Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League


TBD
46
34
Putnam
@
Nelson

2:30pm
33
46
Glencoe
@
North Eugene

6:30pm
56
33
Canby
@
North Salem

7pm
43
22
Century
@
Aloha

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond

1:30pm
48
73
Sheldon
@
Jefferson, Portland

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS
Noon
28
54
Wilsonville
@
Tualatin

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS
6:30pm
53
64
Jesuit
@
Sierra Canyon (CA)

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS
5pm
68
70
Clackamas
@
Camas (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Diamond
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald

8pm
56
67
Cleveland
@
Lincoln (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS
5pm
33
46
Forest Grove
@
West Linn

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS
6:30pm
45
42
Oregon City
@
McMinnville

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS
3pm
39
59
Kentwood (WA)
@
West Salem

POA Holiday Classic - Emerald
N
Lincoln HS

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum

1:30pm
47
71
Willamette
@
Barlow

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Grant HS
8pm
47
56
Benson
@
La Jolla Country Day (CA)

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS
Noon
38
43
Sherwood
@
Lakeridge

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Grant HS
3pm
52
44
Beaverton
@
South Medford

POA Holiday Classic - Platinum
N
Franklin HS

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby

1:30pm
29
19
Mountainside
@
Ida B. Wells

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
5pm
28
41
South Eugene
@
Grant

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
6:30pm
59
41
Tigard
@
Franklin

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
3pm
48
34
Sunset
@
McNary

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
N
McDaniel HS
8pm
33
32
David Douglas
@
McDaniel

POA Holiday Classic - Ruby
McDaniel HS

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

5pm
36
31
Westview
@
Annie Wright (WA)

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS
3pm
37
51
Central Catholic
@
Mountain View

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS
8pm
39
45
South Salem
@
Lincoln

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS

West Coast Jamboree

5:30pm
35
37
North Medford
@
Sanger CA (CA)

West Coast Jamboree
N
West Coast Jamboree

Non-League

6pm
44
35
Dallas
@
St. Helens

St Helens Middle School
7:15pm
43
53
Hillsboro
@
Marist Catholic

7pm
C
X
L
Silverton
@
Redmond

Holiday Classic

5pm
21
48
Ashland
@
Evergreen (WA)

Holiday Classic
N
Heritage High School

Newport Coast Classic

3:30pm
15
43
Santiam
@
Caldera

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire

6:30pm
52
58
Skyview (WA)
@
La Salle Prep

POA Holiday Classic - Sapphire
N
Grant HS

SCTC Holiday Classic

9am
54
29
Ridgeview
@
Sweet Home

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Spartan Holiday Showcase

3:45pm
45
28
Churchill
@
Bend

Spartan Holiday Showcase
N
Corvallis HS
7:15pm
60
22
Crater
@
Summit

Spartan Holiday Showcase
N
Corvallis HS
2pm
28
56
Parkrose
@
Hood River Valley

Spartan Holiday Showcase
N
Corvallis HS
5:30pm
25
50
Woodburn
@
Corvallis

Spartan Holiday Showcase
Corvallis HS

West Coast Jamboree

6pm
19
48
Crescent Valley
@
St. Ignatius (CA)

West Coast Jamboree
N
San Francisco, CA

Non-League

5pm
7
39
Marshfield [JV]
@
Powers

Avista Holiday Tournament

11:30am
52
49
Pendleton
@
Kellogg (ID)

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis and Clark State College

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic

4pm
67
39
Philomath
@
Barrow (AK)

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan, Alaska

Henderson

2pm
4
71
Sloan Academy (NV)
@
Scappoose

Henderson
N
Henderson
7pm
17
49
Basic Academy (NV)
@
Scappoose

Henderson
N
Henderson

Newport Coast Classic

6:30pm
34
39
North Bend
@
Newport

Newport Coast Classic
Newport High School

Riverdale Jingle Jam

Noon
13
44
Portland Christian
@
The Dalles

Riverdale Jingle Jam
N
Riverdale High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

6pm
45
29
Marshfield
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
Noon
38
29
Jefferson
@
Cottage Grove

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
3pm
51
29
Baker
@
Molalla

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Sisters Holiday Shootout

7pm
48
29
Banks
@
Junction City

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS
3pm
60
59
Henley
@
Madras

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS
5pm
55
34
Crook County
@
La Grande

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters MS

So Cal Holiday Prep Classic

4:30pm
47
53
Mission Vista (CA)
@
Gladstone

So Cal Holiday Prep Classic
N
West Hills School

Vince Dulcich Tournament

9am
32
49
La Pine
@
Tillamook

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School
10:30am
35
49
Warrenton
@
North Marion

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School
6pm
37
72
Valley Catholic
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Tournament
Astoria High School
3pm
35
49
Mazama
@
Mark Morris (WA)

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

5:30pm
5
66
Reedsport
@
Douglas

Baker Holiday Crossover

Noon
37
39
Echo
@
Vale

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
9am
49
21
Burns
@
Enterprise

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

Noon
13
49
Siuslaw
@
Myrtle Point

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Harbor Lights Middle School

Crusader Classic - Black

Noon
41
46
Nyssa
@
Central Linn

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School
6pm
25
46
Umatilla
@
Cascade Christian

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School

Crusader Classic - Green

3:30pm
37
53
Country Christian
@
Amity

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
3pm
37
41
Brookings-Harbor
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
8:30am
58
45
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
9am
48
47
Sutherlin
@
Gervais

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School

Desales

3pm
47
35
Burbank (WA)
@
McLoughlin

Desales
N
DeSales Highschool

Newport Coast Classic

9:30am
52
27
Taft
@
Waldport

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School
11am
34
31
Catlin Gabel
@
Elkton

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Oakland Holiday Tournament

6:30pm
18
37
Rogue River
@
Oakland

Oakland Holiday Tournament
Oakland HS
3:30pm
52
17
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Glide

Oakland Holiday Tournament
N
Oakland HS

Riverdale Jingle Jam

4pm
38
36
Colton
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Jingle Jam
Riverdale High School

Non-League

Noon
42
41
Heppner
@
Knappa

N
Pendleton Convention Center
5pm
22
48
Camas Valley
@
Lowell

4:30pm
12
32
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Gaston

2A Preview

6pm
68
21
Stanfield
@
Toledo

2A Preview
N
Pendelton Convention Center
3pm
22
29
Vernonia
@
Weston-McEwen

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Bandon Dunes Tournament

3pm
17
46
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
North Douglas

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School
6pm
34
56
Eddyville Charter
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Tournament
Bandon High School
9am
42
37
Pacific
@
Bandon [JV]

Bandon Dunes Tournament
Bandon High School
Noon
28
37
Mapleton
@
Kennedy

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic - Black

6:30pm
30
50
Clatskanie
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic - Black
Salem Academy High School
11:30am
56
30
Western Christian
@
Gold Beach

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School

Non-League

6pm
C
X
L
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

4pm
33
24
Imbler
@
Elgin

3:30pm
18
38
Perrydale
@
Days Creek

6pm
40
48
Crosspoint Christian
@
Tulelake (CA)

5:30pm
53
23
Sherman
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

5pm
17
46
Riddle
@
Mohawk

2pm
17
46
Dayville / Monument
@
Huntington

Baker Holiday Crossover

Noon
43
33
Union
@
Wallowa

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS
9pm
45
53
Jordan Valley
@
Nixyaawii

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
6pm
47
52
Cove
@
Adrian

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS OT
9am
49
23
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Pine Eagle

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
3pm
20
53
Powder Valley
@
Crane

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

9am
39
37
Myrtle Point [JV]
@
Yoncalla

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School 3 OT