Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

2019-20 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

1pm
South Medford
@
Century

1:30pm
Hillsboro
@
McNary

5pm
North Medford
@
Central Catholic

1:30pm
Roseburg
@
Aloha

1pm
Curtis (WA)
@
South Eugene

Bill Gabel Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Newberg

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard High School

TBD
TBD
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
Tigard High School

TBD
Southridge
@
TBD

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard High School

TBD
David Douglas
@
TBD

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard High School

Cleveland Tournament

3pm
Sunset
@
Cleveland

Cleveland Tournament
Cleveland HS

Crook County Tournament

11am
Bend
@
Eagle (ID)

Crook County Tournament
N
Crook County High School

TBD
TBD
@
Summit

Crook County Tournament
N
Prineville

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament


TBD
Mountain View
@
TBD

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS

TBD
Liberty
@
TBD

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS

Yreka Tournament

3pm
Grants Pass
@
Henley

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

5pm
Hood River Valley
@
Lebanon

6:15pm
Crater
@
Battle Ground (WA)

Moda Center, Portland
4:30pm
Mount Si, Washington (WA)
@
Churchill

N
Moda Center, Portland (Van RT)
7pm
Silverton
@
St. Helens

2pm
The Dalles
@
South Albany

Holiday Inn - WIT


TBD
TBD
@
Pendleton

Holiday Inn - WIT
N
Wilsonville HS

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS
7pm
Scappoose
@
TBD

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville High School

TBD
North Eugene
@
TBD

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS

TBD
TBD
@
Crescent Valley

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville High School
9am
Springfield
@
TBD

Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville

Jamboree


TBD
TBD
@
Crook County

Central Oregon Tip-Off Classic
Crook County High School

Non-League

7pm
Estacada
@
Columbia Christian

7pm
Junction City
@
Philomath

7:30pm (MT)
Ontario
@
New Plymouth (ID)

6:30pm
McLoughlin
@
Dayton-Waitsburg (WA)

Elgin Lion's Tournament

5:30pm
Wallowa
@
La Grande [JV]

Elgin Lion's Tournament
N
Elgin High School

Harlan Carter Invitational

4pm
TBD (CA)
@
Mazama

Harlan Carter Invitational
N
Enterprise High School, CA

Knappa Tip-Off

5pm
Astoria
@
Rainier

Knappa Tip-Off
N
Knappa HS

Pirate Shootout


TBD
TBD
@
Klamath Union

Pirate Shootout
N
Phoenix High School

TBD
TBD
@
Phoenix

Pirate Shootout
Phoenix High School

Exhibition & Alumni

5:30pm
NPIRE (Australia) (Other) (WA)
@
Cottage Grove

Non-League

7pm
Harrisburg
@
Yamhill-Carlton

7:30pm
Catlin Gabel
@
Pleasant Hill

5:30pm
White Salmon (WA)
@
Riverside

3pm (MT)
Payette (ID)
@
Vale

7pm
Cascade Christian
@
Rogue River

Beau Classsic Tourney


TBD
De La Salle North Catholic
@
TBD

Beau Classsic Tourney
N
Western Mennonite

TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Beau Classsic Tourney
N
Western Christian HS

Bill Spelgatti Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
Sutherlin High School

Days Creek Tournament

12:30pm
Cascade Christian [JV]
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Days Creek Tournament
N
Days Creek HS

Knappa Tip-Off

8pm
Oregon Episcopal
@
Knappa

Knappa Tip-Off
N
Knappa

La Pine Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
La Pine

La Pine Invitational
La Pine High School

TBD
TBD
@
Irrigon

La Pine Invitational
N
La Pine

TBD
Burns
@
TBD

La Pine Invitational
LaPine

TBD
Amity
@
TBD

La Pine Invitational
N
La Pine High School

Pirate Shootout


TBD
TBD
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Pirate Shootout
N
Phoenix High School

TBD
Douglas
@
TBD

Pirate Shootout
N
Phoenix High School

Riverdale Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Tournament
Riverdale HS

Vernonia Tournament


TBD
Warrenton
@
TBD

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School
7pm
Umatilla
@
TBD

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian

TBD
Dayton
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Creswell

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Salem Academy

Westside Winter Jam
N
TBD

TBD
TBD
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS

Non-League

4:30pm
Pilot Rock
@
Joseph

2:30pm
Central Linn
@
Heppner

5:30pm
Gaston
@
Weston-McEwen

12:30pm
Jordan Valley
@
Enterprise

2pm
Delphian
@
Faith Bible

Forest Hills Lutheran

Beau Classsic Tourney

7pm
TBD
@
Western Christian

Beau Classsic Tourney
N
@ Western Christian in Salem

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

5pm
Oakland
@
TBD

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
N
Sutherlin HS

TBD
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
TBD

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School
7pm
TBD
@
Lakeview

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Camas Valley Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Gold Beach

Camas Valley Tournament
N
Camas Valley HS

Elgin Lion's Tournament

2:30pm
Grant Union
@
Elgin

Elgin Lion's Tournament
N
Elgin High School

Pilot Invitational

10:30am
Canyonville Acad.
@
TBD

Pilot Invitational
Canyonville Academy

Riverdale Tournament

7pm
Nestucca
@
TBD

Riverdale Tournament
Riverdale

Sherman Invitational


TBD
Stanfield
@
TBD

Sherman Invitational
N
Sherman County HS
11am
TBD
@
Culver

Sherman Invitational
N
Sherman County HS

Siletz Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

Siletz Invitational
N
Siletz Valley

Silver Cross Tournament


TBD
Portland Christian
@
TBD

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn Christian

TBD
Myrtle Point
@
TBD

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn High School

TBD
TBD
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn

TBD
TBD
@
Santiam

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn Christian

Union Lions Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Union

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School

Vernonia Tournament

7pm
Gervais
@
TBD

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School
3:30pm
TBD
@
Vernonia

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
Regis
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS

Winter Lake Tournament


TBD
Illinois Valley
@
TBD

Winter Lake Tournament
N
Coquille High School

TBD
TBD
@
Sheridan

Winter Lake Tournament
Coquille High School
7pm
TBD
@
Coquille

Winter Lake Tournament
Coquille High School

Non-League

4:30pm
Klickitat (WA)
@
South Wasco County

6pm
Riddle
@
Eddyville Charter

2:30pm
Powder Valley
@
Dufur

1:30pm
Imbler
@
Prairie City

N
Joseph High School
1pm
Burnt River
@
Huntington

7:30pm
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Paradise (CA)

3:30pm
North Clackamas Christian
@
Yoncalla

Camas Valley Tournament

6:45pm
TBD
@
Camas Valley

Camas Valley Tournament
N
Camas Valley High School

Days Creek Tournament

3:30pm
Crow
@
Days Creek

Days Creek Tournament
N
Days Creek

Elkton Tip-Off Tourney

5:30pm
Triangle Lake
@
Elkton

Elkton Tip-Off Tourney
Elkton HS
2:30pm
Hosanna Christian
@
North Douglas

Elkton Tip-Off Tourney
N
Elkton High School

Hawk Invite

4:30pm
Crosshill Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

Hawk Invite
N
Horizon Christian Hood River
3pm
Damascus Christian
@
Triad

Hawk Invite
N
Horizon Christian Hood River

Ione Basketball Bonanza


TBD
TBD
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione School

TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione School
7pm
TBD
@
Pine Eagle

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione School

Nixyaawii Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Nixyaawii

Nixyaawii Invitational
N
Nixyaawii

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament

12:30pm
Dayville / Monument
@
Mitchell / Spray

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament
N
Fossil
3:30pm
TBD
@
Condon / Wheeler

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament
N
Wheeler High School - Fossil
3:30pm
Long Creek / Ukiah
@
TBD

Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament
N
Fossil

Pilot Invitational

10:30am
New Hope Christian
@
TBD

Pilot Invitational
N
Canyonville

TBD
TBD
@
Paisley

Pilot Invitational
Canyonville
Noon
TBD
@
Glendale

Pilot Invitational
N
Canyonville Academy

Riverdale Tournament


TBD
Life Christian
@
TBD

Riverdale Tournament
N
Riverdale High School

Sherman Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Sherman

Sherman Invitational
Sherman HS

TBD
TBD
@
Central Christian

Sherman Invitational
N
Sherman County HS

Siletz Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Siletz Valley

Siletz Invitational
Siletz Valley

TBD
Chiloquin
@
TBD

Siletz Invitational
N
Siletz Valley

Union Lions Tournament


TBD
Echo
@
TBD

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Adrian

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian