Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad

2021 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Grant 5-1 5-6 293 309 23
| 2 | Roosevelt 5-1 7-3 380 243 26
| 3 | Jefferson, Portland 4-2 5-5 213 248 29
| 4 | Franklin 3-3 3-6 175 350 39
| 5 | Lincoln 2-4 3-6 192 246 46
| 6 | McDaniel 1-5 2-6 132 275 45
| 6 | Ida B. Wells 1-5 2-7 148 218 47
Cleveland - - - - -
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Jesuit 6-0 11-2 357 95 9
| 2 | Westview 5-1 9-2 420 121 14
| 3 | Mountainside 4-2 6-5 240 234 19
| 4 | Sunset 3-3 5-5 293 213 24
| 5 | Beaverton 2-4 3-6 262 305 35
| 6 | Southridge 1-5 1-8 144 323 37
| 7 | Aloha 0-6 0-9 39 407 44
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sherwood 5-0 7-5 357 306 21
| 2 | Liberty 4-1 6-4 397 316 25
| 3 | Newberg 3-2 3-7 314 290 31
| 4 | Glencoe 1-4 4-5 251 292 34
| 5 | McMinnville 1-4 3-6 191 294 40
| 6 | Century 1-4 1-8 222 382 43
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Central Catholic 8-0 14-0 484 101 4
| 2 | Clackamas 7-1 10-2 363 113 8
| 3 | Sandy 6-2 7-3 287 223 12
| 4 | David Douglas 5-3 5-5 194 297 15
| 5 | Barlow 4-4 6-5 299 212 20
| 6 | Nelson 2-6 2-7 82 271 33
| 7 | Reynolds 2-6 2-7 98 251 36
| 8 | Centennial 1-7 2-7 130 271 38
| 9 | Gresham 1-7 1-8 159 327 41
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lake Oswego 4-1 10-2 400 191 1
| 2 | West Linn 4-1 11-2 309 170 2
| 3 | Tualatin 4-1 12-1 406 176 3
| 4 | Lakeridge 2-3 8-4 314 182 10
| 5 | Tigard 1-4 3-7 185 326 22
| 6 | Oregon City 0-5 2-8 174 379 32
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | West Salem 6-0 9-2 342 208 5
| 2 | Summit 5-1 9-3 259 97 6
| 3 | Sprague 3-3 6-4 251 186 13
| 4 | McNary 3-3 7-4 278 150 16
| 5 | South Salem 2-4 6-5 292 303 17
| 6 | Bend 1-5 3-7 246 243 30
| 7 | Mountain View 1-5 3-7 235 350 28
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sheldon 4-0 9-2 427 287 7
| 2 | Roseburg 3-1 9-2 416 152 11
| 3 | South Medford 2-2 2-8 202 352 27
| 4 | North Medford 1-3 4-5 238 277 18
| 5 | Grants Pass 0-4 1-8 123 342 42
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Pendleton / Griswold / Nixyaawii 7-0 9-2 327 120 6
| 2 | Hood River Valley 6-1 9-2 345 138 8
| 3 | Ridgeview 5-2 8-3 272 163 11
| 4 | Redmond 4-3 4-5 268 243 19
| 5 | Putnam 3-4 4-5 203 246 20
| 6 | The Dalles 2-5 2-6 202 408 25
| 7 | Parkrose 1-6 1-9 67 362 29
| 8 | La Salle Prep 0-7 0-10 71 249 32
5A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Wilsonville 7-0 11-1 356 125 1
| 2 | Canby (6A) 6-1 8-3 357 161 4
| 3 | North Salem 5-2 7-4 248 215 7
| 4 | Scappoose 4-3 5-5 360 259 14
| 5 | McKay (6A) 3-4 4-6 197 321 16
| 6 | Forest Grove (6A) 2-5 4-5 187 245 18
| 7 | Hillsboro 1-6 1-9 110 337 28
| 8 | St. Helens 0-7 1-7 73 196 27
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Silverton 7-0 12-1 359 101 2
| 2 | West Albany 6-1 10-2 269 149 3
| 3 | South Albany 4-3 6-4 220 180 9
| 4 | Dallas 4-3 6-5 225 201 12
| 5 | Lebanon 4-3 4-6 199 254 13
| 6 | Corvallis 2-5 3-6 212 261 21
| 7 | Central 1-6 2-7 199 251 23
| 8 | Crescent Valley 0-7 1-8 114 337 26
5A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Thurston 7-0 10-1 332 61 5
| 2 | Crater 6-1 6-4 192 138 10
| 3 | Churchill 5-2 5-5 268 246 15
| 4 | Eagle Point 4-3 4-4 213 140 17
| 5 | Springfield 3-4 3-7 42 262 22
| 6 | North Bend 2-5 2-6 65 270 24
| 7 | Willamette 1-6 2-7 91 190 30
| 8 | Ashland 0-7 0-8 46 260 31
South Eugene (6A) - - - - -
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Banks 5-0 9-2 301 85 4
| 2 | Tillamook 4-1 6-5 247 287 8
| 3 | Astoria 2-3 5-5 221 241 17
| 4 | Seaside 2-3 4-4 205 117 18
| 5 | Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 2-3 4-5 235 196 19
| 6 | Valley Catholic 0-5 0-9 51 352 29
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Estacada 5-0 11-1 394 129 3
| 2 | Gladstone 4-1 5-5 123 199 11
| 3 | Madras 3-2 4-5 119 168 20
| 4 | Molalla 2-3 2-6 93 125 23
| 5 | Crook County (5A) 1-4 2-7 212 231 26
| 6 | North Marion 0-5 0-8 18 294 31
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Cascade 4-0 10-1 552 159 2
| 2 | Stayton 3-1 4-6 199 262 14
| 3 | Woodburn 2-2 6-3 214 176 16
| 4 | Sweet Home 1-3 3-6 215 293 21
| 5 | Newport 0-4 1-8 160 401 27
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Marshfield 4-0 15-0 464 125 1
| 2 | Marist Catholic 3-1 10-3 444 177 7
| 3 | North Eugene (5A) 2-2 4-4 162 236 13
| 4 | Elmira 1-3 2-8 109 262 22
| 5 | Cottage Grove 0-4 1-8 119 292 30
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Mazama 5-0 9-3 401 141 5
| 2 | Henley 4-1 9-2 322 120 9
| 3 | Hidden Valley 3-2 5-4 209 138 12
| 4 | North Valley 2-3 6-4 200 242 15
| 5 | Klamath Union 1-4 1-7 132 260 25
| 6 | Phoenix 0-5 0-8 80 384 28
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | La Grande 2-0 7-2 306 135 6
| 2 | Baker 1-1 4-6 175 276 10
| 3 | Ontario 0-2 1-6 124 231 24
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Rainier 5-0 10-2 290 118 2
| 2 | Warrenton 4-1 7-3 274 133 4
Yamhill-Carlton 3-2 4-5 174 209 14
Blanchet Catholic 2-3 3-6 143 246 16
Corbett (4A) 1-4 2-5 217 215 19
Clatskanie 0-5 0-9 64 307 26
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Dayton 5-0 8-2 216 97 6
| 2 | Amity 4-1 5-5 184 213 11
Philomath (4A) 3-2 6-4 169 119 12
Scio 2-3 4-5 146 83 20
Willamina 1-4 2-6 88 279 23
Taft 0-5 1-6 54 150 25
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Siuslaw (4A) 5-0 12-0 358 159 1
| 2 | La Pine 4-1 7-4 297 120 5
Junction City (4A) 3-2 5-3 288 193 10
Santiam Christian 2-3 5-5 160 166 13
Sisters (4A) 1-4 1-6 89 258 21
Pleasant Hill 0-5 0-8 85 332 22
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | South Umpqua 3-0 11-2 383 140 3
| 2 | Cascade Christian 2-1 5-4 291 150 8
Sutherlin 1-2 5-4 193 251 9
St. Mary's, Medford 0-3 5-4 193 178 17
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Vale 3-0 10-2 266 106 7
| 2 | Nyssa / Harper Charter 2-1 3-6 123 248 15
| 3 | Burns 1-2 3-5 137 180 18
McLoughlin (4A) 0-3 0-7 15 248 24
Independent / No League Assigned
Brookings-Harbor Douglas Harrisburg
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Knappa 4-0 7-2 306 110 5
| 2 | Gaston 3-1 7-3 261 101 7
| 3 | Nestucca 2-2 5-3 206 244 19
Sheridan 1-3 2-6 109 260 25
Vernonia 0-4 1-6 138 253 27
Neah-Kah-Nie - - - - -
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Kennedy 6-0 11-2 395 81 2
| 2 | Santiam 5-1 6-3 252 143 10
| 3 | Regis 4-2 6-4 304 143 17
Salem Academy 3-3 4-5 195 186 20
Colton 2-4 4-4 183 178 23
Culver 1-5 1-7 77 314 28
Gervais 0-6 0-9 61 460 34
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Toledo 6-1 6-4 276 197 8
| 2 | Oakland 5-1 6-4 246 128 11
| 3 | Jefferson 4-2 7-4 289 222 12
Monroe 4-3 6-4 259 265 13
Creswell (3A) 3-3 5-4 194 195 15
Lowell 2-4 3-5 212 169 26
Central Linn 1-5 1-7 128 165 31
Oakridge 0-6 0-9 66 470 33
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lakeview 6-0 10-2 305 110 3
| 2 | Coquille 4-1 10-1 267 78 4
| 3 | Bandon 4-2 8-4 260 133 6
Glide 3-2 5-3 138 94 14
Reedsport 2-4 3-5 127 172 22
Rogue River 1-5 3-5 186 279 24
Illinois Valley 0-6 1-7 49 144 29
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Heppner 6-0 11-1 353 66 1
| 2 | Weston-McEwen 5-1 8-2 254 106 9
| 3 | Grant Union 3-3 3-5 220 235 16
Umatilla (3A) 3-3 4-4 172 149 18
Stanfield 3-3 4-4 150 85 21
Irrigon (3A) 1-5 1-6 54 301 30
Riverside (3A) 0-6 0-7 52 295 32
Independent / No League Assigned
Chemawa
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
St. Paul 4-0 10-2 553 188 3
Waldport (2A) 3-1 8-2 528 304 5
Perrydale 2-2 4-5 306 340 15
Mohawk 2-3 3-4 237 226 18
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 0-5 0-8 62 435 28
1A-SD1-C Special District 1 - Central League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Myrtle Point (2A) 3-0 9-3 447 204 7
Gold Beach (2A) 2-1 6-3 382 258 9
Camas Valley 1-2 2-7 166 357 13
Days Creek 0-3 0-6 72 267 23
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lost River (2A) 4-0 10-2 422 126 4
Bonanza (2A) 3-1 5-4 237 244 12
Crosspoint Christian 2-2 5-3 264 253 17
Glendale 1-3 2-5 109 231 20
Chiloquin 0-4 2-5 116 270 27
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Adrian 6-0 13-0 469 28 1
Powder Valley 5-1 11-2 461 240 2
Crane 4-2 8-3 362 120 6
Elgin 3-3 4-5 334 298 11
Cove 2-4 2-6 162 348 22
Union (2A) 1-5 2-6 121 349 19
Wallowa 0-6 0-6 52 291 26
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dufur 5-1 6-5 269 312 8
Enterprise (2A) 4-2 5-4 241 194 10
Ione / Arlington 4-2 5-5 261 295 14
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat 3-3 4-5 276 285 21
Imbler 3-3 4-6 228 285 16
Pilot Rock (2A) 1-5 2-5 256 298 24
Sherman / Condon 1-5 1-6 160 277 25
1A-SD3 [6] Special District 3 [6-Player] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Powers 7-0 8-1 265 136 -
Eddyville Charter 6-0 6-1 267 102 -
Alsea 5-1 6-2 291 188 -
Elkton 5-3 5-3 234 190 -
North Douglas 5-3 5-3 357 235 -
Riddle 4-3 4-3 135 160 -
Triangle Lake 3-2 5-3 291 117 -
Jewell 3-3 3-4 168 228 -
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls 3-5 3-5 192 277 -
Yoncalla 2-5 2-5 127 145 -
Crow 1-3 1-3 61 136 -
Gilchrist 1-5 1-5 146 261 -
Siletz Valley 0-5 0-5 57 255 -
North Lake 0-7 0-7 76 306 -
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Player] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 7-0 10-0 433 101 -
Prairie City / Burnt River 6-1 6-2 337 135 -
Echo 4-3 4-3 237 186 -
Joseph 4-3 4-4 152 189 -
Pine Eagle 3-4 3-4 109 57 -
South Wasco County 3-4 3-4 202 174 -
Huntington 1-6 1-6 64 343 -
Dayville / Monument 0-7 0-7 36 316 -