Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7:15pm
David Douglas
@
Forest Grove

7pm
Lincoln
@
Sherwood

7pm
Newberg
@
Sunset

6:30pm
North Eugene
@
Mountain View

7pm
Liberty
@
Southridge

6:45pm
Westview
@
Churchill

7pm
Century
@
McKay

7:30pm
Jesuit
@
Central Catholic

6pm
Beaverton
@
South Medford

6:30pm
Oregon City
@
South Salem

7:15pm
Gresham
@
Wilson

7pm
Sprague
@
Barlow

6:45pm
Corvallis
@
Roseburg

7:15pm
Madison
@
McNary

7pm
Grants Pass
@
Douglas (NV)

7pm
Canby
@
West Salem

7:30pm
Wilsonville
@
West Linn

6:45pm
Willamette
@
South Eugene

7:15pm
Tualatin
@
Cleveland

7pm
Sandy
@
Mountain View HS (WA)

Centennial Tournament

7:20pm
Lakeridge
@
Centennial

Centennial Tournament
Centennial High School
5:40pm
McMinnville
@
Redmond

Centennial Tournament
N
Centennial High School

Franklin Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Franklin

Franklin Tournament
N
Franklin

Shamrock Slam

7:30pm
Lake Oswego
@
Sheldon

Shamrock Slam
Sheldon High School
5:45pm
Roosevelt
@
North Medford

Shamrock Slam
N
Sheldon High School

Non-League

7pm
Henley
@
Eagle Point

6:30pm
Ridgeview
@
South Albany

Linn Benton Community College
7:30pm
Thurston
@
Parkrose

7:30pm
Scappoose
@
Astoria

7pm
Mazama
@
Crater

6pm
St. Helens
@
Rainier

7pm
Hillsboro
@
Woodburn

7:15pm
Springfield
@
La Salle Prep

7:15pm
Silverton
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

7pm
Pendleton
@
Putnam

7pm
North Salem
@
Crook County

George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe)

8pm
Ashland
@
Incline (NV)

George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe)
N
George Whittell High School

White Buffalo Classic

7pm
The Dalles
@
Madras

White Buffalo Classic
N
Madras High School
5:30pm
La Grande
@
Hood River Valley

White Buffalo Classic
N
Madras High School

Non-League

7pm
Sisters
@
La Pine

7:30pm
Marist Catholic
@
Valley Catholic

6pm
Newport
@
Sutherlin

7pm
Cascade
@
Estacada

7pm
Catlin Gabel
@
Corbett

5:45pm
Philomath
@
Elmira

7:15pm
North Valley
@
Cottage Grove

7:30pm (MT)
Nyssa
@
Ontario

7:30pm
Gladstone
@
Banks

7:30pm
Marshfield
@
Seaside

Columbia River Clash

2:30pm
Stanfield
@
McLoughlin

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Gilchrist Tournament

8pm
Mazama [JV2]
@
Gilchrist

Gilchrist Tournament
Gilchrist High School

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Siuslaw

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Junction City/Harrisburg

TBD
Baker
@
TBD

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Junction City High School

TBD
Sweet Home
@
TBD

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Harrisburg
5pm
TBD
@
Junction City

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
Junction City High School

Mt. Shasta Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Klamath Union

Mt. Shasta Tournament
N
Mt. Shasta High School

Non-League

7:30pm
South Umpqua
@
Westside Christian

7:30pm
Scio
@
Santiam Christian

7pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
Bandon

7:30pm
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Warrenton

N
Clatsop Community College
7:30pm
Willamina
@
Nestucca

7:30pm
Amity
@
Clatskanie

7:30pm
Gervais
@
Blanchet Catholic

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament

4:30pm
McKenzie
@
Burns [JV]

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament
N
Crane High School

Columbia River Clash


TBD
Riverside
@
TBD

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School
7pm
TBD
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla

TBD
TBD
@
Irrigon

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Cow Creek Classic

4:30pm
Douglas [JV]
@
Mapleton

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle HS

Douglas Booster Tournament

6pm
Canyonville Acad.
@
Douglas

Douglas Booster Tournament
N
Douglas High School
4:30pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

Douglas Booster Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Harrisburg

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
Harrisburg High School

Running Raider

5pm
Burns
@
Modoc (WA)

Running Raider
N
Lost River High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Elgin
@
Pilot Rock

7:30pm
Regis
@
Chemawa

7pm
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Eddyville Charter

7pm
Myrtle Point
@
Illinois Valley

7:30pm
Heppner
@
Portland Christian

Rockwood Commons (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233)
7:30pm
Glide
@
Oakland

7pm
Sheridan
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

2:30pm
Triangle Lake
@
Oakridge [JV]

7:30pm
Santiam
@
Vernonia

Badger Tournament

4:30pm
Joseph
@
Union

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Columbia River Clash


TBD
TBD
@
Stanfield

Columbia River Clash
N
Umattilla

TBD
TBD
@
Faith Bible

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

TBD
TBD
@
Grant Union

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Holiday Hoops Classic

1:30pm
Butte Valley (CA)
@
Rogue River

Holiday Hoops Classic
Hosanna Christian

Kennedy Classic

4:30pm
Columbia Christian
@
Monroe

Kennedy Classic
N
Kennedy High School
7:30pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Kennedy

Kennedy Classic
Kennedy High School

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational

7pm
TBD
@
Toledo

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Junction City

North Douglas Winter Invitational

7:30pm
Lowell
@
North Douglas

North Douglas Winter Invitational
North Douglas High School
4:30pm
Reedsport
@
Elkton

North Douglas Winter Invitational
N
North Douglas

Running Raider

8pm
Culver
@
Lost River

Running Raider
N
Lost River High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Grand View Christian Acad.

played at Open Door Chrisitan Academy

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
Jewell
@
Perrydale

Non-League

7:30pm
Crosshill Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament

7:30pm
TBD
@
Crane

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament
Crane HS

Arlington Snowball Tournament

1:30pm
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
Griswold

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS
7:30pm
Dayville / Monument
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS

Badger Tournament

4:30pm
Echo
@
Jordan Valley

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS
7:30pm
St. Paul
@
Powder Valley

Badger Tournament
North Powder High School
1:30pm
Imbler
@
Adrian

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley
7:30pm
Bickleton (WA)
@
Prairie City

Badger Tournament
N
North Powder

Columbia River Clash


TBD
Nixyaawii
@
TBD

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Cougar Classic

4:30pm
Damascus Christian
@
Days Creek

Cougar Classic
N
Country Christian
7:30pm
Mohawk
@
Country Christian

Cougar Classic
Country Christian High School

Cow Creek Classic

7:30pm
Falls City
@
Riddle

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

Enterprise Tournament

7pm
Wallowa
@
TBD

Enterprise Tournament
N
Enterprise

Harper Tournament

7pm (MT)
Huntington
@
Harper Charter

Harper Tournament
N
Harper High School
3:30pm
Four Rivers
@
Prairie City [JV]

Harper Tournament
N
Harper

Holiday Hoops Classic

7:30pm
Sherman
@
Hosanna Christian

Holiday Hoops Classic
Hosanna Christian

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational
N
Junction City HS

North Lake Holiday Tournament

3:30pm
Paisley
@
Chiloquin

North Lake Holiday Tournament
North Lake High School
6:30pm
Mitchell / Spray
@
North Lake

North Lake Holiday Tournament
N
North Lake High School

Wildcat Challenge

4:30pm
Siletz Valley
@
South Wasco County

Wildcat Challenge
Southwest Christian
7:30pm
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Southwest Christian

Wildcat Challenge
Southwest Christian