Sisters Shootout
Sisters High School
5pm
45
57
La Grande
@
Henley

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School
7pm
21
68
Hidden Valley
@
Banks

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School
1pm
67
21
Madras
@
Sweet Home

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament

4:30pm
38
42
Tillamook
@
Valley Catholic

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
1:30pm
37
44
Mazama
@
RA Long (WA)

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School
6pm
24
58
Warrenton
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
Astoria High School

Non-League

11am
41
58
Pleasant Hill
@
Corbett

6pm
11
33
Gaston
@
Scio

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

3pm
52
24
Coquille
@
Myrtle Point

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon HS
Noon
38
27
Brookings-Harbor
@
Camas Valley

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
Noon
33
20
Reedsport
@
Siuslaw

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Harbor Lights MS

Crusader Classic

3pm
62
57
Cascade Christian
@
Country Christian

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym
Noon
35
76
East Linn Christian
@
Amity

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
6:30pm
20
61
Umatilla
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic
Salem Academy Main Gym
9am
28
49
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Nyssa

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
3:30pm
59
39
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
6pm
41
42
Stanfield
@
Lakeview

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym
8:30am
40
41
Blanchet Catholic
@
Harrisburg

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

9:15am
57
38
Burns
@
Powder Valley

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Newport Coast Classic


TBD
C
X
L
De La Salle North Catholic
@
TBD

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Newport Holiday Tournament

3:45pm
44
25
Riverdale / Riverside, WLWV
@
Catlin Gabel

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Newport High School
3:45pm
61
18
Taft
@
Elkton

Newport Holiday Tournament
N
Yaquina View Elementary School

North Marion Holiday Tournament

1pm
30
35
Riverside
@
Yamhill-Carlton

North Marion Holiday Tournament
N
North Marion High School

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament

9am
22
49
La Pine
@
Shelton (WA)

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

6pm
26
58
Irrigon
@
Nestucca

4pm
53
37
Regis
@
Lowell

1pm
38
27
Triangle Lake
@
Lowell [JV]

2A Pendleton Preview

3pm
42
38
Knappa
@
Heppner

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
6pm
56
21
Weston-McEwen
@
Vernonia

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

6pm
39
50
North Douglas
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
Bandon High School

Clemens Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
28
33
Toledo
@
Eddyville Charter

Clemens Holiday Tournament
Eddyville Charter School

Crusader Classic

11:30am
39
44
Trinity Lutheran
@
Central Linn

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Auxiliary Gym

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

4pm
43
30
Imbler
@
Enterprise

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Non-League

4pm
55
40
North Lake / Paisley
@
South Wasco County

5:30pm
31
22
Perrydale
@
Columbia Christian

5pm
16
39
Dayville / Monument
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione HS
3:30pm
31
47
Sherman
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

4pm
42
47
Joseph
@
Crosshill Christian

2OT

Clemens Holiday Tournament

5:30pm
19
41
Crosspoint Christian
@
Pacific

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
2:30pm
36
35
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Alsea

Clemens Holiday Tournament
Alsea HS
5:30pm
43
26
Powers
@
Lost River

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Eddyville Charter School

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

12:30pm
53
31
Pilot Rock
@
Harper Charter

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
5:45pm
59
19
Echo
@
Cove

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
2:15pm
33
62
Wallowa
@
Crane

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
9am
44
35
Elgin
@
Huntington

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
10:45am
32
40
Four Rivers
@
Pine Eagle

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS