OnPoint Community Credit Union
Volcanoes234x60_2019.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Non-League


TBD
McKay
@
St. Helens

Clearwater VB Invitational

8am
TBD
@
Cleveland

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
Bend HS

Glencoe Tournament


TBD
Liberty
@
Glencoe

Glencoe Tournament
N
Glencoe High School
8am
TBD
@
Glencoe

Glencoe Tournament
N
Glencoe HS

TBD
TBD
@
Sherwood

Glencoe Tournament
N
Glencoe HS
8am
Benson
@
Glencoe

Glencoe Tournament
N
Glencoe HS

TBD
TBD
@
Forest Grove

Glencoe Tournament
Glencoe HS
8am
Churchill
@
Glencoe

Glencoe Tournament
N
Glencoe High School
8am
TBD
@
Century

Glencoe Tournament
N
Glencoe High School

Hood RIver Valley Varsity Invite

9am
Jefferson, Portland
@
Hood River Valley

Hood RIver Valley Varsity Invite
N
Hood River

Mt. Hood Invitational


TBD
Bend
@
TBD

Mt. Hood Invitational
N
Sam Barlow High School
9am
Gresham
@
Barlow

Mt. Hood Invitational
N
Barlow High School

Mt. Hood Invite


TBD
Lakeridge
@
TBD

Mt. Hood Invite
N
Barlow High School

Sam Barlow Tournament


TBD
Clackamas
@
TBD

Sam Barlow Tournament
N
Sam Barlow High School

St. Helens Tournament


TBD
Grant
@
St. Helens

St. Helens Tournament
N
St. Helens

Viking Classic


TBD
Sheldon
@
TBD

Viking Classic
Pleasant Valley High, Chico CA

TBD
Sheldon
@
TBD

Viking Classic
Pleasant Valley High, Chico CA

TBD
Sheldon
@
TBD (CA)

Viking Classic
Pleasant Valley High, Chico CA

TBD
Sheldon
@
TBD

Viking Classic
Pleasant Valley High, Chico CA

5A-2 Midwestern League

2pm
Thurston
@
Ashland

Clearwater VB Invitational


TBD
Crater
@
TBD

Clearwater VB Invitational
N
Bend Clearwater Tournament

Hood RIver Valley Varsity Invite


TBD
Redmond
@
TBD

Hood RIver Valley Varsity Invite
N
Hood River Valley High School

Mount Hood Tournament


TBD
Crescent Valley
@
TBD

Mount Hood Tournament
N
Sam Barlow HS

Mt. Hood Invitational

7pm
Ridgeview
@
TBD

Mt. Hood Invitational
N
Barlow High School

Mt. Hood Invite


TBD
La Salle Prep
@
TBD

Mt. Hood Invite
Barlow High School

St. Helens Tournament


TBD
The Dalles
@
St. Helens

St. Helens Tournament
N
St. Helens
8am
South Albany
@
St. Helens

St. Helens Tournament
N
St. Helens High School

Jamboree


TBD
Parkrose
@
Hood River Valley

Hood River Tournament
N
Hood River High School

Non-League


TBD
North Marion
@
Tillamook

Junction City Tournament


TBD
Siuslaw
@
TBD

Junction City Tournament
N
Junction City High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Junction City Tournament
N
Junction City HS

TBD
Sweet Home
@
Junction City

Junction City Tournament
N
Junction City

Mt. Hood Invite

8am
TBD
@
Philomath

Mt. Hood Invite
Sam Barlow High School

NIKE Tournament of Champions

10am
Sisters
@
TBD

NIKE Tournament of Champions
N
Phoenix, AZ

North Marion

8am
Vernonia
@
North Marion

North Marion
N
North Marion High School

North Marion Fall Classic


TBD
Molalla
@
North Marion

North Marion Fall Classic
North Marion

North Marion Tournament


TBD
Woodburn
@
TBD

North Marion Tournament
N
North Marion High School
9am
Stayton
@
North Marion

North Marion tournament
N
North Marion

North Valley Tournament

9am
Illinois Valley
@
North Valley

North Valley Tournament
N
North Valley High School

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

11am (MT)
Irrigon
@
Vale

4pm (MT)
Irrigon
@
Nyssa

1pm
Umatilla
@
Burns

Noon
Riverside
@
Nyssa

3pm (MT)
Riverside
@
Vale

Creswell


TBD
South Umpqua
@
Creswell

Creswell
Creswell High School

TBD
St. Mary's, Medford
@
TBD

Creswell
N
Creswell

Creswell Tournament

8am
Cascade Christian
@
Creswell

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell High School

TBD
Sutherlin
@
Creswell

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell High School

TBD
Harrisburg
@
Creswell

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell High School

TBD
Oregon Episcopal
@
TBD

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell High School

TBD
Creswell
@
Salem Academy

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell HS

Mount Hood Tournament


TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Mount Hood Tournament
N
Mount Hood

TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Mount Hood Tournament
N
Barlow High School

TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Mount Hood Tournament
N
Barlow High School

St Helens

10am
TBD
@
Rainier

St Helens
N
St. Helens High School
1pm
TBD
@
Rainier

St Helens
St Helens High School

St. Paul JV Tournament


TBD
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
TBD

St. Paul JV Tournament
St. Paul HS

Walla Walla Fall Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
Walla Walla University

Western Christian Tourney

8am
Dayton
@
TBD

Western Christian Tourney
N
Western Christian HS
9am
Willamina
@
TBD

Western Christian Tourney
Western Christian

2A-1 Northwest League

2pm
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Faith Bible

Forest Hills Lutheran
2:30pm
Knappa
@
Columbia Christian

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

5pm
Pilot Rock
@
Grant Union

3:30pm
Pilot Rock
@
Enterprise

N
Grant Union High School
2pm
Enterprise
@
Grant Union

Non-League

1pm
Cove
@
Enterprise

1pm
Dufur
@
Union

Creswell Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Bandon

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell
9am
Coquille
@
TBD

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell High School
9am
TBD
@
Lost River

Creswell Tournament
Creswell HS

Western Christian Tourney

8am
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Western Christian

Western Christian Tourney
N
Western Christian HS in Salem
Noon
TBD
@
Myrtle Point

Western Christian Tourney
N
Western Christian HS
10am
Gaston
@
TBD

Western Christian Tourney
N
Western Mennonite
8am
TBD
@
Gervais

Western Christian Tourney
N
@ Western Christian HS
8am
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
TBD

Western Christian Tourney
N
@ Western Christian HS
8am
TBD
@
Chemawa

Western Christian Tourney
N
Western Mennonite
Noon
Sheridan
@
TBD

Western Christian Tourney
N
Western Mennonite Gym

1A-6 Big Sky League

1pm
Echo
@
Condon / Wheeler

1A-7 Old Oregon League

3pm
Joseph
@
Elgin

10am
Pine Eagle
@
Nixyaawii

1pm
Wallowa
@
Nixyaawii

10am
Wallowa
@
Griswold

1pm
Pine Eagle
@
Griswold

1A-8 High Desert League

1pm
Jordan Valley
@
Prairie City

3pm
Crane
@
Harper Charter

4:30pm
Crane
@
Huntington

N
Harper

Non-League

11am
Riddle
@
Mapleton

2pm
Camas Valley
@
Mapleton

12:30pm
Riddle
@
Camas Valley

N
Mapleton HS

Damascus Christian Tournament


TBD
Crosshill Christian
@
TBD

Damascus Christian Tournament
N
Damascus Christian

TBD
Sherman
@
TBD

Damascus Christian Tournament
N
Damascus Christian

TBD
Willamette Valley Christian
@
TBD

Damascus Christian Tournament
N
Damascus Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Alsea

Damascus Christian Tournament
N
Damascus Christian High School

Gilchrist Tournament

9am
North Lake
@
TBD

Gilchrist Tournament
N
Gilchrist High School

NIKE Tournament of Champions

7pm
St. Paul
@
TBD

NIKE Tournament of Champions
N
Phoenix, AZ

Walla Walla Fall Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
College Place Wa