Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Access_728x90.png Ad
OnPoint_Access_160X600.png Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Marshfield Invitational

3pm
0
2
Coquille
@
South Medford

Marshfield Invitational
N
25-18, 25-15
8am
1
2
Grants Pass
@
Hidden Valley

Marshfield Invitational
N
21-25, 25-20, 15-11
7pm
2
1
South Medford
@
Reedsport

Marshfield Invitational
N

TBD
0
2
Del Norte (CA)
@
South Medford

Marshfield Invitational
N
25-21, 25-19

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament


TBD
D
O
N
E
Benson
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N
2:30pm
2
0
Centennial
@
Century

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N
25-21, 25-17
8am
1
2
Centennial
@
South Eugene

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N
25-17, 24-26, 16-14
3:30pm
2
0
South Eugene
@
Redmond

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N
25-20, 25-17

TBD
D
O
N
E
South Eugene
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N

TBD
1
2
Jefferson, Portland
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N
25-17, 23-25, 15-9

TBD
2
1
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Roosevelt

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
20-25, 25-17, 15-9

TBD
0
2
Lebanon
@
Century

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15
4pm
0
2
Benson
@
Roosevelt

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
25-14, 25-16

West Linn Tournament


TBD
2
1
Roseburg
@
Barlow

West Linn Tournament
N
25-23, 16-25, 15-11
8:30am
2
0
St. Mary's Academy
@
Reynolds

West Linn Tournament
N
1:15pm
2
0
Valley Catholic
@
Jesuit

West Linn Tournament
N
25-20, 25-23

TBD
2
0
Barlow
@
South Salem

West Linn Tournament
N
27-25, 25-16
8am
0
2
Reynolds
@
Crook County

West Linn Tournament
N
25-22, 25-10
12:15pm
0
2
South Salem
@
La Salle Prep

West Linn Tournament
N
25-23, 25-21
2pm
1
2
Clackamas
@
Lincoln

West Linn Tournament
N
27-25, 16-25, 15-13
9am
2
0
Lakeridge
@
Lincoln

West Linn Tournament
N
25-15, 25-16
12:15pm
0
2
Sunset
@
Sprague

West Linn Tournament
N
25-20, 25-16
8am
0
2
Mountainside
@
West Linn

West Linn Tournament
25-22, 25-14
3pm
2
0
Oregon City
@
Wilsonville

West Linn Tournament
N
2:30pm
1
2
Canby
@
Central Catholic

West Linn Tournament
N
25-16, 12-25, 15-12
1:30pm
2
0
Westview
@
Lake Oswego

West Linn Tournament
N
25-21, 25-22
2pm
0
2
McNary
@
Crook County

West Linn Tournament
N
25-13, 25-19
4pm
2
1
Canby
@
Oregon City

West Linn Tournament
N
25-19, 25-27, 15-11
2:30pm
1
2
Westview
@
Sprague

West Linn Tournament
N
27-25, 23-25, 15-7
4:45pm
1
2
Crook County
@
Sprague

West Linn Tournament
N
28-26, 21-25, 15-11
7pm
0
2
Valley Catholic
@
West Linn

West Linn Tournament
25-20, 25-17
7pm
1
2
Central Catholic
@
West Linn

West Linn Tournament
25-21, 13-25, 15-10
10am
0
2
Aloha
@
Lakeridge

West Linn Tournament
N
25-23, 25-8
1pm
0
2
La Salle Prep
@
Lakeridge

West Linn Tournament
N
25-22, 25-18
4pm
1
2
Jesuit
@
Mountainside

West Linn Tournament
N
16-25, 25-23, 15-12
5pm
1
2
Oregon City
@
Mountainside

West Linn Tournament
N
13-25, 25-22, 15-12
4pm
1
2
Aloha
@
Clackamas

West Linn Tournament
N
20-25, 25-15, 15-11
5:15pm
1
2
Barlow
@
Clackamas

West Linn Tournament
N
20-25, 25-18, 15-13
1:15pm
0
2
Wilsonville
@
Central Catholic

West Linn Tournament
N
25-22, 26-24
1pm
0
2
Roseburg
@
La Salle Prep

West Linn Tournament
N
25-16, 25-17
1pm
0
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
McNary

West Linn Tournament
N
25-19, 25-23

TBD
0
2
Lake Oswego
@
Sunset

West Linn Tournament
N
25-22, 25-17

TBD
0
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
Sunset

West Linn Tournament
N
25-13, 25-17

5A-2 Midwestern League

11am
3
0
Churchill
@
Eagle Point

25-16, 25-11, 25-14
2pm
3
0
North Eugene
@
Eagle Point

25-15, 25-15, 25-15
11am
0
3
North Eugene
@
Ashland

25-18, 25-21, 25-23
2pm
0
3
Churchill
@
Ashland

25-15, 27-25, 25-17

Marshfield Invitational

3pm
0
2
North Bend
@
Astoria

Marshfield Invitational
N
25-13, 25-18

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament

2pm
2
1
Redmond
@
The Dalles

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N
25-27, 25-13, 15-7

TBD
D
O
N
E
The Dalles
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Roosevelt Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N

Corbett Tournament

8:30am
0
2
Culver
@
Banks

Corbett Tournament
N
25-8, 25-20
3pm
0
2
Catlin Gabel
@
Corbett

Corbett Tournament
25-19, 25-19
4:30pm
1
2
Banks
@
Corbett

Corbett Tournament
21-25, 26-24, 15-13

Marshfield Invitational


TBD
1
2
Mazama
@
Brookings-Harbor

Marshfield Invitational
N
25-19, 22-25, 15-5
3pm
1
2
North Valley
@
Junction City

Marshfield Invitational
N
2pm
0
2
Siuslaw
@
Marshfield

Marshfield Invitational
25-17, 25-18
7pm
0
2
Phoenix
@
Reedsport

Marshfield Invitational
N
4pm
2
0
Astoria
@
Marshfield

Marshfield Invitational
25-21, 25-15
7pm
0
2
Junction City
@
Astoria

Marshfield Invitational
N
26-24, 25-18
5pm
1
2
Hidden Valley
@
Junction City

Marshfield Invitational
N
25-20, 21-25, 20-18

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

11am
1
3
Nyssa
@
Irrigon

21-25, 25-22, 25-11, 25-17
2pm
3
1
Vale
@
Irrigon

25-20, 19-25, 25-17, 25-9
11am
3
0
Burns
@
Riverside

25-16, 25-17, 25-8
3pm
3
0
Burns
@
Umatilla

25-9, 25-9, 25-9
3pm
3
0
Nyssa
@
Riverside

25-19, 25-11, 25-17
11am
3
0
Vale
@
Umatilla

25-11, 25-10, 25-7

Non-League

1:30pm
0
3
Creswell
@
Cascade Christian

29-27, 25-20, 25-7

Marshfield Invitational

3pm
1
2
Brookings-Harbor
@
Reedsport

Marshfield Invitational
N

2A-1 Northwest League

2:30pm
3
1
Gaston
@
Nestucca

24-26, 25-12, 25-17, 25-7
1pm
3
0
Portland Christian
@
Vernonia

25-19, 25-21, 26-24
2:30pm
0
3
Faith Bible
@
Columbia Christian

25-10, 25-20, 25-22

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

3pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Enterprise

25-8, 25-16, 25-20
1:30pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Grant Union

N
25-13, 25-15, 25-10
Noon
3
0
Grant Union
@
Enterprise

27-25, 25-22, 25-19

Non-League

6pm
2
3
Union
@
Powder Valley

25-27, 25-18, 25-18, 18-25, 15-8

1A-3 Mountain West League

12:30pm
3
0
McKenzie
@
Eddyville Charter

25-14, 25-23, 25-19
11am
3
0
Eddyville Charter
@
Oak Hill

N
11am
3
0
Mohawk
@
Triangle Lake

25-15, 25-13, 25-16
12:30pm
3
0
Mohawk
@
Mapleton

N
25-6, 25-12, 25-13
2pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Triangle Lake

25-11, 25-17, 25-6
2pm
3
0
Alsea
@
Crow

25-20, 25-13, 25-16
12:30pm
1
3
Siletz Valley
@
Alsea

N
22-25, 25-20, 25-10, 25-21
2pm
3
0
McKenzie
@
Oak Hill

N
25-17, 25-10, 25-18
11am
0
3
Siletz Valley
@
Crow

25-21, 25-23, 26-24

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

1pm
2
3
Central Christian
@
Paisley

9-25, 18-25, 25-23, 27-25, 15-11

1A-6 Big Sky League

1pm
0
3
Echo
@
Dufur

25-22, 26-24, 25-20
1pm
1
3
Condon
@
Ione / Arlington

1A-7 Old Oregon League

11:30am
0
3
Nixyaawii
@
Joseph

25-15, 25-9, 25-16
1pm
0
3
Griswold
@
Joseph

25-11, 25-15, 25-13
2:30pm
3
1
Cove
@
Pine Eagle

4:30pm
0
3
Nixyaawii
@
Powder Valley

25-6, 25-9, 25-12