Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
Oregonian_hs728x90.png Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

2019-20 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

5:30pm
55
43
Sheldon
@
Camas (WA)

5:15pm
34
46
Franklin
@
Grants Pass

3pm
32
43
Sherwood
@
Bend

4pm
26
66
Summit
@
Mountainside

6:30pm
31
60
Century
@
South Salem

5:45pm
36
44
Lincoln
@
McMinnville

7:15pm
58
28
Tualatin
@
Newberg

5pm
35
44
South Medford
@
Silverton

7pm
39
47
Clackamas
@
Westview

5pm
52
56
North Medford
@
McNary

OT
7:15pm
40
35
Sprague
@
Roosevelt

7pm
36
47
Wilson
@
Barlow

2:30pm
62
41
David Douglas
@
Roseburg

7:15pm
38
43
McKay
@
St. Helens

Wilsonville Tournament

5pm
80
37
Liberty
@
Argyle Secondary (BC)

Wilsonville Tournament
N
Wilsonville High School

5A-2 Midwestern League

5:15pm
24
65
North Bend
@
Crater

3:30pm
56
31
Churchill
@
Eagle Point

Bus Round Trip
5pm
45
53
Ashland
@
Thurston

6:45pm
34
45
Springfield
@
North Eugene

Non-League

7pm
27
51
Hood River Valley
@
South Albany

N
Linn Benton Community College

Legacy Winter Basketball Festival

Noon
53
48
Canyon Country (CA)
@
Putnam

Legacy Winter Basketball Festival
N
South Gate, CA

SCTC Holiday Classic

6pm
40
31
Ridgeview
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton High School

Wilsonville Tournament

8pm
40
66
Argyle Secondary (BC)
@
Wilsonville

Wilsonville Tournament
Wilsonville HS

Non-League

6pm
32
42
Marist Catholic
@
Pleasant Hill

5:30pm
40
41
Elmira
@
Sweet Home

5pm
31
47
La Pine
@
Henley

6pm
62
49
Philomath
@
Hidden Valley

6pm
12
46
McLoughlin [JV]
@
Griswold

6pm
27
47
La Grande [JV]
@
Cove

7pm
48
65
Columbia (WA)
@
Corbett

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal

6pm
26
37
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Siuslaw

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal
N
Harbor Lights Middle School

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament

7pm
48
41
Madras
@
Banks

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament
Banks High School
3pm
41
42
Cascade
@
McLoughlin

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament
N
Banks High School
1pm
52
41
Molalla
@
Yamhill-Carlton

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament
N
Banks High School
5pm
48
51
Clatskanie
@
La Grande

Banks Winter Shootout Tournament
N
Banks High School

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational

11:30am
28
31
Gervais
@
North Marion

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Blanchet HS

Denali Auto Glass/Pepsi Invitational

4pm
61
64
Barrows (AK)
@
Astoria

Denali Auto Glass/Pepsi Invitational
N
Anchorage Christian School

NV Winter Blast

5:15pm
71
36
Brookings-Harbor
@
North Valley

NV Winter Blast
North Valley High School

Robys Invitational

2:45pm
40
42
Estacada
@
Tillamook

Robys Invitational
main gym
4:15pm
36
44
Newport
@
Vernonia

Roby's Invitational
N
Tillamook High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

3pm
55
59
Valley Catholic
@
Cottage Grove

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton High School OT
9am
38
40
Woodburn
@
Seaside

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton High School

Non-League

2:30pm
50
42
Willamina
@
Jefferson

6pm
41
37
Scio
@
Westside Christian

6pm
38
30
Riverview (WA)
@
Riverside

7pm (MT)
56
18
Vale
@
Homedale (ID)

6pm
29
49
Riverdale [JV]
@
St. Stephen's Acad.

Lake Bible Church

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational

2:30pm
20
37
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
Salem Academy
11:30am
47
30
Sutherlin
@
Portland Christian

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Blanchet Academy
10am
56
33
Monroe
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
5:30pm
35
25
Western Christian
@
Catlin Gabel

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym
3pm
52
19
Nyssa
@
Columbia Christian

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School

TBD
33
24
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Santiam

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
6pm
49
54
Burns
@
St. Paul

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
1:30pm
31
40
Cascade Christian
@
Amity

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Blanchet Catholic School
2:30pm
50
31
Kennedy
@
Oregon Episcopal

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Blanchet HS
7pm
32
41
Gold Beach
@
Umatilla

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
5:30pm
31
36
Gold Beach [JV]
@
Blanchet Catholic

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
Blanchet Catholic School

NV Winter Blast

1:30pm
38
51
Douglas
@
South Umpqua

NV Winter Blast
N
North Valley High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

Noon
26
36
Warrenton
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton High School

Toledo Holiday Tournament

3pm
38
35
Central Linn
@
Harrisburg

Toledo Holiday Tournament
N
Toledo HS

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6pm
22
55
Pilot Rock
@
Enterprise

6pm
19
46
Grant Union
@
Stanfield

6pm
51
29
Heppner
@
Weston-McEwen

Non-League

5:30pm
44
38
Regis
@
Nestucca

6pm
12
58
Riddle
@
Oakland

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal

6pm
27
77
Alsea
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal
Bandon High School
3pm
20
42
Oakridge
@
Myrtle Point

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal
N
Bandon High School
3pm
9
45
Mapleton
@
Bonanza

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal
N
Bandon HS

Chandler Prep New Year's Classic

10:30am
51
57
Faith Bible
@
St Mary (AZ)

Chandler Prep New Year's Classic
N
Chandler, AZ
3pm
50
56
Tempe (AZ)
@
Faith Bible

Chandler Prep New Year's Classic
N
Inspire Courts

Toledo Holiday Tournament


TBD
47
24
Waldport
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Toledo Holiday Tournament
N
Toledo HS
6:30pm
19
54
Knappa
@
Union

Toledo Holiday Tournament
N
Toledo High School
11:30am
33
59
Illinois Valley
@
Toledo

Toledo Holiday Tournament
Toledo HS

1A-2 Casco League

5:30pm
37
45
Crosshill Christian
@
Willamette Valley Christian

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
36
13
Yoncalla
@
Glendale

6pm
50
11
Elkton
@
Camas Valley

6pm
26
44
Pacific / Powers
@
Days Creek

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
39
60
Trinity Lutheran
@
Paisley

5:30pm
20
55
Prospect Charter
@
Hosanna Christian

5pm
32
55
Central Christian
@
North Lake

5pm
53
26
Chiloquin
@
Triad

1A-6 Big Sky League

6pm
48
46
South Wasco County
@
Ione / Arlington

OT
6pm
47
53
Dufur
@
Echo

6pm
23
52
Sherman
@
Condon / Wheeler

Non-League

3pm
33
65
Country Christian
@
Crane

N
Pendleton High School
6pm
47
29
Prairie City
@
Imbler

5:30pm
39
46
Eddyville Charter
@
Falls City

5pm (MT)
46
49
Pine Eagle
@
Adrian

5:30pm
45
22
North Clackamas Christian
@
Three Rivers Christian (WA)