Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
202172-728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Green Path_OSAA_160x600 Ad

Bend Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Nils Eriksson
Asst. Coaches
Jack Selman, Jakob Cavin, Josh Steele, Ricardo Guzman
JV Head Coach
Shane Knapp
JV2 Head Coach
Sean Purdy
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-4-4
League Record
5-1-4
OSAA Rank
#10
RPI Record
7-3-4
RPI Rating
585.681
RPI Rank
#8
Colley Record
7-3-4
Colley Rating
649.432
Colley Rank
#10

Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Lava Bears!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-6 Non-League
Endowment
R 8/24/23 7pm @ La Salle Prep
L 0-4 Non-League S 8/26/23 4pm vs. South Medford (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 3pm vs. West Albany (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
W 2-1 Non-League T 9/12/23 3pm vs. Pendleton (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
W 1-0 League W 9/20/23 5:30pm vs. Caldera (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
W 2-0 League T 9/26/23 5pm @ Mountain View
T 0-0 League F 9/29/23 5pm vs. Ridgeview (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
T 1-1 League M 10/2/23 5pm vs. Summit (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
W 3-0 League R 10/5/23 4:30pm @ Redmond / Culver
T 2-2 League T 10/10/23 7pm @ Caldera
T 1-1 League F 10/13/23 4:30pm vs. Mountain View (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
W 4-1 League T 10/17/23 4:30pm @ Ridgeview
L 0-6 League F 10/20/23 4pm @ Summit
W 4-0 League W 10/25/23 4:30pm vs. Redmond / Culver (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
L 0-3 Playoff (1) W 11/1/23 6pm @ Ashland
OSAA 5A Rank
#10
Overall Record
7-4-4
League Record
5-1-4
Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#8
RPI Record
7-3-4
RPI Rating
585.681
WWP
0.652
OWP
0.550
Colley Rank
#10
Colley Record
7-3-4
Colley Rating
649.432
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/24 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
8/26 South Medford (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.731 8-2-3 Yes
9/5 West Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.708 8-3-1 Yes
9/12 Pendleton (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.818 9-2 Yes
9/20 Caldera WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 5-6-1 Yes
9/26 Mountain View WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 4-4-4 Yes
9/29 Ridgeview TH 0.4 0.8 0.192 1-9-3 Yes
10/2 Summit TH 0.4 0.8 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
10/5 Redmond / Culver WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 2-6-4 Yes
10/10 Caldera TA 0.6 1.2 0.458 5-6-1 Yes
10/13 Mountain View TH 0.4 0.8 0.500 4-4-4 Yes
10/17 Ridgeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.192 1-9-3 Yes
10/20 Summit LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
10/25 Redmond / Culver WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 2-6-4 Yes
14 contests 7-3-4
(WP)
8.6 ÷ 13.2 = 0.652
(WWP)
7.703 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.550
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Rowan Johnson GK 11
3/3 Simon Freiboth D 12
4/4 Noah Sailiu D/M 10
5/5 Eli Phillips F 12
6/6 Oskar Bakker M 12
7/7 Austin Shippey M 12
8/8 Avery Ellis M 11
9/9 Diego Cobarrubia M 10
10/10 Justin Seung F/D 12
11/11 Brayden Richards D/M 12
12/12 Jose Perez D 12
14/14 Parks Vodak D 12
15/15 Ever Blackwood M 12
17/17 Cole Ranstrom F 12
20/20 Ben Costa M 9
24/24 Josiah Holmberg M 11
27/27 Silas Waller M 10
29/29 Luke Murphy F 12
31/31 Santino Wait M 9
37/37 Adam Davis D/F 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 8/26/23 2pm vs. South Medford [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 3pm @ Ridgeview [JV] (JV Field)
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:30pm vs. West Albany [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. Pendleton [JV]
Done League W 9/20/23 3:30pm vs. Caldera [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
Done League T 9/26/23 3:30pm @ Mountain View [JV]
Done League F 9/29/23 3:30pm vs. Ridgeview [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
Done League M 10/2/23 3:30pm vs. Summit [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
Done League R 10/5/23 3pm @ Redmond / Culver [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 5pm @ Caldera [JV]
Done League F 10/13/23 3pm vs. Mountain View [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
Done League T 10/17/23 3pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Done League F 10/20/23 2:30pm @ Summit [JV]
Done League W 10/25/23 3pm vs. Redmond / Culver [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/52 Noah Howk GK 11
18/18 Matthew Heyneker D 10
20/20 Ben Costa M 9
23/23 Luke Davis M 12
24/24 Josiah Holmberg M 11
25/25 Jack Burge D 10
26/26 Grey Livingston D 11
27/27 Silas Waller M 10
28/28 Connor Swan D 10
30/30 Isaac Mendiguren M 11
31/31 Santino Wait F 9
32/32 Daniel Uribe M 11
36/36 Nikolas Tone M 10
45/45 Frank Lopez F 12
46/46 Bodhi McClain F 10
57/57 Charlie Nelson F 12
68/68 Edwin Martinez M 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League W 9/6/23 6pm vs. Summit [JV2] (Bear Creek Field, near 225 SE 15th Street)
Done League W 9/13/23 5pm @ Caldera [JV2]
Done League F 9/15/23 5pm vs. Mountain View [JV2] (Bear Creek Field, near 225 SE 15th Street)
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm @ Mountain View [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 3pm vs. Caldera [JV2] (Bear Creek Field, near 225 SE 15th Street)
Done League W 9/27/23 4pm @ Redmond / Culver [JV2]
Done League T 10/3/23 4pm @ Redmond / Culver [JV2]
Done League W 10/11/23 4:30pm @ Caldera [JV2] (Grass Field)
Done League W 10/18/23 6pm @ Summit [JV2]
Done League T 10/24/23 4pm vs. Redmond / Culver [JV2] (Bear Creek Field, near 225 SE 15th Street)
Done League F 10/27/23 4:30pm vs. Summit [JV2] (Bear Creek Field, near 225 SE 15th Street)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Anthony Hadden 9
34/34 Finn Peterson 10
35/35 Beckett Rodgers 10
38/38 Andrew Repkin 11
39/39 Mason Miller 11
40/40 Roman Mendez 10
41/41 Braden Riddock 9
42/42 Matteo Anderson 9
44/44 Wyatt Holmberg 9
47/47 Calico Quies 9
49/49 Eli George 9
51/51 Bodhi Counsellor 9
52/52 Grey Gibson GK 9
55/55 Merdan Harrington-Aydin 10
56/56 Ryder Jurgensen 10
58/58 Zach Peck 9
59/59 Quinn Rasmussen 10