Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad

Imbler Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-7 Old Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Darci Sweet
Asst. Coaches
Jamie Jo Haddock, Reva Hartenstein
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Officials
Northeast Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
20-9
League Record
8-2
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
18-7
RPI Rating
610.318
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
17-5
Colley Rating
837.718
Colley Rank
#8

Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Panthers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 57-13 Non-League R 11/30/23 5:30pm vs. Notus (ID) {13-7}
W 50-47 Non-League S 12/2/23 4pm vs. Weston-McEwen
W 44-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/7/23 4pm vs. Four Rivers (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 71-16 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 2:30pm @ Harper Charter (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 61-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 10:30am vs. Adrian (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS)
W 48-18 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/15/23 6pm @ Grant Union (13 Mile Shootout - Grant Union High School)
W 43-31 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/16/23 2pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River (13 Mile Shootout - Prairie City)
W 59-42 Non-League W 12/20/23 6pm @ Enterprise
L 34-37 Non-League R 12/21/23 6pm @ Weston-McEwen
L 39-70 Non-League F 12/22/23 4pm @ Parma (ID) {17-6}
L 31-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 4pm vs. Burns (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS)
W 43-30 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 4pm @ Enterprise (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Baker HS)
L 27-66 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 4pm vs. Crane (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS) 12:45pm
W 57-18 League F 1/5/24 6pm @ Cove (Cove High School)
W 42-15 Non-League S 1/6/24 4pm vs. Elgin
W 33-25 League R 1/11/24 7:30pm vs. Powder Valley
W 43-30 League F 1/12/24 6pm @ Wallowa
L 32-39 League R 1/18/24 5pm vs. Joseph
W 43-16 League F 1/19/24 6pm @ Pine Eagle
W 67-18 League F 1/26/24 6pm vs. Cove
W 39-34 League S 1/27/24 3:30pm vs. Wallowa
L 29-43 League F 2/2/24 6pm @ Powder Valley
W 52-31 League S 2/3/24 3:30pm vs. Pine Eagle
W 56-43 League F 2/9/24 6pm @ Joseph
L 40-42 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 2/15/24 6pm vs. Nixyaawii (OOL District Tournament - Baker High School)
W 57-26 Playoff (1) W 2/21/24 6:30pm vs. Ione / Arlington
W 47-45 Playoff (2) S 2/24/24 1pm @ North Lake / Paisley
L 23-60 Playoff (QF) R 2/29/24 1:30pm @ Crane (Baker HS)
L 40-46 Playoff (SC) F 3/1/24 8am @ Country Christian (Baker HS)
OSAA 1A Rank
#9
Overall Record
20-9
League Record
8-2
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
18-7
RPI Rating
610.318
WWP
0.732
OWP
0.545
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
17-5
Colley Rating
837.718
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/30 Notus (ID) WH 0.8 0.8 0.650 13-7 No
12/2 Weston-McEwen (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 20-6 Yes
12/7 Four Rivers WN 1.0 1.0 0.476 10-11 Yes
12/8 Harper Charter WN 1.0 1.0 0.118 2-15 Yes
12/9 Adrian WN 1.0 1.0 0.731 19-7 Yes
12/15 Grant Union (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.087 2-21 Yes
12/16 Prairie City / Burnt River WA 1.2 1.2 0.565 13-10 Yes
12/20 Enterprise (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/21 Weston-McEwen (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 20-6 Yes
12/22 Parma (ID) LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 No
12/27 Burns (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 No
12/28 Enterprise (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/29 Crane LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 24-0 Yes
1/5 Cove WA 1.2 1.2 0.190 4-17 Yes
1/6 Elgin WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
1/11 Powder Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
1/12 Wallowa WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
1/18 Joseph LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 12-12 Yes
1/19 Pine Eagle WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14 Yes
1/26 Cove WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
1/27 Wallowa WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/2 Powder Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
2/3 Pine Eagle WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14 Yes
2/9 Joseph WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 12-12 Yes
2/15 Nixyaawii LN 0.0 1.0 0.364 8-14 Yes
25 contests 18-7
(WP)
18.0 ÷ 24.6 = 0.732
(WWP)
13.624 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.545
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Paiten Braseth G 11 5-9
3 Josephine Bingaman W 9 5-10
4 Jayda Cant P 11 5-11
5 Madillyn Burright P 9 5-10
10 Mikinah Browne G 11 5-7
12 Cassidy Ritter W/P 11 5-8
13 Marlen Rivas W/P 11 5-8
20 Paige Braseth G 10 5-7
22 Rachael Stirewalt W/P 11 5-10
23 Jeytt Cant G 9 5-8
33 Izabel Martin P 11 5-7
45 Cora Royes P 9 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/2/23 1pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/20/23 3pm @ Enterprise [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/21/23 1pm @ Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/22/23 Noon @ Parma (ID)
Done Non-League R 12/28/23 4pm @ Enterprise [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 3pm @ Cove [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/6/24 1pm vs. Elgin [JV]
Done League R 1/11/24 4:30pm vs. Powder Valley [JV]
Done League F 1/12/24 3pm @ Wallowa [JV]
Done League F 1/19/24 4:30pm @ Pine Eagle [JV]
Done Non-League R 2/1/24 3:30pm @ Elgin [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 3pm @ Powder Valley [JV]
Done League S 2/3/24 2pm vs. Pine Eagle [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 3pm @ Joseph [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Jo Jo Turner G 11 5-5
1 Eva Paulson G 10 5-6
3 Jaden McKaig G 11 5-4
4 Madillyn Burright P 9 5-10
12 Brooke Huntington P 9 5-10
13 Keira Counsell G 10 5-4
20 Josephine Bingaman W/P 9 5-10
22 Lalie Marmignon G 11 5-5
23 Cora Royes P 9 6-0
33 Izabel Martin P 11 5-7
45 Sierra Denis G 11 5-4
50 Rileigh Ackley W 9 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League W 12/6/23 5pm vs. Elgin [JV2]
Done League R 12/14/23 5:30pm vs. Cove [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/10/24 5:30pm @ Baker [JV2]
Done League F 1/26/24 3pm vs. Cove [JV2]
Done League S 1/27/24 1pm vs. Wallowa [JV2]
Done League T 1/30/24 5:30pm vs. Joseph [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found