Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_2020_Spring All-State_234x60.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
49
43
Aloha
@
Glencoe

Capitol City Classic

7pm
67
51
South Salem
@
West Albany

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University
5:30pm
69
55
Sprague
@
Wilson

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Emerald Shoot Out

7pm
53
57
Roosevelt
@
Sheldon

Emerald Shoot Out
Sheldon High School
5:30pm
66
42
Willamette
@
Roseburg

Emerald Shoot Out
N
Sheldon High School

Iolani Classic

10pm
54
65
Mount Vernon (NY)
@
Jefferson, Portland

Iolani Classic
N
Iolani High School

KSA Tournament

1pm (ET)
66
38
Penn-Trafford (PA)
@
David Douglas

KSA Tournament
N
Orlando, FL

Red Bluff Tournament


TBD
47
67
South Medford
@
Serra (San Diego) (CA) (CA)

Red Bluff Tournament
N
Red Bluff High School

Tarkanian Classic

6:30pm
56
80
Yale (BC)
@
Grant

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas Nevada
7pm
46
54
Canby
@
Desert Oasis (NV)

Tarkanian Classic
Desert Oasis HS, Las Vegas, NV

Non-League

7pm
38
35
Ridgeview
@
St. Helens

7:30pm
41
54
Hillsboro
@
Banks

Capitol City Classic

4pm
43
84
Scappoose
@
Lanier (GA)

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University
8:30pm
90
50
Rancho Christian (CA)
@
Thurston

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

1:15pm
49
68
Eagle Point
@
Klamath Union

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
N
Hidden Valley High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament

8:30pm
40
50
La Salle Prep
@
Crook County

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
SWOCC
5:30pm
34
43
Junction City
@
North Bend

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Tarkanian Classic

3:40pm
57
36
Maple Mountain (UT)
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas Nevada
7:40pm
53
57
Putnam
@
Leuzinger, C (CA)

Tarkanian Classic
N
Los Vegas NV

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament

8pm
63
69
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Hidden Valley

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
Hidden Valley
4:45pm
47
61
Phoenix
@
Del Norte (CA)

Evergreen Bank Winter Basketball Tournament
Hidden Valley

Seaside Holiday Tournament

2:30pm
50
44
Cottage Grove
@
Madras

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School
11:30am
57
51
Montesano (WA)
@
Astoria

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School
5:30pm
42
50
Corbett
@
Centralia (WA)

Seaside Holiday Tournament
N
Seaside High School
8:30pm
48
61
Newport
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Tournament
Seaside High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament

8:30pm
38
59
Sisters
@
Marshfield

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
Marshfield High School
5:30pm
59
41
Philomath
@
North Valley

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
SWOCC

Todays Dentistry

7pm
73
53
Skyview (ID)
@
La Grande

Todays Dentistry
Nampa,Id

Truckstop Classic

6am (MT)
59
19
Marsing (ID)
@
Ontario

Truckstop Classic
N
College of Idaho

Non-League

7:30pm
45
51
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Oregon Episcopal

7pm
57
73
Grant Union
@
Burns

Dayton Tourney

7:30pm
53
86
Clatskanie
@
Dayton

Dayton Tourney
Dayton High School
1:30pm
38
34
Warrenton
@
Santiam Christian

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School OT
4:30pm
50
81
Pleasant Hill
@
Western Christian

Dayton Tourney
N
Dayton High School

Logger Classic Tournament

7:30pm
59
71
Brookings-Harbor
@
Eureka (CA)

Logger Classic Tournament
Eureka HS

Truckstop Classic

7pm (MT)
38
39
Soda Springs (ID)
@
Nyssa

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell, ID
11:30am (MT)
61
37
Liberty Charter (ID)
@
Vale

Truckstop Classic
N
College of Idaho

2A-1 Northwest League

7:30pm
53
64
Nestucca
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

Non-League

7:30pm
30
73
Echo
@
Stanfield

7:30pm
60
55
Myrtle Point
@
Heppner

BLOCK M

5:30pm
39
73
Tule Lake (CA)
@
Lakeview

BLOCK M
N
Modoc High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

7:30pm
41
38
Yoncalla
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
Regis High School

Union Bobcat Classic

7:30pm
27
55
Dayville / Monument
@
Union

Union Bobcat Classic
Union High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
49
33
Country Christian
@
Trinity Academy

Holy Redeemer Catholic School

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
48
45
Oregon School f/t Deaf
@
Jewell

7pm
67
61
Perrydale
@
St. Paul

1A-3 Mountain West League

7pm
36
60
Eddyville Charter
@
Siletz Valley

7pm
34
53
Triangle Lake
@
Mapleton

7pm
39
55
Crow
@
McKenzie

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

7:30pm
68
33
Trinity Lutheran
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Non-League

7pm
49
41
Willamette Valley Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas

OT
7pm
33
39
Days Creek
@
Mohawk

5pm
23
79
Burnt River
@
Mitchell / Spray

Spray High School

Truckstop Classic

10am (MT)
58
43
New Plymouth [JV] (ID)
@
Adrian

Truckstop Classic
N
Caldwell ID

Union Bobcat Classic

4:30pm
67
58
Council (ID)
@
Powder Valley

Union Bobcat Classic
Powder Valley High School
9pm
55
28
Crane
@
Cove

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School
4:30pm
45
35
Jordan Valley
@
Elgin

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School