Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2019 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Grant 5-0 7-3 390 200 15
| 2 | Roosevelt 4-1 5-5 329 378 28
| 3 | Jefferson, Portland 3-2 6-4 357 214 25
| 4 | Lincoln 2-3 3-6 291 362 41
| 5 | Franklin 1-4 1-8 99 393 45
| 6 | Madison 0-5 0-8 88 449 46
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Jesuit 5-1 10-3 586 289 2
| 2 | Aloha 4-1 9-2 504 335 6
| 3 | Beaverton 4-1 7-3 347 269 11
| 4 | Sunset 3-2 5-5 330 290 14
| 5 | Mountainside 2-3 8-4 341 175 16
| 6 | Westview 0-5 2-8 191 423 26
| 7 | Southridge 0-5 2-8 277 509 29
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sherwood 4-0 8-3 445 209 12
| 2 | Newberg 3-1 8-3 363 143 13
| 3 | Glencoe 2-2 5-5 164 199 24
| 4 | Liberty 2-2 7-4 379 393 18
| 5 | McMinnville 1-3 3-6 168 229 37
| 6 | Century 0-4 2-8 204 421 32
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Central Catholic 4-0 11-2 565 261 4
| 2 | Clackamas 3-1 4-5 288 275 17
| 3 | Barlow 3-1 10-3 340 260 9
| 4 | Reynolds 2-2 5-5 343 286 23
| 5 | Sandy 2-2 3-6 179 289 33
| 6 | Gresham 1-3 1-8 88 388 40
| 7 | David Douglas 1-3 4-5 318 274 38
| 8 | Centennial 0-4 1-8 166 303 44
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Tigard 6-0 10-1 461 182 1
| 2 | Tualatin 4-2 9-3 513 290 7
| 3 | Lake Oswego 4-2 11-2 429 310 3
| 4 | West Linn 3-2 8-4 495 291 5
| 5 | Lakeridge 2-4 5-7 344 424 22
| 6 | Canby 1-4 2-7 221 314 36
| 7 | Oregon City 0-6 2-8 208 394 31
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | McNary 4-0 4-6 213 323 21
| 2 | West Salem 3-1 6-5 317 262 19
| 3 | Bend 2-2 4-6 232 331 27
| 4 | Mountain View 2-2 4-5 323 235 35
| 5 | Sprague 2-2 2-7 144 381 34
| 6 | Summit 1-3 2-7 157 244 42
| 7 | South Salem 0-4 2-7 161 280 43
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Sheldon 4-0 6-5 299 278 8
| 2 | North Medford 3-1 8-3 482 279 10
| 3 | South Medford 2-2 6-4 237 229 20
| 4 | Grants Pass 1-3 4-6 305 333 30
| 5 | Roseburg 0-4 2-7 166 295 39
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Parkrose 4-1 7-3 380 240 7
| 2 | Pendleton 4-1 6-3 312 183 5
| 3 | La Salle Prep 3-2 4-5 243 310 12
| 4 | Hood River Valley 3-2 5-3 298 260 15
Putnam 1-4 2-6 210 323 31
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-5 0-8 95 392 35
5A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Wilsonville 6-0 8-3 410 216 8
| 2 | Scappoose 5-1 7-4 361 268 13
| 3 | Hillsboro 4-2 6-4 333 221 16
| 4 | Forest Grove (6A) 3-3 4-5 194 255 22
Cleveland (6A) 2-4 4-4 196 245 24
St. Helens 1-5 2-7 191 362 33
Wilson (6A) 0-6 0-8 168 423 34
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Thurston 5-0 13-0 611 151 1
| 2 | Redmond 4-1 6-4 314 289 14
| 3 | North Bend / Powers 3-2 6-4 384 227 9
| 4 | Willamette 2-3 4-5 252 359 17
| 5 | Ridgeview 1-4 2-7 144 380 23
| 6 | Springfield 0-5 2-7 108 317 25
5A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Crater 5-0 11-2 590 143 2
| 2 | Ashland 4-1 9-2 474 225 6
| 3 | Churchill 3-2 3-6 153 319 21
| 4 | South Eugene (6A) 2-3 5-4 315 225 20
| 5 | North Eugene 1-4 1-8 133 343 32
| 6 | Eagle Point 0-5 2-7 142 358 28
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | West Albany 9-0 11-1 530 115 3
| 2 | Silverton 8-1 10-2 465 181 4
| 3 | Lebanon 6-3 6-4 391 290 10
| 4 | Dallas 6-3 6-4 347 238 11
| 5 | Corvallis 4-5 4-6 260 346 19
Crescent Valley 4-5 4-5 188 193 18
North Salem 2-7 2-7 101 288 26
Central 2-7 2-7 92 273 27
McKay (6A) 2-7 2-7 94 281 29
South Albany 2-7 2-7 101 351 30
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Banks 5-0 11-1 414 160 1
| 2 | Seaside 4-1 4-5 117 157 12
| 3 | Tillamook 2-3 7-4 279 185 18
| 4 | Valley Catholic 2-3 3-6 231 328 21
| 5 | Molalla 2-3 2-6 115 254 26
| 6 | Astoria 0-5 0-8 99 239 29
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | North Marion 5-0 7-3 277 217 4
| 2 | Gladstone 4-1 7-3 269 155 6
| 3 | The Dalles (5A) 3-2 7-5 398 378 10
| 4 | Estacada 2-3 6-4 297 249 13
| 5 | Crook County (5A) 1-4 4-5 176 141 20
| 6 | Woodburn 0-5 2-6 157 263 22
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Cascade 5-0 7-2 377 174 9
| 2 | Stayton 4-1 6-3 306 230 14
| 3 | Sweet Home 2-3 3-6 159 281 19
| 3 | Sisters 2-3 2-6 118 141 24
| 3 | Newport 2-3 2-6 101 234 27
| 5 | Philomath 0-5 1-7 91 250 31
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Marist Catholic 4-0 9-2 429 206 5
| 2 | Marshfield 3-1 5-4 294 229 15
| 3 | Elmira 2-2 4-5 199 202 16
| 4 | Junction City 1-3 1-7 89 272 30
| 5 | Cottage Grove 0-4 0-8 89 452 28
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Mazama 4-0 7-2 240 111 2
| 2 | Henley 3-1 7-2 241 150 7
| 3 | North Valley 2-2 6-4 177 225 11
| 4 | Klamath Union 1-3 1-7 140 281 25
| 5 | Phoenix 0-4 2-6 179 264 23
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | La Grande 4-0 12-0 525 87 3
| 2 | Baker 2-2 6-4 291 177 8
| 3 | Ontario 0-4 0-8 109 368 17
Independent / No League Assigned
McLoughlin / Griswold
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Yamhill-Carlton 5-0 9-1 361 144 7
| 2 | Madras (4A) 4-1 6-4 191 177 12
| 3 | Scio 3-2 5-5 199 223 14
Corbett (4A) 2-3 5-4 115 106 20
Blanchet Catholic 1-4 3-6 91 218 24
Salem Academy 0-5 0-9 49 331 29
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Clatskanie 5-0 8-3 405 214 6
| 2 | Amity 4-1 8-3 387 216 4
| 3 | Rainier 3-2 9-3 417 186 5
Dayton 2-3 3-6 181 378 22
Taft 1-4 3-6 160 224 19
Willamina 0-5 0-9 64 420 26
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Santiam Christian 5-0 13-0 607 163 2
| 2 | Sutherlin 4-1 7-3 394 260 9
| 3 | Siuslaw (4A) 3-2 6-4 329 284 16
Pleasant Hill 2-3 4-5 227 314 15
Harrisburg 1-4 3-6 163 300 23
La Pine 0-5 3-6 178 241 21
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Hidden Valley (4A) 5-0 12-1 618 215 1
| 2 | Cascade Christian 4-1 9-2 510 170 8
| 3 | St. Mary's, Medford 3-2 6-4 384 269 11
Brookings-Harbor 2-3 6-4 268 248 13
South Umpqua 1-4 2-7 176 338 25
Douglas 0-5 0-9 99 424 27
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Burns 4-0 11-1 392 93 3
| 2 | Vale 3-1 6-5 295 359 10
| 3 | Nyssa 2-2 5-4 243 174 18
Umatilla 1-3 5-3 146 151 17
Irrigon 0-4 0-9 55 507 28
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Knappa 6-0 9-3 448 290 8
| 2 | Warrenton (3A) 5-1 7-3 407 193 9
Neah-Kah-Nie 4-2 5-3 216 180 17
Nestucca 3-3 3-6 250 271 20
Gaston 2-4 3-6 160 281 28
Portland Christian 1-5 2-7 142 325 31
Vernonia 0-6 0-9 82 329 34
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Kennedy 5-0 10-2 371 141 1
| 2 | Sheridan 4-1 6-3 221 160 6
Culver 2-3 5-4 198 143 10
Colton 2-3 5-4 214 235 13
Santiam 2-3 3-5 131 182 15
Gervais 0-5 2-7 142 309 26
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Monroe 5-0 10-2 541 192 4
| 2 | Oakland 4-1 8-3 314 205 7
Creswell (3A) 3-2 4-5 196 227 19
Regis 2-3 2-7 177 229 25
Jefferson 1-4 1-8 107 315 27
Central Linn 0-5 1-8 71 272 30
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Coquille 4-0 9-2 469 233 2
| 2 | Bandon 3-1 5-5 275 249 14
Toledo 2-2 8-3 426 264 5
Reedsport 1-3 3-6 172 298 23
Gold Beach 0-4 0-9 100 468 29
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Glide 3-1 5-5 176 252 11
| 2 | Lost River 3-1 6-4 202 247 12
Rogue River 2-2 4-5 160 207 22
Lakeview 2-2 2-7 123 221 21
Illinois Valley 0-4 1-8 135 273 32
2A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Heppner 4-0 13-0 535 98 3
| 2 | Grant Union 3-1 3-7 226 226 16
Stanfield 2-2 5-3 216 146 18
Weston-McEwen 1-3 4-4 186 166 24
Riverside (3A) 0-4 0-8 86 381 33
Independent / No League Assigned
Chemawa
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | St. Paul 5-0 12-1 784 178 1
| 2 | Perrydale 4-1 8-2 480 280 6
| 3 | Siletz Valley 3-2 3-5 210 342 19
Mohawk 2-3 3-6 221 394 24
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 1-4 1-7 146 409 29
Waldport (2A) 0-5 2-5 236 278 30
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Lowell (2A) 5-0 7-3 520 367 5
| 2 | North Douglas 4-1 6-4 382 358 9
| 3 | Mapleton 3-2 6-4 442 359 12
Yoncalla 2-3 4-5 329 360 18
Oakridge (2A) 1-4 4-5 418 383 22
Elkton 0-5 2-5 114 289 27
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Hosanna Christian 5-0 9-1 392 110 7
| 2 | Triad 4-1 6-3 375 239 14
| 3 | Bonanza (2A) 3-2 3-6 209 359 23
Chiloquin 2-3 2-7 111 479 32
North Lake 1-4 1-7 85 339 36
Prospect Charter 0-5 0-7 52 157 37
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Camas Valley 5-0 9-1 586 202 4
| 2 | Days Creek 4-1 9-2 450 240 8
| 3 | Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) 3-2 5-4 320 258 16
| 4 | Glendale 2-3 4-5 314 376 20
| 5 | Riddle 1-4 2-6 212 334 26
| 6 | Myrtle Point (2A) 0-5 1-7 116 370 33
1A-SD3-E Special District 3 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Adrian / Jordan Valley 6-0 13-0 819 208 2
| 2 | Crane 5-1 10-2 592 266 3
| 3 | Elgin 4-2 5-4 437 356 15
| 4 | Powder Valley 3-3 7-4 492 438 13
Wallowa 2-4 2-6 298 296 21
Pine Eagle 1-5 2-5 142 250 28
Cove 0-6 0-7 12 461 35
1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
| 1 | Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (2A) 5-0 6-3 400 286 10
| 2 | Dufur 4-1 7-4 434 384 11
| 3 | Union (2A) 3-2 4-4 240 248 17
| 4 | Enterprise (2A) 2-3 2-5 152 264 25
Ione / Arlington 1-4 2-6 183 352 31
Imbler 0-5 1-6 166 359 34
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Triangle Lake 6-0 7-1 271 134 -
Gilchrist 5-1 6-3 326 305 -
McKenzie 3-4 4-4 202 179 -
Crow 3-4 3-4 47 139 -
Alsea 2-4 2-4 128 114 -
Eddyville Charter 2-4 2-5 134 233 -
Jewell 1-5 1-6 183 336 -
1A-SD5 [6] Special District 5 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Joseph 5-0 6-1 362 45 -
Prairie City / Burnt River 3-0 4-4 228 238 -
South Wasco County 3-2 6-2 330 132 -
Sherman / Condon 2-2 7-2 426 261 -
Echo 2-2 3-4 203 300 -
Huntington / Harper Charter 1-2 1-3 92 175 -
Dayville / Monument 1-3 3-4 195 294 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 0-6 1-7 125 337 -