Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

OSAA School Classifications and Districts

ADM History
District History

6A Classification (52 schools in 7 leagues)

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Benson - Techmen750
Cleveland - Warriors1478
Franklin - Quakers1346
Grant - Generals1376
Jefferson, Portland - Democrats417
Lincoln - Cardinals1605
Madison - Senators909
Roosevelt - Roughriders742
Wilson - Trojans1225

6A-2 Metro League

Aloha - Warriors1794
Beaverton - Beavers1654
Century - Jaguars1437
Glencoe - Crimson Tide1471
Jesuit - Crusaders1294
Liberty - Falcons1372
Mountainside - Mavericks800
Southridge - Skyhawks1614
Sunset - Apollos2123
Westview - Wildcats2508

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

Barlow - Bruins1528
Centennial - Eagles1477
Central Catholic - Rams891
Clackamas - Cavaliers2297
David Douglas - Scots2499
Gresham - Gophers1369
Oregon City - Pioneers1940
Reynolds - Raiders2142

6A-4 Three Rivers League

Canby - Cougars1316
Lake Oswego - Lakers1307
Lakeridge - Pacers1126
Newberg - Tigers1414
Sherwood - Bowmen1569
St. Mary's Academy - Blues1435
Tigard - Tigers1771
Tualatin - Timberwolves1770
West Linn - Lions1707

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

Forest Grove - Vikings1654
McKay - Scots1768
McMinnville - Grizzlies1793
McNary - Celtics1681
North Salem - Vikings1404
South Salem - Saxons1578
Sprague - Olympians1490
West Albany - Bulldogs1264
West Salem - Titans1559

6A-6 Southwest Conference

Grants Pass - Cavemen1526
North Medford - Black Tornado1477
Roseburg - Indians1394
Sheldon - Irish1359
South Eugene - Axemen1345
South Medford - Panthers1545
Willamette - Wolverines1198

6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined


5A Classification (33 schools in 5 leagues)

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Hillsboro - Spartans1195
La Salle Prep - Falcons679
Milwaukie - Mustangs844
Parkrose - Broncos774
Putnam - Kingsmen1034
Sandy - Pioneers1215
St. Helens - Lions842
Wilsonville - Wildcats1077

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

Central - Panthers859
Corvallis - Spartans1117
Crescent Valley - Raiders937
Dallas - Dragons918
Lebanon - Warriors1052
Silverton - Foxes1149
South Albany - Rebels1158
Woodburn - Bulldogs1256

5A-3 Midwestern League

Ashland - Grizzlies940
Churchill - Lancers1022
Crater - Comets1158
Eagle Point - Eagles911
Marist Catholic - Spartans563
North Eugene - Highlanders771
Springfield - Millers1078
Thurston - Colts1174

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Bend - Lava Bears1468
Mountain View - Cougars1225
Redmond - Panthers808
Ridgeview - Ravens854
Summit - Storm1391

5A-5 Columbia River Conference

Hermiston - Bulldogs1240
Hood River Valley - Eagles1171
Pendleton - Buckaroos779
The Dalles - Riverhawks706

4A Classification (40 schools in 7 leagues)

4A-1 Cowapa League

Astoria - Fishermen511
Banks - Braves358
Scappoose - Indians721
Seaside - Seagulls375
Tillamook - Cheesemakers533
Valley Catholic - Valiants384

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Corbett - Cardinals379
Crook County - Cowboys703
Estacada - Rangers474
Gladstone - Gladiators631
Madras - White Buffaloes641
Molalla - Indians662

4A-3 Far West League

Brookings-Harbor - Bruins449
Douglas - Trojans352
Marshfield - Pirates682
North Bend - Bulldogs491
Siuslaw - Vikings347
South Umpqua - Lancers336

4A-4 Oregon West Conference

Cascade - Cougars683
Newport - Cubs550
North Marion - Huskies530
Philomath - Warriors444
Stayton - Eagles608
Yamhill-Carlton - Tigers311

4A-5 Sky-Em League

Cottage Grove - Lions648
Elmira - Falcons345
Junction City - Tigers492
Sisters - Outlaws404
Sutherlin - Bulldogs357
Sweet Home - Huskies639

4A-6 Skyline Conference

Henley - Hornets581
Hidden Valley - Mustangs535
Klamath Union - Pelicans640
Mazama - Vikings572
North Valley - Knights462
Phoenix - Pirates621

4A-7 Greater Oregon League

Baker - Bulldogs434
La Grande - Tigers539
McLoughlin - Pioneers400
Ontario - Tigers541

3A Classification (43 schools in 6 leagues)

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Catlin Gabel - Eagles308
Clatskanie - Tigers216
De La Salle North Catholic - Knights308
Oregon Episcopal - Aardvarks313
Portland Adv. Acad. - Cougars284
Portland Christian - Royals175
Rainier - Columbians285
Riverdale - Mavericks241
Warrenton - Warriors228

3A-2 West Valley League

Amity - Warriors260
Dayton - Pirates279
Horizon Christian, Tualatin - Hawks151
Santiam Christian - Eagles230
Sheridan - Spartans211
Taft - Tigers359
Westside Christian - Eagles220
Willamina - Bulldogs232

3A-3 PacWest Conference

Blanchet Catholic - Cavaliers225
Chemawa - Braves236
Colton - Vikings201
Gervais - Cougars281
Jefferson - Lions259
Salem Academy - Crusaders235
Scio - Loggers257

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Coquille - Red Devils216
Creswell - Bulldogs342
Glide - Wildcats181
Harrisburg - Eagles272
La Pine - Hawks324
Pleasant Hill - Billies294

3A-5 Eastern Oregon League

Burns - Hilanders222
Irrigon - Knights209
Nyssa - Bulldogs277
Riverside - Pirates211
Umatilla - Vikings318
Vale - Vikings225

3A-6 Southern Cascade League

Cascade Christian - Challengers249
Illinois Valley - Cougars261
Lakeview - Honkers224
Rogue River - Chieftains208
St. Mary's, Medford - Crusaders320

2A Classification (44 schools in 6 leagues)

2A-1 Northwest League

City Christian - Lions148
Columbia Christian - Knights115
Delphian - Dragons162
Faith Bible - Falcons113
Gaston - Greyhounds177
Knappa - Loggers121
Life Christian - Lions113
Neah-Kah-Nie - Pirates201
Nestucca - Bobcats130
Open School East - Goats90
Vernonia - Loggers156

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Central Linn - Cobras169
East Linn Christian Acad. - Eagles142
Kennedy - Trojans152
Regis - Rams142
Santiam - Wolverines137
St. Paul - Buckaroos90
Western Mennonite - Pioneers150

2A-3 Mountain View Conference

Bonanza - Antlers122
Canyonville Christian Acad. - Pilots134
Crater Lake Char. Acad. - 107
Crow - Cougars93
Lost River - Raiders126
Milo Adv. Acad. - Mustangs94
Monroe - Dragons125
Oakland - Oakers173
Oakridge - Warriors120
Riddle - Irish95

2A-4 Sunset Conference

Bandon - Tigers199
Gold Beach - Panthers143
Myrtle Point - Bobcats164
Reedsport - Brave165
Toledo - Boomers148
Waldport - Irish146

2A-5 Columbia Basin Conference

Culver - Bulldogs181
Heppner - Mustangs97
Pilot Rock - Rockets98
Stanfield - Tigers119
Weston-McEwen - TigerScots175

2A-6 Wapiti League

Elgin - Huskies87
Enterprise - Outlaws115
Grant Union - Prospectors148
Imbler - Panthers97
Union - Bobcats107

1A Classification (82 schools in 8 leagues)

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

Country Christian - Cougars52
Damascus Christian - Eagles60
Grand View Christian Acad. - Eagles56
North Clackamas Christian - Saints64
Open Door Christian Acad. - Huskies48
Portland Waldorf - Wolfpack67
Southwest Christian - Wildcats57
St. Stephens Acad. - Archers41
Trinity Academy - 38
Valor Christian - Knights24

1A-2 Casco League

C.S. Lewis Academy - Watchmen49
Crosshill Christian - Eagles75
Falls City - Mountaineers52
Jewell - Blue Jays39
Livingstone Adv. Acad. - Lions63
Oregon School f/t Deaf - Panthers49
Perrydale - Pirates87
Veritas - Vanguard52
Willamette Valley Christian - Warriors52

1A-3 Mountain West League

Alsea - Wolverines46
Eddyville Charter - Eagles48
Lowell - Devils87
Mapleton - Sailors42
McKenzie - Eagles51
Mohawk - Mustangs58
Oak Hill - Falcons44
Siletz Valley - Warriors61
Triangle Lake - Lakers65

1A-4 Skyline League

Camas Valley - Hornets63
Days Creek - Wolves72
Elkton - Elks79
Glendale - Pirates69
Melrose Christian - 12
New Hope Christian - Warriors78
North Douglas - Warriors78
Pacific - Pirates58
Powers - Cruisers34
Umpqua Valley Christian - Monarchs45
Yoncalla - Eagles73

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Butte Falls - Loggers47
Cascades Academy - Steelhead35
Central Christian - Tigers58
Chiloquin - Panthers76
Gilchrist - Grizzlies56
Hosanna Christian - Lions68
North Lake - Cowboys65
Paisley - Broncos36
Prospect Charter - Cougars61
Rogue Val. Adv. Acad. - Red Tail Hawks33
Triad - Timberwolves50
Trinity Lutheran - Saints54

1A-6 Big Sky League

Arlington - Honkers44
Condon - Knights35
Dufur - Rangers80
Horizon Christian, Hood River - Hawks68
Ione - Cardinals68
Mitchell - Loggers27
Sherman - Huskies67
South Wasco County - Redsides67
Spray - Eagles17
Wheeler - Knights24

1A-7 Old Oregon League

Cove - Leopards73
Echo - Cougars82
Griswold - Grizzlies58
Joseph - Eagles59
Nixyaawii - Golden Eagles41
Pine Eagle - Spartans46
Powder Valley - Badgers69
Wallowa - Cougars58

1A-8 High Desert League

Adrian - Antelopes67
Burnt River - Bulls25
Crane - Mustangs49
Dayville - Tigers20
Four Rivers - Falcons60
Harper Charter - Hornets34
Huntington - Locomotives18
Jordan Valley - Mustangs22
Long Creek - Mountaineers14
Monument - Tigers19
Prairie City - Panthers36
Ukiah - Cougars28