Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
All Member Schools

Hermiston High School



Mascot

Bulldogs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-5 Columbia River Conference

Phone

(541) 667-6117

Fax

(541) 667-6458

Website

http://www.hhs.hermiston.k12.or.us

School District

Hermiston School District 8

Map

Address

600 S 1st St
Hermiston, OR 97838

Hy-Tek Code

HERM

Classification

5A

Colors

Purple
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Fred Maiocco
District Athletic Director Larry Usher (541) 667-6115
Principal Tom Spoo
Assistant Principal Scott Depew
Assistant Principal MIchael Thomas
Athletic Director Larry Usher
Athletics Secretary Lindy Thompson (541) 667-6115
Athletic Trainer Dan Emery

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football David Faaeteete
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Amy Dyck
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Richard Harshberger
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Danielle MacBride
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Troy Blackburn
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Girls Cross Country Troy Blackburn
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Boys Basketball Casey Arstein
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Juan Rodriguez
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Kevin Hamblin
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Girls Swimming Kevin Hamblin
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Wrestling Kyle Larson
5A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Ashley Seibel
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading KayLeigh Wise
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Kevin Moore
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Kate Greenough
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Emilee Strot
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Girls Track & Field Emilee Strot
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Boys Tennis Shann West
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Tennis Jason Sivey
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Boys Golf Aaron Lind
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Josh Browning
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Sean McClanahan
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Choir Jordan Bemrose
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-6 OMEA District 6 V
Speech Nicole Kane
SPE-9 9 V