Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

2022 1A Volleyball Bracket

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 1A Volleyball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 4-5, Ridgeview High School, Redmond
4th/6th Place
Nov. 5
11/5, Noon @ Court 2
0
4
North Clackamas Christian
3
2
Crane
25-16, 25-23, 25-12
Consolation
Nov. 5
11/5, 8am @ Court 1
0
8
Umpqua Valley Christian
3
4
North Clackamas Christian
25-17, 25-14, 25-17
11/5, 8am @ Court 2
2
6
Powder Valley
3
2
Crane
18-25, 20-25, 25-21, 27-25, 15-9
Quarterfinals
Nov. 4
11/4, 8am @ Court 1
0
8
Umpqua Valley Christian
3
1
Damascus Christian
25-7, 25-15, 25-18
11/4, 8am @ Court 2
3
5
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
2
4
North Clackamas Christian
20-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20, 15-8
11/4, 10am @ Court 1
0
6
Powder Valley
3
3
St. Paul
25-17, 25-21, 25-21
11/4, 10am @ Court 2
3
7
North Douglas
2
2
Crane
25-22, 22-25, 22-25, 25-20, 15-12
Semifinals
Nov. 4
11/4, 3pm @ Redmond HS
2
5
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
3
1
Damascus Christian
25-13, 22-25, 25-16, 16-25, 15-7
11/4, 6:30pm @ Court 2
3
7
North Douglas
1
3
St. Paul
25-15, 25-19, 20-25, 25-19
Final
Nov. 5
11/5, 6:30pm
2
7
North Douglas
3
1
Damascus Christian
17-25, 17-25, 25-11, 25-15, 15-8
Stats | Video
3rd/5th Place
Nov. 5
11/5, 6:15pm @ Redmond HS
1
5
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
3
3
St. Paul
25-18, 25-20, 24-26, 30-28
Round 1
Oct. 26
10/26, 5:30pm
0
32
Alsea
3
1
Damascus Christian
25-9, 25-3, 25-10
10/26, 6pm
3
17
Days Creek
1
16
Mohawk
17-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19
10/26, 4pm
2
24
Imbler
3
9
Open Door Christian Acad.
25-15, 12-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-12
10/26, 6pm
1
25
Eddyville Charter
3
8
Umpqua Valley Christian
22-25, 25-12, 25-12, 25-11
10/26, 5:30pm
0
28
Jordan Valley
3
5
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
25-17, 25-17, 25-18
10/26, 6pm
3
21
Joseph
1
12
Trinity Lutheran
25-16, 17-25, 25-18, 25-22
10/26, 5pm (MT)
0
20
Myrtle Point
3
13
Adrian
25-22, 25-16, 25-18
10/26, 6pm
0
29
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
3
4
North Clackamas Christian
25-7, 25-12, 25-11
Round 2
Oct. 29
10/29, 5pm
0
17
Days Creek
3
1
Damascus Christian
25-10, 25-10, 25-9
10/29, 5pm
2
9
Open Door Christian Acad.
3
8
Umpqua Valley Christian
14-25, 25-22, 22-25, 25-15, 16-14
10/29, 7:15pm
0
21
Joseph
3
5
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
25-18, 25-15, 25-23
10/29, 4pm
0
13
Adrian
3
4
North Clackamas Christian
25-22, 25-8, 25-11
 
 
Round 1
Oct. 26
10/26, 6pm
0
30
Triangle Lake
3
3
St. Paul
25-14, 25-13, 25-14
10/26, 5:30pm
2
19
Ione / Arlington
3
14
Central Christian
25-16, 25-17, 25-27, 22-25, 15-11
10/26, 5:30pm
0
22
Southwest Christian
3
11
South Wasco County
25-11, 25-20, 25-11
10/26, 6pm
0
27
Perrydale
3
6
Powder Valley
25-4, 25-12, 25-15
10/26, 5pm
0
26
Lost River
3
7
North Douglas
25-14, 25-9, 25-2
10/26, 5pm
1
23
Sherman
3
10
Prairie City
25-17, 25-23, 19-25, 25-19
10/26, 4pm
0
18
Crosshill Christian
3
15
Echo
25-22, 25-10, 25-11
10/26, 5:30pm
0
31
Willamette Valley Christian
3
2
Crane
25-9, 25-15, 25-6
Round 2
Oct. 29
10/29, 3pm
0
14
Central Christian
3
3
St. Paul
25-5, 25-23, 25-19
10/29, 4pm
1
11
South Wasco County
3
6
Powder Valley
25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22
10/29, 4pm
0
10
Prairie City
3
7
North Douglas
25-12, 25-6, 25-11
10/29, 2pm
1
15
Echo
3
2
Crane
22-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-16