Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Clearwater VB Invitational

2pm
1
2
Ridgeview
@
West Linn

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-16, 23-25, 20-18
2pm
2
0
Central Catholic
@
Bend

Clearwater VB Invitational
25-11, 25-11
5pm
0
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
Cleveland

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
8:30am
0
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
Roseburg

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
7pm
1
2
Sandy
@
Dallas

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-23, 26-27, 15-13
1pm
2
0
West Albany
@
West Salem

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-23, 25-20
8am
0
2
Dallas
@
South Eugene

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-22, 25-21
1:30pm
0
2
Summit
@
Mountainside

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-23, 26-24
1pm
1
2
Cleveland
@
South Salem

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-20, 23-25, 15-6
2pm
0
2
Mountain View
@
Summit

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-22, 25-16
1pm
1
2
Mountain View
@
Sprague

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
23-25, 25-21, 16-14
6:30pm
0
2
Sprague
@
Central Catholic

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-16, 25-19

TBD
2
0
North Medford
@
Sandy

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-8, 25-23
3pm
1
2
Grants Pass
@
St. Mary's Academy

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
17-25, 25-19, 15-11
3pm
1
2
Mountainside
@
Sprague

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
13-25, 25-16, 15-6
4pm
2
0
Ridgeview
@
Bend

Clearwater VB Invitational
25-17, 25-17
7pm
2
1
Central Catholic
@
West Linn

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
18-25, 25-17, 15-12
3pm
1
2
Tualatin
@
South Salem

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
18-25, 25-23, 16-14
4pm
2
0
Roseburg
@
South Salem

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-20, 25-16
2pm
1
2
Grants Pass
@
Redmond

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-23, 27-25, 15-10
4pm
2
0
Roseburg
@
Redmond

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-19, 25-21
3pm
2
1
Ashland
@
West Salem

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
21-25, 25-22, 15-11
3pm
1
2
South Eugene
@
North Medford

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-21, 19-25, 15-11
5:30pm
0
2
West Albany
@
North Medford

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-20, 25-21

Liberty Tournament

2pm
2
0
Glencoe
@
Liberty

Liberty Tournament
25-15, 30-28
8am
2
0
Wilsonville
@
Newberg

Liberty Tournament
N
25-20, 25-22

TBD
2
1
McMinnville
@
Jesuit

Liberty Tournament
N
15-25, 25-20, 15-12
3pm
2
0
Wilsonville
@
Clackamas

Liberty Tournament
N
26-24, 25-23
1:30pm
2
1
McMinnville
@
Corvallis

Liberty Tournament
N
19-25, 25-23, 17-15
2pm
2
0
Clackamas
@
Lincoln

Liberty Tournament
N
25-20, 25-15

TBD
2
0
Lincoln
@
Newberg

Liberty Tournament
N
5pm
2
0
Wilsonville
@
McMinnville

Liberty Tournament
N
25-19, 25-15
3pm
2
0
Glencoe
@
St. Helens

Liberty Tournament
N
25-22, 25-17
7pm
2
1
Lincoln
@
Liberty

Liberty Tournament

5A-2 Midwestern League

3pm
2
3
Eagle Point
@
Springfield

17-25, 25-19, 26-24, 20-25, 15-6
11am
0
3
Eagle Point
@
Thurston

25-11, 25-11, 25-22
12:30pm
2
3
Crater
@
Thurston

25-22, 20-25, 16-25, 25-22, 16-14
4:30pm
3
0
Crater
@
Springfield

25-11, 25-16, 25-21

Clearwater VB Invitational

5pm
2
1
Ashland
@
Dallas

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-21, 18-25, 15-12
2:30pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Hood River Valley

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
Bend - Mt. View - Summit
1:30pm
0
2
Ashland
@
Crook County

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-14, 26-24
3:30pm
2
1
West Albany
@
Crook County

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
25-13, 22-25, 15-5

Liberty Tournament

8am
2
0
St. Helens
@
North Salem

Liberty Tournament
N
25-21, 25-21

Seaside Tournament


TBD
0
2
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Estacada

Seaside Tournament
N
25-16, 25-12
10am
0
2
Scappoose
@
Estacada

Seaside Tournament
N
25-13, 25-14
2:30pm
2
1
Scappoose
@
Seaside

Seaside Tournament
25-21, 14-25, 15-8

SoCal Invitational

9am
1
2
Putnam
@
San Dieguito (CA)

SoCal Invitational
N
12-25, 25-23, 15-13

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

2:30pm
2
3
Ontario
@
McLoughlin

25-22, 25-18, 18-25, 20-25, 15-10

Seaside Tournament

2:30am
0
2
Marist Catholic
@
Banks

Seaside Tournament
N
25-8, 25-19
2:30pm
2
1
Astoria
@
Cottage Grove

Seaside Tournament
N
25-16, 20-25, 15-11
3pm
2
1
Catlin Gabel
@
North Marion

Seaside Tournament
N
20-25, 25-20, 15-6
2pm
2
1
Corbett
@
La Grande

Seaside Tournament
N
25-15, 21-25, 15-9
3:30pm
0
2
Cascade
@
Warrenton

Seaside Tournament
N
26-24, 25-20
5:30pm
2
0
Estacada
@
Warrenton

Seaside Tournament
N
25-16, 25-21
4pm
0
2
Catlin Gabel
@
Banks

Seaside Tournament
N
25-15, 25-22
3:30pm
2
1
Astoria
@
Corbett

Seaside Tournament
N
25-19, 18-25, 15-7
4:30pm
1
2
Banks
@
Astoria

Seaside Tournament
N
25-21, 26-28, 15-12

Non-League

11am
0
3
Gervais
@
Scio

25-13, 25-15, 25-15
12:12pm
1
3
Gervais
@
Willamina

N
25-20, 25-22, 23-25, 25-9
3pm
0
3
Willamina
@
Scio

25-16, 25-21, 25-21

Santiam Christian Tournament

11am
2
3
Salem Academy
@
Santiam Christian

Santiam Christian Tournament
22-25, 25-15, 25-12, 22-25, 15-5
1pm
3
1
Cascade Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Santiam Christian Tournament
N
25-22, 23-25, 25-4, 25-21
5pm
1
3
Cascade Christian
@
Santiam Christian

Santiam Christian Tournament
25-20, 25-23, 18-25, 25-16
5pm
0
3
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Salem Academy

Santiam Christian Tournament
N
25-17, 25-23, 26-24

Seaside Tournament

2:30pm
2
0
Warrenton
@
Rainier

Seaside Tournament
N
25-18, 25-15

Westside Christian Volleyball Tournament

8am
0
2
Riverdale
@
Taft

Westside Christian Volleyball Tournament
N
25-16, 25-20
3pm
2
0
Portland Christian
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Westside Christian Volleyball Tournament
N
25-16, 25-2

TBD
0
2
Knappa
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Westside Christian Volleyball Tournament
N
25-20, 25-21
1:30pm
0
2
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Volleyball Tournament
25-15, 25-5
3pm
0
2
Taft
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Volleyball Tournament
25-11, 25-16

2A-1 Northwest League

2:30pm
3
0
Vernonia
@
Nestucca

25-15, 25-9, 25-21

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

3:30pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Lakeview

28-26, 25-19, 25-17

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Noon
3
0
Stanfield
@
Grant Union

25-6, 25-21, 25-23
2pm
3
1
Weston-McEwen
@
Stanfield

N
22-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-11
2pm
0
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Grant Union

26-24, 25-9, 25-23
3pm
0
3
Enterprise
@
Union

25-20, 25-21, 25-10
7pm
3
2
Heppner
@
Enterprise

N
25-13, 17-25, 25-20, 17-25, 15-12
Noon
2
3
Heppner
@
Union

23-25, 25-20, 25-13, 15-25, 15-11

Non-League

5:30pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Elgin

25-20, 25-23, 25-19

Westside Christian Volleyball Tournament

1pm
0
2
Columbia Christian
@
Portland Christian

Westside Christian Volleyball Tournament
N
25-9, 25-9

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Glendale
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-20, 25-11, 25-21
3:45pm
0
3
Glendale
@
Days Creek

25-3, 25-8, 25-12
4:30pm
0
3
Powers
@
North Douglas

25-14, 25-8, 25-22
6pm
0
3
Yoncalla
@
North Douglas

25-10, 25-18, 25-13
1:30pm
3
0
F
New Hope Christian
@
Pacific

Forfeit
N
4pm
0
3
New Hope Christian
@
Riddle

25-19, 25-16, 25-23
5pm
2
3
Camas Valley
@
Elkton

22-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-15, 15-6
2:30pm
0
3
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Days Creek

25-8, 25-10, 25-10
Noon
0
3
F
Pacific
@
Riddle

Forfeit
3pm
2
3
Powers
@
Yoncalla

N
22-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-11

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

7:30pm
3
1
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Triad

25-7, 21-25, 25-21, 25-15

1A-7 Old Oregon League

11:30am
3
0
Joseph
@
Nixyaawii

25-15, 25-15, 25-13
1pm
3
0
Joseph
@
Griswold

25-14, 25-14, 25-15
1pm
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Powder Valley

25-15, 25-9, 25-17

1A-8 High Desert League

3pm
3
0
Prairie City
@
Burnt River

25-6, 25-13, 25-6
1:30pm
0
3
Prairie City
@
Crane

N
25-18, 25-18, 25-18
Noon
3
0
Crane
@
Burnt River

25-1, 25-3, 25-4
1pm
3
0
Adrian
@
Huntington

25-15, 25-15, 25-9
1pm (MT)
0
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Jordan Valley

25-7, 25-12, 26-24
1pm (MT)
3
0
Adrian
@
Harper Charter

N
25-3, 25-11, 25-11