Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2021-22 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
West Salem
@
Jesuit

7:15pm
Sprague
@
Parkrose

7pm
Westview
@
Sherwood

6:30pm
Mountain View
@
Willamette

6:45pm
Forest Grove
@
North Medford

6:45pm
Roseburg
@
North Bend

5:30pm
Beaverton
@
Lakeridge

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Scappoose
@
Sunset


TBD
McMinnville
@
North Salem

7pm
Silverton
@
Tualatin


TBD
Reynolds
@
Lincoln

7:15pm
Churchill
@
Glencoe

7pm
Gresham
@
Woodburn


TBD
South Salem
@
Franklin

7pm
Century
@
Roosevelt

5:45pm
Nelson
@
Canby

7:15pm
Southridge
@
Liberty

Bill Gabel Invitational

7pm
David Douglas
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard HS

Cody Hardin Invitational

5:30pm
TBD
@
Newberg

Cody Hardin Invitational
N
Tigard High School
5:30pm
Newberg
@
Aloha

Cody Hardin Invitational
N
Tigard High School

Luke Roth Showcase


TBD
TBD
@
Sheldon

Luke Roth Showcase
Sheldon HS
5:15pm
South Medford
@
TBD

Luke Roth Showcase
Sheldon HS

Mountainside Tipoff Classic


TBD
TBD
@
South Eugene

Mountainside Tipoff Classic
N
Mountainside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Barlow

Mountainside Tipoff Classic
N
Mountainside High School

Ridgeview Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Bend

Ridgeview Tournament
N
Ridgeview High School

Tip-Off Classic

7pm
Grant
@
Mountainside

Tip-Off Classic
Mountainside High School

Non-League


TBD
Lebanon
@
Crook County

6:45pm
Corvallis
@
Thurston

7:15pm
West Albany
@
St. Helens

St. Helens Middle School
5:30pm
Cascade
@
Central

7pm
South Albany
@
North Eugene

Central Oregon Tip Off


TBD
TBD
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip Off
N
Ridgeview High School

Madras Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Madras Tournament
N
Madras High School

Ridgeview Tournament


TBD
Pendleton
@
TBD

Ridgeview Tournament
N
Ridgeview High School

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Crater
@
TBD (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

5:30pm
Siuslaw
@
Newport

4pm
Sisters
@
Estacada

7pm
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Molalla

5:30pm
Marist Catholic
@
North Marion

5:45pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Elmira

Broadcast Coverage
6pm
Country Christian
@
Valley Catholic

7pm
Gladstone
@
Sweet Home

6pm
McLoughlin
@
College Place (WA)

6pm
Stayton
@
Seaside

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Henley
@
Yreka (CA)

Yreka Tournament
Yreka HS

Jamboree


TBD
Hidden Valley
@
Sutherlin

Sutherlin Tournament
N
Sutherlin High School

Non-League

6pm
Harrisburg
@
Catlin Gabel

6pm
Riverside
@
Nixyaawii

5:30pm
Douglas
@
Creswell

6pm
Umatilla
@
Heppner

6pm
Blanchet Catholic
@
Riverdale

7:30pm (MT)
Nyssa
@
Liberty Charter (ID)

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

6pm
North Douglas
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
Broadcast Coverage
Sutherlin High School

Ione Tournament


TBD
Irrigon
@
TBD

Ione Tournament
N
Ione High School

La Pine Invite


TBD
TBD
@
La Pine

La Pine Invite
La Pine High School

TBD
TBD
@
Amity

La Pine Invite
N
La Pine High School

La Pine Tournament


TBD
Burns
@
La Pine

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine

Vernonia Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Warrenton

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Christian


TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Westside Christian
N
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
@ Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Cascade Christian
@
TBD (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS
7pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League


TBD
Pilot Rock
@
TBD

Sherman County High School
5:30pm
Yoncalla
@
Waldport

5:30pm
North Lake
@
Lakeview

7:30pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Central Linn

6pm
Sheridan
@
Nestucca

6pm
Enterprise
@
Prairie City

6pm
Faith Bible
@
Life Christian

Arcata Invitational Tournament

2pm
TBA (CA)
@
Gold Beach

Arcata Invitational Tournament
N
Arcata High School

Crosspoint Classic

3pm
Bonanza
@
TBD

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint High School

Knappa Tip-off

7pm
Western Christian
@
Knappa

Knappa Tip-off
Knappa High School

TBD
Western Christian
@
TBD

Knappa Tip-off
N
Knappa HS

La Pine Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine High School

Silver Cross Tournament

6pm
TBD
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn Christian

Sutherlin Tournament

5:30pm
Oakland
@
TBD

Sutherlin Tournament
N
Sutherlin High School

Vernonia Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Myrtle Point

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Christian

7pm
TBD
@
Jefferson

Westside Christian
N
Westside Christian HS

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
Salem Academy
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille

3pm
Monroe
@
Glide

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
N
Coquille High School

Non-League

10am
Crane
@
Joseph

N
Prairie City
6pm
South Wasco County
@
Wallowa

6pm
Mapleton
@
Elkton

5:30pm
North Clackamas Christian
@
St. Paul

5:30pm
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Eddyville Charter

Crosspoint Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Crosspoint Christian

Crosspoint Classic
Crosspoint High School

Ione Basketball Bonanza

6pm
TBD
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione School

Union Lion's Tournament


TBD
Cove
@
TBD

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian