Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

1:30pm
Mountain View
@
Roseburg

12:30pm
South Medford
@
Crescent Valley

Lake Oswego Shootout


TBD
Liberty
@
TBD

Lake Oswego Shootout
N
Lake Oswego High School
7pm
St. Mary's Academy
@
McNary

Lake Oswego Shootout
N
Lake Oswego HS

Lakeridge Tournament


TBD
Sherwood
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

TBD
TBD
@
Lakeridge

Lakeridge Tournament
Lakeridge HS

TBD
Glencoe
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

TBD
TBD
@
Sunset

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

Lakeside Tournament


TBD
Tigard
@
TBD

Lakeside Tournament
N
Lakeridge

LO Interstate Shootout

10:45am
TBD
@
Reynolds

LO Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego

LO Shootout

12:15pm
Westview
@
South Albany

LO Shootout
N
Lake Oswego High School

Nike Interstate Shootout

2pm
Southridge
@
Sprague

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego

TBD
TBD
@
Roosevelt

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego
7:05pm
Gresham
@
South Eugene

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego High School

TBD
Mountainside
@
TBD

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego High School
5:25pm
Lincoln
@
North Medford

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego
5:25pm
North Salem
@
Lake Oswego

Nike Interstate Shootout
Broadcast Coverage
Lake Oswego

TBD
TBD
@
North Salem

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego

Non-League

11:30am
Caldera
@
North Eugene

Lakeridge Tournament

7pm
Churchill
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

TBD
Thurston
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
Lakeridge HS

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
TBD

Nike Interstate Shootout

3:45pm
TBD
@
McKay

Nike Interstate Shootout
N
Lake Oswego High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
Dallas
@
TBD

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

4:30pm
Henley
@
Sutherlin

Broadcast Coverage

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament


TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Astoria

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Mazama

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
Marshfield

TBD
TBD
@
Junction City

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

MARSHFIELD TOURNAMENT

7pm
Hidden Valley
@
TBD

MARSHFIELD TOURNAMENT
N
Marshfield High School

Seaside Holiday Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Classic
Seaside High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Cottage Grove

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Jefferson
@
Westside Christian

4:15pm
Rainier
@
Harrisburg

7:30pm (MT)
Vale
@
New Plymouth (ID)

7pm (MT)
Nyssa
@
Melba (ID)

Boomer Bash


TBD
La Pine
@
TBD

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo High School
5:30pm
Coquille
@
TBD

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo High School

Harney County Crossover

1pm
Lakeview
@
Burns

Harney County Crossover
N
Burns High School

Seaside Holiday Classic

Noon
TBD
@
Warrenton

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
Corbett
@
TBD

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

2pm
South Wasco County
@
Heppner

11am
Central Linn
@
Weston-McEwen

Heppner High School

13 Mile Shootout

4pm
Adrian
@
Grant Union

13 Mile Shootout
N
Grant Union High School
1pm
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

13 Mile Shootout
N
Grant Union

Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Enterprise

Bobcat Classic
Union High School

Boomer Bash


TBD
TBD
@
Toledo

Boomer Bash
Toledo JR/SR High

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

1A-6 Big Sky League

2pm
Bickleton
@
Condon

2pm
Dufur
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

2pm
Sherman
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington HS
2pm
Lyle / Wishram
@
Trout Lake

Non-League

2:30pm
Wallowa
@
Echo

3:30pm
Prospect Charter
@
Riddle

3pm
Triangle Lake
@
Camas Valley

4:30pm
Pacific
@
Glendale

4pm
North Clackamas Christian
@
Crow

Bobcat Classic

7pm
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Imbler
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Pilot Rock / Ukiah
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Union

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Boomer Bash


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo High School

Central Christian Tourney


TBD
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
TBD

Central Christian Tourney
At Central Christian HS in Redmond

TBD
TBD
@
Days Creek

Central Christian Tourney
N
Central Christian

Griswold Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Griswold Tournament
N
Helix High School

Harney County Crossover

10am
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Crane

Harney County Crossover
N
Burns High School

Harper Christmas Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Huntington

Harper Christmas Tournament
N
Harper High School

Union Bobcat Classic


TBD
Four Rivers
@
TBD

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Elgin

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Exhibition & Alumni

6pm
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.