Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2021 Football Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles

6A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
Ida B. Wells
@
Roosevelt

7pm
Grant
@
Lincoln

Ida B. Wells HS
7pm
Jefferson, Portland
@
McDaniel

6A-SD2 Special District 2

7pm
Jesuit
@
Southridge

7pm
Beaverton
@
Mountainside

7pm
Aloha
@
Westview

6A-SD3 Special District 3

7pm
Newberg
@
Sherwood

7pm
McMinnville
@
Century

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Glencoe
@
Liberty

Broadcast Coverage

6A-SD4 Special District 4

7pm
Central Catholic
@
Reynolds

HOMECOMING
7pm
Nelson
@
Centennial

7pm
Gresham
@
Barlow

7pm
Clackamas
@
David Douglas

6A-SD5 Special District 5

7pm
Tigard
@
Lake Oswego

Broadcast Coverage

6A-SD6 Special District 6

7pm
Mountain View
@
West Salem

Broadcast Coverage
7:15pm
Sprague
@
McNary

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
South Salem
@
Summit

6A-SD7 Special District 7

7pm
South Medford
@
Sheldon

7pm
Roseburg
@
Grants Pass

Non-League

7pm
Heritage (WA)
@
Sunset

7pm
Bend
@
North Medford

Spiegelberg Stadium
7pm
Lakeridge
@
Oregon City

Pioneer Memorial Stadium
7pm
Franklin
@
Sandy

5A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
Parkrose
@
Putnam

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Hood River Valley
@
Redmond

7pm
The Dalles
@
Pendleton / Griswold / Nixyaawii

7pm
La Salle Prep
@
Ridgeview

5A-SD2 Special District 2

7pm
St. Helens
@
Forest Grove

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Scappoose
@
Hillsboro

Hare Field
7pm
McKay
@
Canby

7pm
North Salem
@
Wilsonville

5A-SD3 Special District 3

7pm
Corvallis
@
Lebanon

7pm
Crescent Valley
@
Silverton

7pm
Dallas
@
South Albany

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
West Albany
@
Central

Broadcast Coverage

5A-SD4 Special District 4

7pm
North Bend
@
Churchill

7pm
Thurston
@
Eagle Point

HOMECOMING
7pm
Willamette
@
Crater

Homecoming Night
7pm
Springfield
@
Ashland

4A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
Banks
@
Astoria

Broadcast Coverage
CMH Field Astoria
7pm
Tillamook
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

7pm
Valley Catholic
@
Seaside

Broadway Field - Seaside

4A-SD2 Special District 2

7pm
Madras
@
Molalla

7pm
Gladstone
@
Estacada

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
North Marion
@
Crook County

4A-SD3 Special District 3

7pm
Woodburn
@
Cascade

7pm
Sweet Home
@
Newport

Broadcast Coverage

4A-SD4 Special District 4

7pm
North Eugene
@
Marist Catholic

7pm
Cottage Grove
@
Elmira

Broadcast Coverage
HOMECOMING

4A-SD5 Special District 5

7pm
Mazama
@
Henley

7pm
Klamath Union
@
North Valley

7pm
Phoenix
@
Hidden Valley

4A-SD6 Special District 6

7pm
Burns
@
La Grande

7pm
Nyssa / Harper Charter
@
Baker

Non-League

7pm
Stayton
@
Marshfield

7pm
Ontario
@
Vale

Broadcast Coverage

3A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
Dayton
@
Willamina

7pm
Amity
@
Taft

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Rainier

7pm
Scio
@
Philomath

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Clatskanie
@
Warrenton

7pm
Corbett
@
Blanchet Catholic

3A-SD2 Special District 2

7pm
South Umpqua
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Gary H. Wheeler Field (AKA Field # 10) 300 Lowry Lane, Medford, OR 97501
7pm
La Pine
@
Pleasant Hill

7pm
Junction City
@
Sisters

Non-League

7pm
Gervais
@
Harrisburg

7pm
Cascade Christian
@
Siuslaw

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Douglas
@
Sheridan

7pm
Sutherlin
@
Lakeview

2A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
Knappa
@
Nestucca

2A-SD2 Special District 2

7pm
Colton
@
Regis

7pm
Salem Academy
@
Culver

7pm
Kennedy
@
Santiam

2A-SD3 Special District 3

7pm
Creswell
@
Jefferson

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Toledo
@
Oakland

7pm
C
X
L
Oakridge
@
Lowell

7pm
Monroe
@
Central Linn

2A-SD4 Special District 4

7pm
Illinois Valley
@
Rogue River

7pm
Coquille
@
Glide

7pm
Bandon
@
Reedsport

2A-SD5 Special District 5

7pm
Grant Union
@
Riverside

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Irrigon
@
Umatilla

7pm
Heppner
@
Weston-McEwen

Non-League

7pm
Vernonia
@
Waldport

Broadcast Coverage

1A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
Chiloquin
@
Glendale

7pm
Myrtle Point
@
Gold Beach

7pm
Lost River
@
Hosanna-Triad

7pm
Mohawk
@
Perrydale

4pm
Camas Valley
@
Days Creek

7pm
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
St. Paul

1A-SD2 Special District 2

7pm (MT)
Powder Valley
@
Adrian

7pm
Pilot Rock
@
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat

2pm
Sherman / Condon
@
Imbler

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Ione / Arlington
@
Enterprise

7pm
Elgin
@
Union

7pm
Wallowa
@
Cove

1A-SD3 [6] Special District 3 [6-Player]

7pm
McKenzie
@
Alsea

7pm
Triangle Lake
@
Jewell

4pm
North Lake
@
Elkton

7pm
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls
@
Riddle

7pm
Yoncalla
@
North Douglas

3:30pm
Crow
@
Eddyville Charter

3pm
Gilchrist
@
Powers

1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Player]

2pm
Joseph
@
Pine Eagle

1pm
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Huntington

7pm
Dayville / Monument
@
South Wasco County

Dufur High School
7pm
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler
@
Echo

Non-League

1pm
Dufur
@
Crane