Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Social Media Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Canby Tournament

8am
0
2
Forest Grove
@
Canby

Canby Tournament
25-22, 25-19
4pm
2
0
Camas (WA)
@
Canby

Canby Tournament
27-25, 25-14
1pm
0
2
Hood River Valley
@
Forest Grove

Canby Tournament
N
25-8, 25-18

TBD
0
2
David Douglas
@
La Salle Prep

Canby Tournament
N
26-24, 25-22

Dallas Volleyball Tournament

1pm
1
2
Redmond
@
McKay

Dallas Volleyball Tournament
N
27-29, 25-19, 16-14
8am
1
2
McKay
@
Dallas

Dallas Volleyball Tournament
25-20, 31-33, 15-13
1pm
0
2
Central
@
Centennial

Dallas Volleyball Tournament
N
25-15, 25-18
2pm
2
0
Astoria
@
Centennial

Dallas Volleyball Tournament
N
25-19, 25-13

Lakeridge Tournament

9am
2
0
Mountain View
@
Wilson

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-22, 26-24
7pm
2
3
Southridge
@
Cleveland

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-18, 26-27, 15-13
8:30am
2
0
Grant
@
St. Mary's Academy

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-12, 25-19
9am
2
0
Westview
@
Battleground (WA)

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-11, 25-10
8am
2
0
Valley Catholic
@
Grant

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-18, 25-16

TBD
0
2
Grant
@
Lakeridge

Lakeridge Tournament
25-21, 25-10
8am
1
2
South Salem
@
Lakeridge

Lakeridge Tournament
25-18, 20-25, 15-12

TBD
0
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
Beaverton

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-18, 25-13
10am
0
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
Valley Catholic

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-13, 25-15
Noon
0
2
Beaverton
@
Valley Catholic

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-15, 25-17
3pm
0
2
Wilson
@
Valley Catholic

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-22, 25-18
1pm
2
0
Grant
@
Beaverton

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-14, 25-22
4pm
0
2
Southridge
@
Beaverton

Lakeridge Tournament
N
27-25, 25-10
11am
0
2
Westview
@
Mountain View

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-19, 25-23
10am
0
2
Battleground (WA)
@
Mountain View

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-16, 25-7
11am
0
2
South Salem
@
Mountain View

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-21, 25-22
9am
1
2
Cleveland
@
South Salem

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-15, 21-25, 15-12
1:45pm
0
2
Southridge
@
South Salem

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-14, 25-10
12:30pm
0
2
Cleveland
@
Lakeridge

Lakeridge Tournament
25-12, 25-13
7pm
0
2
Southridge
@
Lakeridge

Lakeridge Tournament
25-9, 25-15
Noon
2
0
Wilson
@
Westview

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-18, 25-22
3pm
0
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
Westview

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-14, 25-21

TBD
1
2
Battle Ground (WA)
@
Cleveland

Lakeridge Tournament
N
24-26, 25-14, 15-5
5pm
0
2
Battleground (WA)
@
Wilson

Lakeridge Tournament
N
25-12, 25-6

South Eugene Tournament


TBD
2
1
South Medford
@
Grants Pass

South Eugene Tournament
N
25-24, 16-25, 15-12
2:30pm
2
0
McNary
@
Willamette

South Eugene Tournament
N
25-18, 25-14
3pm
0
2
Roseburg
@
Sisters

South Eugene Tournament
N
25-20, 25-16
3:30pm
0
2
Silverton
@
South Eugene

South Eugene Tournament
29-27, 25-13
4:30pm
2
0
North Eugene
@
South Eugene

South Eugene Tournament
25-19, 25-20
4:15pm
0
2
South Medford
@
Sisters

South Eugene Tournament
N
25-19, 25-17
3:30pm
0
2
Lebanon
@
McNary

South Eugene Tournament
N
25-17, 25-14

Tualatin Tournament

6pm
2
1
Lake Oswego
@
Tualatin

Tualatin Tournament
20-25, 25-19, 15-10
3pm
0
2
Lincoln
@
Newberg

Tualatin Tournament
N
25-15, 25-21
8am
0
2
Churchill
@
Tualatin

Tualatin Tournament
25-15, 25-12
1:30pm
1
2
Gresham
@
Catlin Gabel

Tualatin Tournament
N
8-25, 25-14, 15-13
2:30pm
1
2
Oregon City
@
Wilsonville

Tualatin Tournament
N
18-25, 26-24, 15-13
3pm
2
1
Lake Oswego
@
Catlin Gabel

Tualatin Tournament
N
18-25, 26-24, 15-13
4pm
2
1
Oregon City
@
North Medford

Tualatin Tournament
N
20-25, 26-24, 15-10
4pm
0
2
McMinnville
@
Newberg

Tualatin Tournament
N
25-20, 25-20
5pm
2
0
Wilsonville
@
Newberg

Tualatin Tournament
N
25-22, 27-25
7pm
D
O
N
E
Tualatin
@
Lincoln

Tualatin Tournament
N

Canby Tournament


TBD
2
1
La Salle Prep
@
North Salem

Canby Tournament
N
25-22, 13-25, 15-8
1pm
2
0
South Albany
@
Putnam

Canby Tournament
N
25-20, 25-13
2:30pm
2
1
Camas (WA)
@
South Albany

Canby Tournament
N
25-15, 25-20, 10-15

Crook County Tournament

8am
1
0
Gilchrist
@
Redmond [JV]

Crook County Tournament
N
25-19

Dallas Volleyball Tournament

3:30pm
2
0
Astoria
@
Dallas

Dallas Volleyball Tournament
25-22, 27-25
Noon
2
0
Parkrose
@
Blanchet Catholic

Dallas Volleyball Tournament
N
25-14, 25-17
Noon
0
2
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Astoria

Dallas Volleyball Tournament
N
25-9, 25-19

TBD
0
2
Parkrose
@
Dallas

Dallas Volleyball Tournament
25-11, 25-21

South Eugene Tournament

2:30pm
0
2
Ashland
@
North Eugene

South Eugene Tournament
N
25-14, 25-20
5:30pm
2
0
Sisters
@
North Eugene

South Eugene Tournament
N
25-13, 25-20

Tualatin Tournament

2:30pm
0
2
Crescent Valley
@
Churchill

Tualatin Tournament
N
25-22, 25-23

Non-League

2pm
3
0
Hidden Valley
@
Marshfield

25-11, 25-17, 25-18
12:30pm
0
3
Banks
@
Hidden Valley

N
27-25, 25-20, 25-20
2pm
3
0
Banks
@
Marshfield

25-17, 25-21, 28-26

North Valley Tournament


TBD
2
0
Klamath Union
@
North Valley

North Valley Tournament
25-23, 25-22
2:15pm
0
2
Brookings-Harbor
@
North Valley

North Valley Tournament
25-21, 25-21

TBD
2
0
Klamath Union
@
St. Mary's, Medford

North Valley Tournament
N
26-24, 25-23
2pm
0
2
Mazama
@
Sutherlin

North Valley Tournament
N
25-11, 25-15
7pm
0
2
Klamath Union
@
South Umpqua

North Valley Tournament
N
25-8, 25-20
1:30pm
0
2
McLoughlin
@
Brookings-Harbor

North Valley Tournament
N
25-20, 25-8

Tall Man Tournament

1:30pm
0
2
Triad
@
Henley [JV]

Tall Man Tournament
N
25-11, 25-11
11am
2
0
Bonanza
@
Henley [JV]

Tall Man Tournament
N
25-20, 25-21

Non-League

Noon
0
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Harrisburg

25-16, 25-12, 25-12
3pm
3
1
Central Linn
@
Harrisburg

27-25, 25-14, 20-25, 25-22
2pm
3
0
Creswell
@
Warrenton

N
25-20, 25-12, 25-18
Noon
0
3
Warrenton
@
Toledo

25-20, 25-17, 26-24
4pm
3
1
Creswell
@
Toledo

25-11, 18-25, 25-23, 25-12
1:30pm
0
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Central Linn

N
25-16, 25-11, 25-18

East Linn Tourney

1pm
2
0
Scio
@
Colton

East Linn Tourney
N
25-19, 25-11
3pm
2
0
Scio
@
North Clackamas Christian

East Linn Tourney
N
25-18, 25-18

North Valley Tournament


TBD
0
2
Sutherlin
@
South Umpqua

North Valley Tournament
N
27-25, 25-17
7pm
0
2
Douglas
@
South Umpqua

North Valley Tournament
N
25-14, 25-23

Riverside Tournament

10am
2
1
Elgin
@
Riverside

Riverside Tournament
25-20, 19-25, 15-13
11:15am
2
0
Stanfield
@
Riverside

Riverside Tournament
25-16, 25-23
3:30pm
2
0
South Wasco County
@
Riverside

Riverside Tournament
25-23, 25-17
1pm
2
0
Echo
@
Riverside

Riverside Tournament
25-9, 25-14

Tall Man Tournament

9am
0
2
North Lake
@
La Pine

Tall Man Tournament
N
25-12, 25-21
3pm
2
1
Modoc (CA)
@
La Pine

Tall Man Tournament
N
23-25, 25-14, 15-9

Vernonia Tournament

3:30pm
2
0
Clatskanie
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

Vernonia Tournament
N
25-23, 25-21
5pm
0
2
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Clatskanie

Vernonia Tournament
N
25-21, 25-18

Non-League

11:30am
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Pacifica Christian (CA)

N
25-11, 25-12, 25-8
1pm
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

25-5, 25-11, 25-20
11am
3
1
Union
@
Reedsport

25-19, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16
12:30pm
0
3
Riddle
@
Myrtle Point

25-10, 25-15, 25-23
11:15am
0
3
Riddle
@
Gold Beach

N
25-19, 25-20, 25-16
10am
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Myrtle Point

25-7, 25-16, 25-7

East Linn Tourney

1pm
0
2
Regis
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

East Linn Tourney
25-14, 25-15

TBD
0
2
Western Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

East Linn Tourney
N
25-6, 25-18
2pm
2
0
Regis
@
Triangle Lake

East Linn Tourney
N
25-19, 25-14
2pm
2
0
Colton
@
Western Christian

East Linn Tourney
N
25-15-15-25, 25-20-20-25
3pm
0
2
Willamette Valley Christian
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

East Linn Tourney
25-21, 25-17

East-West Volleyball Classic

8am
0
2
Pilot Rock
@
Country Christian

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
2:30pm
0
2
Pilot Rock
@
Powder Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
25-10, 25-9
2pm
0
2
Pilot Rock
@
Adrian

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-23, 25-7
11am
0
2
Imbler
@
Grant Union

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-21, 25-15
9:30am
0
2
Heppner
@
Powder Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
25-12, 25-14
2pm
2
1
Joseph
@
Heppner

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
22-25, 25-21, 16-12
3:30pm
1
2
Wallowa
@
Heppner

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-14, 23-25, 15-12
11am
2
0
Grant Union
@
Country Christian

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-19, 25-22
3:30pm
2
1
Grant Union
@
Joseph

East-West Volleyball Classic
N

Riverside Tournament

10am
2
0
Stanfield
@
Echo

Riverside Tournament
N
25-23, 25-15
1pm
1
2
South Wasco County
@
Stanfield

Riverside Tournament
N
25-27, 25-15, 15-8
2:15pm
2
0
Elgin
@
Stanfield

Riverside Tournament
N
25-13, 25-21

Tall Man Tournament

9am
2
0
Modoc (CA)
@
Lost River

Tall Man Tournament
25-15, 25-20
9am
2
0
Bonanza
@
Lakeview

Tall Man Tournament
25-10, 25-12
9am
2
0
Paisley
@
Lakeview

Tall Man Tournament
25-7, 25-15
1pm
0
2
Bonanza
@
Modoc (CA)

Tall Man Tournament
N
25-22, 25-19

UVC Tournament

4:30pm
0
2
Central Christian
@
Lowell

UVC Tournament
N
25-19, 25-20

TBD
0
2
Mapleton
@
Lowell

UVC Tournament
N
25-10, 25-2

Vernonia Tournament

1:30pm
0
2
Delphian
@
Vernonia

Vernonia Tournament
25-10, 25-16
8:30am
2
0
Gaston
@
Knappa

Vernonia Tournament
N
3:30pm
0
2
Gaston
@
Vernonia

Vernonia Tournament
25-21, 25-18
1:30pm
2
0
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Chemawa

Vernonia Tournament
N
25-19, 25-10

Non-League

3pm
0
3
Trinity Lutheran
@
Prairie City

25-21, 25-12, 25-17
1:30pm
3
1
Pine Eagle
@
Trinity Lutheran

N
10am
3
0
Pacifica (CA)
@
Southwest Christian

25-15, 25-9, 25-14
4:30pm
1
3
Glendale
@
Prospect Charter

16-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-16
Noon
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Prairie City

25-17, 25-21, 25-11

East Linn Tourney

1pm
2
0
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Triangle Lake

East Linn Tourney
N
25-19, 25-16
9am
D
O
N
E
Triangle Lake
@
Willamette Valley Christian

East Linn Tourney
N

East-West Volleyball Classic

11am
1
2
Damascus Christian
@
Powder Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
23-25, 25-8, 15-9
9:30am
2
0
Crosshill Christian
@
Adrian

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-13, 25-20
9:30am
0
2
Crane
@
Perrydale

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-18, 25-16
11am
0
2
Wallowa
@
Perrydale

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-23, 25-22
8am
1
2
Joseph
@
Jordan Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
22-25, 25-22, 16-14
12:30pm
1
2
Jordan Valley
@
Crosshill Christian

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-12, 23-25, 15-9
2pm
2
0
Damascus Christian
@
Jordan Valley

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-14, 25-19
12:30pm
2
1
Wallowa
@
Crane

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
28-26, 20-25, 15-11
8am
2
0
Damascus Christian
@
Imbler

East-West Volleyball Classic
N
25-18, 25-19

Riverside Tournament

11:15am
2
0
South Wasco County
@
Elgin

Riverside Tournament
N
25-19, 25-18
2:15pm
2
0
Echo
@
South Wasco County

Riverside Tournament
N
25-21, 25-9
3:30pm
1
2
Elgin
@
Echo

Riverside Tournament
N
25-14, 21-25, 15-10

UVC Tournament

2:30pm
2
0
Central Christian
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

UVC Tournament
25-13, 25-15
4pm
0
2
Mapleton
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

UVC Tournament