Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad

2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
54
46
Sheldon
@
Summit

7pm
20
53
Central Catholic
@
Jesuit

6:30pm
19
41
Ida B. Wells
@
Tualatin

6:30pm
43
58
Franklin
@
Hood River Valley

6pm
45
48
Grants Pass
@
West Linn

7pm
31
34
Lakeridge
@
Sunset

7pm
27
38
Roseburg
@
Caldera

7pm
45
44
West Salem
@
Beaverton

OT
6:30pm
83
52
Clackamas
@
Oregon City

7:15pm
23
76
David Douglas
@
McMinnville

7:15pm
33
79
Lincoln
@
Putnam

7pm
64
50
Willamette
@
Silverton

6pm
52
47
Southridge
@
Campbell HS (HI)

6pm
26
62
Cleveland
@
Nelson

Non-League

6pm
54
33
Pendleton
@
Bend

6:30pm
58
61
North Eugene
@
Mountain View

5:30pm
54
53
Klamath Union
@
Eagle Point

EPHS Main Gym
7pm
54
40
Central
@
Cascade

Non-League

7pm
47
55
Gladstone
@
North Marion

5:30pm
22
41
Newport
@
St. Helens

6:30pm (MT)
20
44
La Grande
@
Vale

7pm
38
24
Estacada
@
Sweet Home

Battle of I-5

6:30pm
38
43
Marist Catholic
@
Pleasant Hill

Battle of I-5
N
Cottage Grove High School
6:30pm
20
67
Santiam Christian
@
Stayton

Battle of I-5
N
Pleasant Hill HS
5pm
24
46
Douglas
@
Cottage Grove

Battle of I-5
N
Pleasant Hill HS

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament

Noon
27
29
Hidden Valley
@
Junction City

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School
3:30pm
32
41
Scappoose
@
Coquille

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School
7pm
44
39
Philomath
@
Marshfield

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
Marshfield High School
1:45pm
18
57
Mazama
@
Crook County

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Seaside Holiday Classic

4:30pm
54
35
Madras
@
Elma (WA)

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School
6pm
59
50
Tillamook
@
The Dalles

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside Middle School Gym
7:30pm
43
33
Corbett
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Classic
Seaside High School

Non-League

6pm
34
48
Warrenton
@
Nestucca

6pm
34
44
Siuslaw
@
Waldport

6pm
37
57
Salem Academy
@
Jefferson

Noon
C
X
L
North Valley
@
Bandon

6pm
32
61
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Valley Catholic

6pm
65
47
Sisters
@
South Umpqua

6pm
53
28
Elmira
@
Scio

Battle of I-5

5pm
44
42
Creswell
@
Taft

Battle of I-5
N
Cottage Grove High School

Bouncin Cancer Tournament

6pm
50
47
Umatilla
@
Nixyaawii

Bouncin Cancer Tournament
Nixyaawii High School

Dayton Holiday Tournament

6pm
45
66
Regis
@
Yamhill-Carlton

Dayton Holiday Tournament
N
Dayton High School
6pm
21
55
Harrisburg
@
Amity

Dayton Holiday Tournament
N
Dayton High School
3pm
41
22
Banks
@
Willamina

Dayton Holiday Tournament
N
Dayton High School

Harney County Crossover

3pm
48
67
Oakridge
@
Burns

Harney County Crossover
N
Crane HS
6pm
29
65
Lakeview
@
Crane

Harney County Crossover
Crane HS

Kringle Classic

3pm
47
30
Brookings-Harbor
@
Myrtle Point

Kringle Classic
N
Gold Beach High School

Queens of The Court

7:30pm
52
54
Southwest Christian
@
Westside Christian

Queens of The Court
Westside Christian
6pm
46
5
Sutherlin
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Queens of The Court
N
Westside Christian HS

Riverdale Invite

6pm
38
52
McLoughlin
@
Riverdale / Riverside, WLWV

Riverdale Invite
Riverdale HS
3pm
24
29
Catlin Gabel
@
Santiam

Riverdale Invite
N
Riverdale HS

Non-League

5:30pm
53
29
North Clackamas Christian
@
Gervais

6pm
53
27
Western Christian
@
Vernonia

6pm
32
49
Central Linn
@
Heppner

6pm
28
34
Trinity Academy
@
Portland Christian

6pm
25
41
Yoncalla
@
Monroe [JV]

5:30pm
27
48
Lowell
@
Blanchet Catholic

3pm
38
40
Echo
@
Weston-McEwen

N
Heppner High School
6pm
14
53
Columbia Christian
@
Colton

13 Mile Shootout

6pm
48
18
Imbler
@
Grant Union

13 Mile Shootout
Grant Union High School

Bobcat Classic

3pm
36
22
Enterprise
@
Elgin

Bobcat Classic
N
Union HS

Bouncin Cancer Tournament

Noon
29
17
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Pilot Rock

Bouncin Cancer Tournament
N
Nixyaawii High School
4:30pm
27
42
Wallowa
@
Stanfield

Bouncin Cancer Tournament
N
Nixyaawii High School

Helix Tournament

6pm
39
50
Stanfield [JV]
@
Griswold

Helix Tournament
Griswold High School

Kringle Classic

6pm
60
17
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Gold Beach

Kringle Classic
Gold Beach High School

Queens of The Court

4:30pm
28
45
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
King’s Way Christian (WA)

Queens of The Court
N
Westside Christian

1A-6 Big Sky League

6pm
8
85
Lyle / Wishram
@
South Wasco County

6pm
11
35
Bickleton
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington HS
6pm
19
50
Dufur
@
Trout Lake / Glenwood

6pm
36
34
Sherman
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Spray

Non-League

5pm
24
47
Days Creek
@
Bonanza

6pm (MT)
30
41
Notus (ID)
@
Four Rivers

6pm
35
25
Huntington
@
Dayville / Monument

Dayville

13 Mile Shootout

3pm
51
33
Adrian
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

13 Mile Shootout
N
Grant Union High School

Bobcat Classic

6pm
22
52
Cove
@
Union

Bobcat Classic
Union HS
Noon
19
30
Powder Valley [JV]
@
Harper Charter

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School