Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
3
0
Cleveland
@
Benson

25-5, 25-20, 25-18
6:30pm
3
1
Franklin
@
Roosevelt

23-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-20
6:30pm
3
0
Wilson
@
Jefferson, Portland

25-5, 25-8, 25-12
6:30pm
0
3
Madison
@
Lincoln

25-15, 25-11, 25-12

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
0
3
Aloha
@
Westview

25-15, 25-19, 25-17
6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Mountainside

25-9, 25-19, 25-18
6:45pm
0
3
Beaverton
@
Jesuit

25-16, 25-17, 25-19

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
1
3
McMinnville
@
Glencoe

25-21, 24-26, 25-17, 25-17
6:45pm
0
3
Forest Grove
@
Newberg

25-13, 25-11, 25-13
6:45pm
0
3
Century
@
Sherwood

25-13, 25-19, 25-11

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:15pm
0
3
Gresham
@
Central Catholic

25-12, 25-8, 25-14
6:15pm
0
3
Centennial
@
Sandy

25-16, 26-24, 25-16
6:15pm
1
3
Reynolds
@
Barlow

25-19, 25-14, 18-18, 25-23
6:15pm
3
0
Clackamas
@
David Douglas

25-19, 25-12, 25-14

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
0
3
St. Mary's Academy
@
Tigard

25-18, 25-23, 25-15
6:30pm
3
0
West Linn
@
Lake Oswego

25-19, 25-22, 25-12
6:30pm
1
3
Lakeridge
@
Canby

25-15, 17-25, 25-13, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Tualatin
@
Oregon City

26-24, 25-18, 25-23

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
2
Mountain View
@
West Salem

15-25, 25-17, 17-25, 25-22, 15-11
6:30pm
0
3
Summit
@
Bend

25-23, 25-17, 25-18
6:30pm
3
0
Sprague
@
McKay

25-11, 25-12, 25-20
6:30pm
2
3
McNary
@
South Salem

22-25, 24-26, 25-20, 25-21, 15-11

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
South Eugene
@
South Medford

25-23, 25-21, 25-19
6:45pm
3
0
Sheldon
@
Roseburg

25-18, 25-11, 29-27
6:45pm
3
0
North Medford
@
Grants Pass

25-10, 25-20, 25-15

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
3
0
Thurston
@
North Bend

25-20, 25-21, 25-19
6:45pm
3
0
Ashland
@
Eagle Point

25-5, 25-12, 25-19
6:45pm
3
0
North Eugene
@
Springfield

25-8, 25-10, 25-5
6:45pm
3
1
Churchill
@
Willamette

25-15, 25-20, 23-25, 25-10

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
3
1
Silverton
@
Lebanon

25-12, 19-25, 25-16, 25-14
6pm
3
0
Dallas
@
North Salem

25-15, 25-20, 25-19
6pm
3
2
Corvallis
@
South Albany

23-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-23, 16-14
6pm
2
3
Crescent Valley
@
Central

25-21, 23-25, 25-27, 31-29, 15-13

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Ridgeview
@
Redmond

25-9, 25-10, 25-11
6:30pm
1
3
Pendleton
@
The Dalles

25-15, 25-17, 7-25, 26-24
6:30pm
0
3
Hood River Valley
@
Crook County

25-14, 25-22, 25-5

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
1
3
Tillamook
@
Banks

22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-17
6:30pm
0
3
Seaside
@
Astoria

25-15, 25-14, 25-21

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
0
3
Woodburn
@
Newport

25-15, 25-20, 25-21

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
1
3
Marist Catholic
@
Siuslaw

25-16, 29-27, 23-25, 25-18
6:30pm
3
1
Cottage Grove
@
Marshfield

26-24, 25-19, 20-25, 25-15
6:30pm
3
0
Junction City
@
Elmira

25-13, 25-17, 25-15

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Hidden Valley
@
Henley

25-20, 25-11, 25-14
6:30pm
0
3
Klamath Union
@
North Valley

25-12, 25-17, 25-14
6:30pm
3
1
Phoenix
@
Mazama

23-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-21

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6:30pm
1
3
Baker
@
La Grande

17-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-15

Non-League

7pm (MT)
3
2
Nyssa
@
Ontario

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:15pm
1
3
Westside Christian
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-23, 25-10, 22-25, 25-20
6pm
1
3
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Catlin Gabel

25-21, 22-25, 25-14, 25-16

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Dayton
@
Salem Academy

25-18, 25-12, 25-9
6:30pm
1
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Amity

25-14, 23-25, 25-13, 26-24
6:30pm
2
3
Scio
@
Blanchet Catholic

21-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-11

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
3
0
Taft
@
Rainier

25-13, 25-21, 25-16

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Harrisburg
@
Pleasant Hill

25-21, 25-13, 25-15
6pm
3
0
Creswell
@
La Pine

25-21, 25-10, 25-16

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
1
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
South Umpqua

26-28, 25-11, 25-13, 25-15
6pm
2
3
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Douglas

25-12, 25-19, 20-25, 19-25, 15-13
6pm
0
3
Cascade Christian
@
Sutherlin

29-27, 25-17, 25-23

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

4pm
3
0
Irrigon
@
Umatilla

6:30pm
3
1
Vale
@
Burns

10-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-21

Non-League

5pm
3
2
Riverview (WA)
@
Riverside

11-25, 25-22, 26-24, 21-25, 15-13

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
0
Gaston
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

25-8, 25-6, 25-8
7pm
3
2
Knappa
@
Faith Bible

5:30pm
0
3
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Portland Christian

25-6, 25-9, 25-16
6:30pm
3
1
Nestucca
@
Columbia Christian

26-24, 25-19, 12-25, 25-19

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
1
3
Western Christian
@
Sheridan

25-18, 24-26, 25-18, 25-17

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
2
3
Oakland
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

25-10, 25-27, 25-19, 14-25, 15-5
6pm
0
3
Oakridge
@
Jefferson

25-18, 25-18, 25-9
6pm
2
3
Monroe
@
Central Linn

21-25, 24-26, 25-16, 25-13, 15-5
6pm
0
3
Regis
@
Lowell

25-19, 25-19, 25-19

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Myrtle Point
@
Coquille

25-15, 22-25, 25-18, 25-6
6:30pm
3
0
Reedsport
@
Gold Beach

25-10, 25-11, 25-15
6:30pm
3
1
Bandon
@
Waldport

20-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-20

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
0
3
Illinois Valley
@
Bonanza

25-8, 25-10, 25-8
5:15pm
3
0
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Glide

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Stanfield

25-14, 25-20, 25-19

Non-League

5pm
2
3
Grant Union [JV]
@
Dayville / Monument

12-25, 25-12, 25-16, 24-26, 15-3

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
0
3
Southwest Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

25-16, 25-16, 25-15
6:30pm
3
0
North Clackamas Christian
@
Portland Waldorf

25-8, 25-14, 25-6
6pm
3
0
Country Christian
@
Valor Christian

25-16, 25-14, 25-12

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Jewell

25-18, 29-27, 29-27
4:30pm
0
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Perrydale

25-8, 25-13, 25-12
6:30pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Perrydale

25-7, 25-3, 25-6

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Eddyville Charter
@
Mohawk

25-13, 25-17, 25-13
7pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Crow

25-11, 25-21, 25-14
5:30pm
3
1
Mapleton
@
Oak Hill

N
25-17, 22-25, 26-24, 25-17
6pm
2
3
McKenzie
@
Siletz Valley

13-25, 25-20, 25-23, 22-25, 15-12
6pm
3
1
Alsea
@
Triangle Lake

25-17, 23-25, 25-2, 25-13
4pm
0
3
Oak Hill
@
Crow

25-17, 25-19, 25-10

1A-4 Skyline League

5:30pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Pacific

25-16, 25-16, 25-7
6pm
0
3
Glendale
@
Camas Valley

25-7, 25-12, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
North Douglas

25-13, 25-12, 25-14
6pm
0
3
New Hope Christian
@
Powers

25-19, 25-21, 25-21
5pm
3
1
Elkton
@
Riddle

25-20, 19-25, 25-8, 25-23

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6:30pm
3
0
Hosanna Christian
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-17, 25-21, 26-24
5:30pm
1
3
Triad
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-23, 29-27, 21-25, 26-24
5:30pm
3
2
Chiloquin
@
Prospect Charter

25-13, 19-25, 25-18, 14-25, 15-11

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
0
South Wasco County
@
Dufur

25-11, 25-23, 25-16
5pm
0
3
Sherman
@
Echo

5pm
3
1
Ione / Arlington
@
Condon

25-19, 25-21, 24-26, 25-16

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5pm
0
3
Nixyaawii
@
Elgin

25-15, 25-22, 25-14
5pm
3
0
Imbler
@
Griswold

25-18, 25-10, 25-14