Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
OnPoint Savers2_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
3
0
Grant
@
Cleveland

6:30pm
0
3
Jefferson, Portland
@
Roosevelt

25-21, 25-22, 25-8
6:30pm
0
3
Madison
@
Franklin

25-21, 25-13, 25-25
5:15pm
0
3
Lincoln
@
Wilson

25-17, 25-23, 25-16

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
3
0
McMinnville
@
Century

25-17, 25-15, 25-15
6:45pm
2
3
Glencoe
@
Sherwood

22-25, 25-15, 25-21, 23-25, 15-11
6:45pm
3
0
Newberg
@
Liberty

25-23, 25-15, 25-19

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

7pm
2
3
Centennial
@
Gresham

25-21, 11-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-12
6:15pm
1
3
Barlow
@
Clackamas

25-13, 23-25, 25-19, 25-7
6:15pm
2
3
Reynolds
@
David Douglas

25-18, 10-25, 18-25, 25-22, 18-16
6:15pm
0
3
Sandy
@
Central Catholic

25-14, 25-22, 25-16

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:45pm
3
0
Oregon City
@
St. Mary's Academy

25-17, 25-16, 25-16
6:30pm
3
0
West Linn
@
Lakeridge

25-17, 25-10, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
Lake Oswego
@
Canby

25-19, 25-21, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Tualatin
@
Tigard

25-17, 25-19, 25-16

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
0
3
McNary
@
Bend

25-11, 25-14, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
McKay
@
West Salem

25-9, 26-24, 25-20
6:30pm
3
1
Sprague
@
South Salem

25-22, 25-10, 17-25, 25-13

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
1
South Eugene
@
Roseburg

13-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-16

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
3
0
La Salle Prep
@
Hillsboro

25-12, 25-12, 25-12
6:45pm
0
3
Scappoose
@
Wilsonville

25-8, 25-13, 25-16
6:45pm
3
0
St. Helens
@
Parkrose

25-11, 25-21, 25-14

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
3
1
North Bend
@
Willamette

22-25, 25-18, 25-11, 25-22

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
3
0
West Albany
@
Silverton

25-9, 25-22, 25-13
6:15pm
1
3
Lebanon
@
North Salem

25-13, 25-21, 18-25, 25-19
6pm
2
3
Dallas
@
South Albany

25-18, 22-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-10
6pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
Central

25-22, 25-19, 25-17

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Pendleton
@
Ridgeview

25-15, 25-21, 25-19
6:30pm
3
0
Crook County
@
Redmond

25-20, 25-22, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
The Dalles
@
Hood River Valley

25-18, 25-16, 25-17

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
0
3
Astoria
@
Valley Catholic

25-17, 25-15, 25-9
6:30pm
3
0
Tillamook
@
Seaside

25-17, 25-19, 25-19

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Madras
@
Molalla

25-16, 25-10, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Gladstone
@
North Marion

25-11, 25-20, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Corbett
@
Estacada

25-21, 25-18, 25-17

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
0
3
Stayton
@
Philomath

25-11, 25-17, 25-22
6pm
3
0
Sweet Home
@
Woodburn

25-10, 25-7, 25-17

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
0
3
Siuslaw
@
Junction City

25-19, 25-12, 25-13
6:30pm
2
3
Marist Catholic
@
Cottage Grove

16-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-27, 15-9
6:30pm
3
0
Marshfield
@
Elmira

25-9, 25-14, 25-23

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
3
2
Klamath Union
@
Henley

20-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-5
6:30pm
3
0
Hidden Valley
@
Mazama

25-12, 25-16, 25-19
6:30pm
1
3
Phoenix
@
North Valley

25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 25-15

Non-League

6:30pm
3
0
Fruitland (ID)
@
Baker

26-24, 25-19, 25-17
6:30pm
0
3
Warrenton
@
Banks

25-16, 25-9, 25-8
7pm
0
3
DeSales (WA)
@
McLoughlin

25-14, 25-20, 26-24

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
1
3
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Catlin Gabel

26-24, 23-25, 25-15, 25-22
6pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-9, 25-19, 25-15

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Amity
@
Dayton

25-12, 25-8, 25-12
6:30pm
1
3
Scio
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Salem Academy

25-13, 25-9, 25-21

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
3
1
Rainier
@
Clatskanie

25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Taft
@
Willamina

25-22, 25-9, 25-21

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Santiam Christian
@
Creswell

25-20, 25-18, 25-19
6pm
3
0
Harrisburg
@
La Pine

25-17, 25-9, 25-13

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
3
0
South Umpqua
@
Douglas

25-15, 25-21, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
Sutherlin

25-13, 25-14, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Cascade Christian
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-21, 25-20, 25-14

Walla Walla Fall Classic


TBD
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Gaston

6:30pm
0
3
Knappa
@
Vernonia

25-13, 25-14, 25-14
6:30pm
0
3
Faith Bible
@
Nestucca

25-18, 25-19, 25-18

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7pm
0
3
Chemawa
@
Colton

25-21, 25-6, 25-19
5:30pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Chemawa

N
25-14, 25-12, 25-13
4pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Colton

25-21, 25-13, 25-21

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Monroe
@
Oakland

25-9, 25-9, 25-23
6pm
3
0
Central Linn
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

25-12, 25-19, 25-19
6pm
0
3
Oakridge
@
Regis

25-12, 25-10, 25-7
6pm
0
3
Jefferson
@
Lowell

25-5, 25-14, 25-16

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Reedsport
@
Myrtle Point

25-9, 25-19, 27-25
6:30pm
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Bandon

25-15, 25-14, 26-24
6:30pm
0
3
Toledo
@
Coquille

25-21, 25-21, 25-20

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
0
3
Illinois Valley
@
Lost River

25-23, 25-13, 25-13
5:15pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Bonanza

25-8, 25-13, 25-17
5:15pm
0
3
Lakeview
@
Glide

25-8, 25-12, 25-11

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Union
@
Pilot Rock

25-5, 25-12, 25-22
5pm
3
2
Stanfield
@
Heppner

18-25, 25-11, 27-25, 19-25, 15-9
5pm
1
3
Enterprise
@
Weston-McEwen

25-14, 25-18, 20-25, 25-17

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
1
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Valor Christian

25-17, 23-25, 25-18, 25-19
6pm
3
1
Damascus Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 25-17

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Crosshill Christian

25-7, 25-11, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Falls City
@
Perrydale

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Eddyville Charter

4:30pm
0
3
F
Oak Hill
@
Mohawk

Forfeit
6pm
0
3
Siletz Valley
@
Alsea

25-19, 25-16, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Crow
@
Triangle Lake

25-17, 25-23, 25-21

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Powers
@
Days Creek

25-15, 25-21, 25-11
6pm
3
0
North Douglas
@
Glendale

25-10, 25-11, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Riddle
@
Camas Valley

25-15, 25-23, 25-20
6pm
1
3
Yoncalla
@
New Hope Christian

18-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Elkton
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-22, 25-18, 25-15

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6:30pm
3
0
Hosanna Christian
@
Prospect Charter

25-17, 25-19, 25-18
5pm
3
0
Paisley
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-21, 25-23, 25-20

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
1
Ione / Arlington
@
South Wasco County

25-22, 25-27, 25-19, 25-20
5pm
3
0
Dufur
@
Condon

25-11, 25-12, 25-20

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5pm
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Joseph

25-8, 25-17, 25-8
5pm
0
3
Griswold
@
Elgin

25-16, 25-13, 25-19
6:30pm
3
1
Cove
@
Nixyaawii

Non-League

7:30pm
1
3
Country Christian
@
Crosshill Christian

25-20, 23-25, 25-17, 25-20
3:30pm
C
X
L
Country Christian
@
Perrydale

Walla Walla Fall Classic

Noon
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
4:45pm
D
O
N
E
Gem State Academy (ID)
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N