Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Ione / Arlington Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ryan Rudolf
Asst. Coach
Stacey Reding
Manager
Novalee Campbell
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Blue Mountain Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
21 / 21
Ranking Information
Overall Record
15-9
League Record
11-2
OSAA Rank
#23
RPI Record
15-8
RPI Rating
543.629
RPI Rank
#24
Colley Record
14-7
Colley Rating
657.134
Colley Rank
#23

Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Cardinals!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 31-33 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/1/23 6pm vs. Joseph (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School)
W 47-44 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 Noon vs. Powder Valley (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School)
L 22-33 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/7/23 5:30pm @ Umatilla (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla HS)
W 37-24 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 4pm @ Ontario (Columbia River Clash - Clara Brownell MS, Umatilla)
L 18-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 10:30am vs. Trout Lake / Glenwood (Columbia River Clash - Umatilla HS)
L 16-42 Non-League T 12/12/23 5:15pm @ Weston-McEwen
W 35-11 League F 12/15/23 6pm vs. Bickleton (Arlington HS)
W 39-26 League S 12/16/23 2pm @ Sherman
W 39-23 Non-League T 12/19/23 6pm vs. Cove (Arlington HS)
Canceled
Non-League R 12/21/23 6pm vs. Stanfield (Arlington HS)
W 39-16 Non-League R 12/28/23 5pm vs. Dayville / Monument (Ione HS)
W 51-37 League F 1/5/24 7:30pm @ Condon
W 40-35 League S 1/6/24 3:30pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (Ione HS)
L 38-47 League R 1/11/24 5pm @ Trout Lake / Glenwood
W 52-15 League T 1/23/24 6pm @ Bickleton
W 53-6 League F 1/26/24 7:30pm vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River (Arlington HS)
W 53-20 League S 1/27/24 2pm @ Dufur
L 36-43 League M 1/29/24 5:15pm @ South Wasco County
W 42-23 League R 2/1/24 7:30pm vs. Condon (Ione HS- Sr. Night)
W 55-39 League S 2/3/24 3:30pm @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (Mitchell High School)
W 46-27 League R 2/8/24 6pm vs. Lyle / Wishram (Ione HS)
W 46-33 League F 2/9/24 6pm vs. Sherman (Arlington HS- Sr. Night)
L 25-55 League Playoff
Tournament
F 2/16/24 6pm vs. South Wasco County (1A-6 Big Sky District Tournament - Arlington HS)
L 18-60 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 2pm @ Trout Lake / Glenwood (1A-6 Big Sky District Tournament - Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
L 26-57 Playoff (1) W 2/21/24 6:30pm @ Imbler
OSAA 1A Rank
#23
Overall Record
15-9
League Record
11-2
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#24
RPI Record
15-8
RPI Rating
543.629
WWP
0.651
OWP
0.486
Colley Rank
#23
Colley Record
14-7
Colley Rating
657.134
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Joseph LH 0.0 1.2 0.480 12-13 Yes
12/2 Powder Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.792 19-5 Yes
12/7 Umatilla (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.167 4-20 No
12/8 Ontario (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.211 4-15 No
12/9 Trout Lake / Glenwood LN 0.0 1.0 0.810 17-4 Yes
12/12 Weston-McEwen (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.741 20-7 Yes
12/15 Bickleton WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 2-12 Yes
12/16 Sherman WA 1.2 1.2 0.522 12-11 Yes
12/19 Cove WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 4-18 Yes
12/28 Dayville / Monument WH 0.8 0.8 0.118 2-15 Yes
1/5 Condon WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 12-6 Yes
1/6 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler WH 0.8 0.8 0.708 17-7 Yes
1/11 Trout Lake / Glenwood LA 0.0 0.8 0.810 17-4 Yes
1/23 Bickleton WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 2-12 Yes
1/26 Horizon Christian, Hood River WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 4-14 Yes
1/27 Dufur WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 5-15 Yes
1/29 South Wasco County LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 18-6 Yes
2/1 Condon WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 12-6 Yes
2/3 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler WA 1.2 1.2 0.708 17-7 Yes
2/8 Lyle / Wishram WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-17 Yes
2/9 Sherman WH 0.8 0.8 0.522 12-11 Yes
2/16 South Wasco County LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 18-6 Yes
2/17 Trout Lake / Glenwood LN 0.0 1.0 0.810 17-4 Yes
23 contests 15-8
(WP)
14.2 ÷ 21.8 = 0.651
(WWP)
11.169 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.486
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Najiah Knight G 11 5-5
2/2 Phegley Padberg G 9 5-4
3/3 Grace Claughton P 12 5-9
4/4 Brionna Serrano G 10 5-4
10/11 Brindlee Tucker G 9 5-6
12/12 Analisa Valdez G 12 5-3
14/14 Savannah Blagg G 10 5-4
15/15 Calli Troutman P 12 5-10
20/20 Victoria De La Torre G 11 5-6
22/22 Khira Kreitzer P 10 5-9
30/34 Kaitlyn Hooper P 11 5-9
32/32 Leilani Weiser P 11 5-6
34/24 Leelynn Vandever P 12 5-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 3pm @ Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done League S 12/16/23 12:30pm @ Sherman [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/19/23 4:15pm vs. Cove [JV] (Arlington HS)
Done Non-League R 12/21/23 3:30pm vs. Stanfield [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/28/23 3pm @ Dayville / Monument [JV] (Ione HS)
Done League S 1/6/24 12:30pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler [JV] (Ione HS)
Canceled
League F 1/12/24 4:30pm @ Trout Lake / Glenwood [JV]
Done League F 1/19/24 3pm @ South Wasco County [JV]
Done League S 1/27/24 11am @ Dufur [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 1/30/24 3pm @ Pilot Rock [JV]
Done League S 2/3/24 12:30pm @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler [JV] (TBD)
Done League F 2/9/24 4pm vs. Sherman [JV] (Arlington HS)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Brindlee Tucker G 9 5-6
2/2 Phegley Padberg G 9 5-4
4/4 Rosa Aguilar G 9 5-2
11/11 Brynne Davidson P 11 5-10
12/12 Ella Sumner P 9 5-5
14/14 Savannah Blagg G 10 5-4
15/15 Brionna Serrano G 10 5-4
20/20 Keltie Rietmann G 9 5-1
22/22 Khira Kreitzer P 10 5-9
24/24 Kaitlyn Hooper P 11 5-9




No Team Photo Found