Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-234x60.jpg Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
4/1 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL4_728x90.jpg Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-160x600_F.jpg Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

2:30pm
53
71
McNary
@
Summit


There are no 5A contests scheduled for Saturday, Feb 8, 2020.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

Non-League

5:30pm
81
47
La Grande
@
Powder Valley

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

5:30pm (MT)
38
62
Irrigon
@
Nyssa

5:30pm
43
51
Riverside
@
Burns

4:30pm (MT)
63
47
Umatilla
@
Vale

2A-1 Northwest League

3pm
45
27
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

5:30pm
38
57
Regis
@
Oakland

5:30pm
67
73
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Jefferson

7:30pm
82
60
Monroe
@
Lowell

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

4:30pm
53
43
Canyonville Acad.
@
Rogue River

4:30pm
20
59
Glide
@
Lost River

3:30pm
53
77
Lakeview
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

3pm
74
32
Illinois Valley
@
Bonanza

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

5:30pm
37
45
Heppner
@
Union

5:30pm
69
56
Stanfield
@
Enterprise

5:30pm
69
47
Grant Union
@
Weston-McEwen

1A-4 Skyline League

7:30pm
43
74
Glendale
@
North Douglas

7:30pm
54
49
Riddle
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

7:30pm
54
45
New Hope Christian
@
Elkton

7:30pm
37
26
Days Creek
@
Camas Valley

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

4pm
25
86
Gilchrist
@
Trinity Lutheran

3:30pm
74
50
Triad
@
Paisley

4:30pm
60
22
Central Christian
@
Prospect Charter

1:30pm
71
39
Central Christian
@
Prospect Charter

3:30pm
31
70
Chiloquin
@
North Lake

1A-6 Big Sky League

3:30pm
19
66
Echo
@
Sherman

3:30pm
61
71
Mitchell / Spray
@
Ione / Arlington

3:30pm
44
39
Dufur
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

1A-7 Old Oregon League

4:45pm
53
48
Joseph
@
Elgin

5:30pm
71
47
Cove
@
Griswold

5pm
C
X
L
Nixyaawii
@
Imbler

1A-8 High Desert League

3:30pm
38
58
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
Crane

3:30pm (MT)
45
40
Jordan Valley
@
Four Rivers

3:30pm
67
37
Prairie City
@
Dayville / Monument

6:30pm (MT)
32
46
Huntington
@
Harper Charter