Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
SnapMS_OSAA_160x600.jpg Ad

2021 1A Volleyball Bracket

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 1A Volleyball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
November 5-6, Ridgeview High School, Redmond
3rd/4th Place
Nov. 6
11/6, 10am @ Ridgeview HS
1
8
Crane
3
3
Damascus Christian
25-18, 20-25, 25-21, 25-19
Semifinals
Nov. 5
11/5, 1:30pm @ Ridgeview HS
1
8
Crane
3
5
North Douglas
25-17, 25-17, 15-25, 25-21
11/5, 3:30pm @ Ridgeview HS
2
3
Damascus Christian
3
2
St. Paul
25-23, 19-25, 20-25, 25-20, 15-11
Final
Nov. 6
11/6, 4pm @ Ridgeview HS
3
5
North Douglas
1
2
St. Paul
25-22, 18-25, 25-7, 25-17
Stats | Video
 
 
 
 
League Champions
1A-1 The Valley 10
North Clackamas Christian
1A-2 Casco
St. Paul
1A-3 Mountain West
Mohawk
1A-4 Skyline
North Douglas
1A-5 Mountain Valley
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
1A-6 Big Sky
Echo
1A-7 Old Oregon
Joseph
1A-8 High Desert
Crane
Round 1
Oct. 27
10/27, 6pm
1
Ione / Arlington
3
Powder Valley
24-16, 20-25, 17-25, 14-25
10/27, 6pm (MT)
0
Imbler
3
Jordan Valley
25-10, 25-16, 25-15
10/27, 5:30pm
1
Prairie City / Burnt River
3
Central Christian
25-23, 25-16, 22-25, 25-17
10/27, 6pm
0
Jewell
3
Damascus Christian
25-15, 25-14, 25-9
Round 2
Oct. 30
10/30, 1pm
0
16
Mohawk
3
1
North Clackamas Christian
25-5, 25-16, 25-22
10/30, 2pm
0
9
Powder Valley
3
8
Crane
26-24, 25-21, 25-22
10/29, 6:30pm
0
14
South Wasco County
3
3
Damascus Christian
25-15, 25-16, 25-9
10/30, 7:30pm
1
11
Jordan Valley
3
6
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
25-18, 18-25, 25-16, 25-17
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2
11/2, 5pm
3
8
Crane
2
1
North Clackamas Christian
28-30, 20-25, 25-22, 25-17, 15-9
11/2, 6pm
3
5
North Douglas
1
4
Joseph
24-26, 25-13, 25-20, 25-18
11/2, 7pm
2
6
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
3
3
Damascus Christian
25-21, 22-25, 21-25, 25-21, 15-9
11/2, 5pm
0
7
Echo
3
2
St. Paul
25-11, 25-16, 25-21
Round 1
Oct. 27
10/27, 6:30pm
2
Open Door Christian Acad.
3
South Wasco County
17-25, 25-16, 15-25, 25-17, 15-12
10/27, 6:30pm
0
Trinity Lutheran
3
Umpqua Valley Christian
25-15, 25-15, 25-13
10/27, 6pm
0
Crow
3
Perrydale
25-6, 25-16, 25-9
10/27, 6pm
3
Days Creek
0
Eddyville Charter
25-12, 25-20, 25-23
Round 2
Oct. 30
10/30, 2pm
0
12
Perrydale
3
5
North Douglas
25-14, 25-15, 25-19
10/30, 2pm
0
13
Days Creek
3
4
Joseph
25-16, 25-14, 29-27
10/30, 1pm
0
10
Umpqua Valley Christian
3
7
Echo
25-11, 25-14, 25-17
10/30, 4pm
1
15
Central Christian
3
2
St. Paul
25-5, 25-6, 20-25, 25-22